Scottish Lowland Football League
Scotland
League level:
Fifth Tier
- Number of teams: 18 teams
- Players: 410
- Foreigners: 48 Players 11.7%
- ø-Market value: €3k
- ø-Age: 23.7
Matchday 3 23/24
This page provides an overview of all matches on the selected matchday, with all relevant information for before, during (live) and after the match. The column on the right displays the table and the goalscorer list for the competition at that point in time.
(14.) Berwic | 0:0 | Cumber (5.) | ||
Sat
Jul 29, 2023
- 4:00 PM
|
||||
405 · Colin Whyte |
(10.) Gala F | 1:1 | Heart (1.) | ||
Sat
Jul 29, 2023
- 4:00 PM
|
||||
Alex Shepherd | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 54' | |||
82' | 1:1 | |||
(8.) Broo | 2:0 | Caledo (12.) | ||
Sat
Jul 29, 2023
- 4:00 PM
|
||||
Andrew Craven | ||||
Course of play | ||||
37' | 1:0 | |||
43' | 2:0 | |||
(18.) Gretna | 2:9 | Linlit (16.) | ||
Sat
Jul 29, 2023
- 4:00 PM
|
||||
Cameron Telfer | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 18' | |||
0:2 | 19' | |||
0:3 | 27' | |||
28' | 1:3 | |||
40' | 2:3 | |||
2:4 | 45+4' | |||
2:5 | 55' | |||
2:6 | 59' | |||
2:7 | 68' | |||
2:8 | 80' | |||
2:9 | 86' | |||
(7.) Celtic | 2:2 | Cowden (13.) | ||
Sat
Jul 29, 2023
- 4:00 PM
|
||||
Ross Clark | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 2' | |||
0:2 | 5' | |||
88' | 1:2 | |||
90' | 2:2 | |||
(3.) Tranen | 1:2 | Bo'nes (4.) | ||
Sat
Jul 29, 2023
- 4:00 PM
|
||||
George Calder | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 28' | |||
0:2 | 45+1' | |||
75' | 1:2 | |||
(9.) Civil | 0:0 | East S (15.) | ||
Sat
Jul 29, 2023
- 4:00 PM
|
||||
Iain Snedden |
(11.) Univer | 1:1 | Kilb. (2.) | ||
Sat
Jul 29, 2023
- 4:00 PM
|
||||
Jordan Curran | ||||
Course of play | ||||
36' | ||||
45+1' | 1:0 | |||
1:1 | 63' | |||
(6.) ARFC | 1:2 | Univer (17.) | ||
Sat
Mar 23, 2024
- 4:00 PM
|
||||
217 · | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 30' | |||
67' | 1:1 | |||
1:2 | 78' | |||
Table Scottish Lowland Football League 23/24
# | Club | Matches | +/- | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Bo'ness United | 3 | 5 | 9 | |
2 | Hearts FC B | 3 | 8 | 7 | |
3 | East Kilbride | 3 | 8 | 7 | |
4 | Cumbernauld CFC | 3 | 4 | 7 | |
5 | Tranent JFC | 3 | 4 | 6 | |
6 | Broomhill | 3 | 3 | 6 | |
7 | Celtic B | 3 | 3 | 4 | |
8 | Civil Service | 3 | 0 | 4 | |
9 | Albion Rovers | 3 | 0 | 4 | |
10 | Gala Fairydean | 3 | -1 | 4 | |
11 | Stirling Uni | 3 | -2 | 4 | |
12 | Linlithgow Rose | 3 | 4 | 3 | |
13 | Edinburgh Uni | 3 | -4 | 3 | |
14 | Cal. Braves | 3 | -5 | 3 | |
15 | Cowdenbeath | 3 | -1 | 2 | |
16 | Berwick Rangers | 3 | -2 | 1 | |
17 | East Stirling | 3 | -3 | 1 | |
18 | Gretna | 3 | -21 | 0 |
Who do you want to win?
In this match you stick with...