Profile
Record of all refereed matches 2023/2024
The result is either the total result or the result of a selected season.
Scottish League One
Matchday | Date | Home team | Away team | Result | |||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
23/24 | |||||||||||||||||
17 | Dec 16, 2023 | Kelty Hearts (4.) | Montrose (5.) | 0:1 | 2 | - | - | - |
Scottish League Two
Matchday | Date | Home team | Away team | Result | |||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
23/24 | |||||||||||||||||
2 | Aug 12, 2023 | Peterhead (1.) | Stenhousemuir (7.) | 0:0 | 4 | 1 | 1 | - | |||||||||
4 | Aug 26, 2023 | Stranraer (6.) | Clyde FC (9.) | 1:0 | 2 | - | - | - | |||||||||
7 | Sep 23, 2023 | Spartans (6.) | East Fife (8.) | 2:2 | 4 | - | - | - | |||||||||
8 | Sep 30, 2023 | Peterhead (2.) | Elgin City (9.) | 6:0 | 5 | - | - | 1 | |||||||||
9 | Oct 7, 2023 | Stranraer (6.) | Spartans (5.) | 3:4 | 1 | - | - | - | |||||||||
12 | Nov 11, 2023 | East Fife (7.) | Dumbarton (3.) | 0:1 | 4 | - | - | - | |||||||||
15 | Dec 9, 2023 | Spartans (4.) | Forfar Athletic (9.) | 1:0 | 8 | - | - | - | |||||||||
22 | Jan 27, 2024 | Peterhead (3.) | Stenhousemuir (1.) | 2:1 | 7 | - | - | - | |||||||||
23 | Feb 3, 2024 | Bonnyrigg (5.) | Stranraer (7.) | 0:0 | 6 | - | - | - | |||||||||
26 | Feb 24, 2024 | Spartans (3.) | Bonnyrigg (5.) | 2:1 | 8 | - | - | 1 | |||||||||
27 | Mar 2, 2024 | Clyde FC (10.) | Elgin City (9.) | 2:1 | 2 | 1 | - | - | |||||||||
30 | Mar 23, 2024 | Dumbarton (3.) | Bonnyrigg (8.) | 2:0 | 3 | - | - | 1 | |||||||||
32 | Apr 6, 2024 | Clyde FC (10.) | Stranraer (9.) | 1:0 | 3 | - | - | - | |||||||||
33 | Apr 13, 2024 | Peterhead (2.) | Forfar Athletic (7.) | 2:1 | 6 | - | - | - |
Scottish Lowland Football League
Matchday | Date | Home team | Away team | Result | |||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
23/24 | |||||||||||||||||
3 | Jul 29, 2023 | Stirling Uni (11.) | East Kilbride (2.) | 1:1 | 1 | - | 1 | - | |||||||||
4 | Aug 5, 2023 | Bo'ness United (1.) | Gretna (18.) | 2:0 | 2 | - | 1 | - | |||||||||
16 | Aug 19, 2023 | Cumbernauld CFC (2.) | Hearts FC B (5.) | 1:2 | 3 | - | - | 1 | |||||||||
6 | Aug 22, 2023 | Linlithgow Rose (11.) | Gala Fairydean (14.) | 5:0 | - | - | - | 1 | |||||||||
16 | Nov 8, 2023 | Bo'ness United (4.) | East Kilbride (1.) | 3:4 | 5 | - | - | - | |||||||||
22 | Dec 26, 2023 | Bo'ness United (4.) | Linlithgow Rose (7.) | 0:0 | 8 | - | 1 | - | |||||||||
27 | Feb 10, 2024 | Edinburgh Uni (17.) | Linlithgow Rose (10.) | 1:5 | 1 | - | - | 1 | |||||||||
31 | Mar 16, 2024 | Cowdenbeath (11.) | Berwick Rangers (13.) | 1:4 | - | - | - | 1 |
Scottish FA Cup
Matchday | Date | Home team | Away team | Result | |||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
23/24 | |||||||||||||||||
Qualifying Round | Sep 2, 2023 | Penicuik | Rutherglen | 4:2 | 1 | - | 1 | - | |||||||||
Third Round | Nov 25, 2023 | Falkirk | Formartine | 3:0 | 3 | - | - | - |
Scottish Challenge Cup
Matchday | Date | Home team | Away team | Result | |||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
23/24 | |||||||||||||||||
First Round | Aug 1, 2023 | Tranent JFC | Motherwell B | 3:1 on pens | 2 | - | - | - | |||||||||
Second Round | Aug 15, 2023 | Elgin City | Forfar Athletic | 4:3 on pens | 3 | - | - | - |