#10 Samuel Gomes
Sliema Wander.
Premier League League level: First Tier Joined: Jul 1, 2023 Contract expires: Jun 30, 2024
Premier League League level: First Tier Joined: Jul 1, 2023 Contract expires: Jun 30, 2024
gudjaunitedfc.com
- Date of birth/Age: Aug 20, 1999 (24)
- Citizenship: Brazil
- Height: 1,80 m
- Position: Right Winger
Stats of Samuel Gomes
This page contains information about a player's detailed stats. In the info box, you can filter by period, club, type of league and competition. The "Detailed stats" tab shows a player's total appearances, goals, cards and cumulative minutes of play for each competition, and indicates the season in which it occurred.
Stats 23/24
Competition | wettbewerb | |||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Total 23/24: | 28 | 5 | 1 | - | 6 | 21 | 3 | - | - | 1 | 363' | 1.814' | ||
Premier League | 25 | 5 | 1 | - | 6 | 18 | 2 | - | - | 1 | 321' | 1.607' | ||
Maltese FA Trophy | 3 | - | - | - | - | 3 | 1 | - | - | - | - | 207' |
Matchday | Date | Home team | Away team | Result | Pos. | ||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Sep 17, 2023 | Birkirkara FC (5.) | Sliema Wander. (9.) | 1:0 | 76' | 76' | |||||||||||
2 | Sep 24, 2023 | Sliema Wander. (6.) | Valletta (5.) | 1:0 | 81' | 81' | |||||||||||
3 | Sep 27, 2023 | Mosta FC (9.) | Sliema Wander. (5.) | 0:3 | 72' | 72' | |||||||||||
4 | Oct 1, 2023 | Sliema Wander. (6.) | Marsaxlokk (3.) | 0:1 | 85' | 85' | |||||||||||
5 | Oct 21, 2023 | Hamrun Spart. (1.) | Sliema Wander. (6.) | 1:1 | 89' | 89' | |||||||||||
6 | Oct 29, 2023 | Sliema Wander. (4.) | Gzira Utd. (9.) | 1:0 | 84' | 84' | |||||||||||
7 | Nov 5, 2023 | Santa Lucia FC (13.) | Sliema Wander. (4.) | 0:1 | 1 | 61' | 61' | ||||||||||
8 | Nov 25, 2023 | Sliema Wander. (5.) | Floriana (1.) | 0:2 | 70' | 70' | |||||||||||
9 | Dec 3, 2023 | Hibernians FC (6.) | Sliema Wander. (4.) | 0:1 | 60' | 30' | |||||||||||
10 | Dec 9, 2023 | Sliema Wander. (4.) | Balzan FC (8.) | 1:0 | 1 | 76' | 76' | ||||||||||
11 | Dec 17, 2023 | Naxxar Lions FC (7.) | Sliema Wander. (3.) | 1:4 | RW | 76' | 76' | ||||||||||
12 | Jan 7, 2024 | Sliema Wander. (3.) | Gudja United FC (13.) | 2:0 | RW | 65' | 65' | ||||||||||
13 | Jan 20, 2024 | Sirens FC (14.) | Sliema Wander. (3.) | 0:1 | 83' | 7' | |||||||||||
14 | Jan 28, 2024 | Sliema Wander. (3.) | Birkirkara FC (6.) | 0:0 | CF | 50' | 82' | 82' | |||||||||
15 | Feb 3, 2024 | Valletta (9.) | Sliema Wander. (3.) | 1:1 | CF | 1 | 84' | 84' | |||||||||
16 | Feb 10, 2024 | Sliema Wander. (3.) | Mosta FC (11.) | 0:0 | 72' | 18' | |||||||||||
17 | Feb 17, 2024 | Marsaxlokk (4.) | Sliema Wander. (3.) | 1:2 | RW | 1 | 27' | 71' | 71' | ||||||||
18 | Feb 25, 2024 | Sliema Wander. (3.) | Hamrun Spart. (1.) | 0:0 | LW | 83' | 83' | ||||||||||
19 | Mar 3, 2024 | Gzira Utd. (7.) | Sliema Wander. (3.) | 0:2 | RW | 78' | 78' | ||||||||||
20 | Mar 10, 2024 | Sliema Wander. (3.) | Santa Lucia FC (11.) | 3:1 | LW | 87' | 87' | ||||||||||
21 | Mar 16, 2024 | Floriana (1.) | Sliema Wander. (3.) | 2:0 | RW | 85' | 85' | ||||||||||
22 | Apr 7, 2024 | Sliema Wander. (3.) | Hibernians FC (5.) | 0:0 | 75' | 15' | |||||||||||
23 | Apr 14, 2024 | Balzan FC (8.) | Sliema Wander. (3.) | 1:1 | 80' | 10' | |||||||||||
24 | Apr 20, 2024 | Sliema Wander. (3.) | Naxxar Lions FC (7.) | 0:0 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
25 | Apr 27, 2024 | Gudja United FC (14.) | Sliema Wander. (3.) | 0:6 | RW | 1 | 1 | 90' | |||||||||
26 | May 2, 2024 | Sliema Wander. (3.) | Sirens FC (13.) | 3:0 | 58' | 32' | |||||||||||
Squad: 25, Starting eleven: 19, Substituted in: 6, On the bench: 0, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0 |
Matchday | Date | Home team | Away team | Result | Pos. | ||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Second Round | Jan 14, 2024 | Sliema Wander. | Marsaskala FC | 3:0 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
Round of 16 | Feb 7, 2024 | Sliema Wander. | Balzan FC | 1:0 AET | 61' | 61' | |||||||||||
Quarter-Finals | Mar 30, 2024 | Mosta FC | Sliema Wander. | 5:6 on pens | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
Semi-Finals | May 8, 2024 | Birkirkara FC | Sliema Wander. | 0:1 AET | 76' | 76' | |||||||||||
Final | May 12, 2024 | Floriana | Sliema Wander. | 2:4 on pens | 68' | 70' | 70' | ||||||||||
Squad: 3, Starting eleven: 3, Substituted in: 0, On the bench: 0, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0 |