Quilmes AC
- Squad size: 24
- Average age: 25.4
- Foreigners: 2 8.3 %
- National team players: 1
- Stadium: Centenario Ciudad de Quilmes 30.200 Seats
- Current transfer record: +-0
Info
Game plan
Record Primera Nacional 2023
Matches | Wins | Draws | Losses | ø pts | Goals | ø spectators | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Home record | 17 | 9 | 2 | 6 | 1.71 | 28:18 | - |
Away record | 17 | 6 | 6 | 5 | 1.41 | 16:13 | - |
Overall balance | 34 | 15 | 8 | 11 | 1.56 | 44:31 | - |
Primera Nacional - Playoff
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Round of 16 | Sat Nov 4, 2023 | 5:00 PM | H | (7.) | Gimnasia (M) (14.) | 4-2-3-1 | 1:0 | ||
Quarter-Finals 1st leg | Tue Nov 7, 2023 | 7:30 PM | A | (4.) | Dep. Riestra (8.) | 4-2-3-1 | 1:1 | ||
Quarter-Finals 2nd leg | Mon Nov 13, 2023 | 11:00 PM | H | (3.) | Dep. Riestra (4.) | 4-2-3-1 | 0:1 |
Primera Nacional
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Sun Feb 12, 2023 | 11:10 PM | H | (4.) | Dep. Riestra (7.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | 3:1 | ||
2 | Sat Feb 18, 2023 | 1:10 AM | A | (2.) | Ferro (7.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | 2:3 | ||
3 | Sat Feb 25, 2023 | 9:00 PM | H | (1.) | Gimnasia (J) (12.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | 2:1 | ||
4 | Mon Mar 6, 2023 | 1:30 AM | H | (1.) | Aldosivi (6.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | 4:1 | ||
5 | Sat Mar 11, 2023 | 9:00 PM | A | (1.) | Brown (Adrogué) (16.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | 1:0 | ||
6 | Sun Mar 19, 2023 | 1:35 AM | H | (1.) | Estudiantes (2.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | 2:0 | ||
7 | Mon Mar 27, 2023 | 1:00 AM | A | (1.) | Atl. Rafaela (4.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | 1:0 | ||
8 | Tue Apr 4, 2023 | 12:10 AM | H | (2.) | Dep. Madryn (14.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | 2:0 | ||
9 | Sun Apr 9, 2023 | 1:00 AM | A | (2.) | Villa Dálmine (11.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | 0:0 | ||
10 | Sun Apr 16, 2023 | 8:35 PM | H | (2.) | Dep. Maipú (3.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | 0:2 | ||
11 | Sun Apr 23, 2023 | 11:00 PM | A | (2.) | Ind. Rivadavia (6.) | 4-2-3-1 | 2:0 | ||
12 | Sat Apr 29, 2023 | 11:35 PM | H | (4.) | Chaco For Ever (18.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | 1:0 | ||
13 | Sun May 7, 2023 | 8:30 PM | A | (4.) | Mitre (SdE) (15.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | 1:0 | ||
14 | Sun May 14, 2023 | 1:00 AM | H | (4.) | Chacarita Jrs. (1.) | 4-1-4-1 | 1:1 | ||
15 | Sun May 21, 2023 | 2:30 AM | A | (4.) | Tristan Suarez (17.) | 4-1-4-1 | 0:0 | ||
16 | Sun May 28, 2023 | 2:15 AM | H | (5.) | Atlanta (14.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | 1:2 | ||
17 | Tue Jun 6, 2023 | 2:20 AM | A | (6.) | Racing (Cba) (15.) | 5-3-2 | 0:1 | ||
18 | Mon Jun 19, 2023 | 8:00 PM | A | (4.) | Dep. Riestra (10.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | 1:1 | ||
19 | Sun Jun 25, 2023 | 1:10 AM | H | (5.) | Ferro (6.) | 4-2-3-1 | 1:0 | ||
20 | Sat Jul 1, 2023 | 2:00 AM | A | (4.) | Gimnasia (J) (10.) | 4-2-3-1 | 0:1 | ||
21 | Mon Jul 10, 2023 | 1:30 AM | A | (4.) | Aldosivi (14.) | 4-2-3-1 | 1:2 | ||
22 | Sun Jul 16, 2023 | 12:00 AM | H | (4.) | Brown (Adrogué) (7.) | 4-2-3-1 | 1:1 | ||
23 | Sat Jul 22, 2023 | 8:00 PM | A | (4.) | Estudiantes (12.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | 1:1 | ||
24 | Sun Jul 30, 2023 | 12:05 AM | H | (4.) | Atl. Rafaela (5.) | 4-1-3-2 | 1:2 | ||
25 | Sat Aug 5, 2023 | 5:10 PM | A | (5.) | Dep. Madryn (9.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | 0:0 | ||
26 | Sun Aug 20, 2023 | 1:00 AM | H | (5.) | Villa Dálmine (18.) | 4-3-3 Attacking | 2:0 | ||
27 | Sun Aug 27, 2023 | 8:30 PM | A | (4.) | Dep. Maipú (3.) | 3-5-2 flat | 1:0 | ||
28 | Sun Sep 3, 2023 | 12:10 AM | H | (5.) | Ind. Rivadavia (2.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | 0:1 | ||
29 | Sun Sep 10, 2023 | 9:30 PM | A | (5.) | Chaco For Ever (16.) | 4-3-1-2 | 0:4 | ||
30 | Sun Sep 17, 2023 | 11:00 PM | H | (5.) | Mitre (SdE) (10.) | 4-3-3 Attacking | 1:3 | ||
31 | Sat Sep 23, 2023 | 9:10 PM | A | (5.) | Chacarita Jrs. (1.) | 4-2-3-1 | 2:2 | ||
32 | Sat Sep 30, 2023 | 2:00 AM | H | (5.) | Tristan Suarez (17.) | 4-2-3-1 | 5:1 | ||
33 | Sat Oct 7, 2023 | 6:35 PM | A | (5.) | Atlanta (14.) | 4-5-1 | 0:1 | ||
34 | Sun Oct 15, 2023 | 8:30 PM | H | (4.) | Racing (Cba) (12.) | 4-2-3-1 | 1:2 |
Table section Primera Nacional 2023
# | Club | Matches | +/- | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Ind. Rivadavia | 34 | 18 | 68 | |
2 | Chacarita Jrs. | 34 | 25 | 67 | |
3 | Dep. Maipú | 34 | 15 | 63 | |
4 | Quilmes | 34 | 13 | 53 | |
5 | Atl. Rafaela | 34 | 7 | 53 | |
6 | Mitre (SdE) | 34 | 1 | 52 | |
7 | Dep. Riestra | 34 | 6 | 50 |