Krylya Sovetov Samara
- Squad size: 29
- Average age: 25.2
- Foreigners: 8 27.6 %
- National team players: 6
- Stadium: Solidarnost Samara Arena 42.347 Seats
- Current transfer record: €-1.13m
Info
Game plan
Record 1.Division 17/18
Matches | Wins | Draws | Losses | ø pts | Goals | ø spectators | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Home record | 19 | 15 | 3 | 1 | 2.53 | 32:7 | 7.459 |
Away record | 19 | 11 | 1 | 7 | 1.79 | 28:16 | 3.688 |
Overall balance | 38 | 26 | 4 | 8 | 2.16 | 60:23 | 5.573 |
Russian Cup
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fourth Round | Wed Aug 23, 2017 | 5:00 PM | A | Syzran-2003 | 4-2-3-1 | 5.000 | 0:2 | ||
Fifth Round | Thu Sep 21, 2017 | 5:30 PM | H | Loko Moscow | 3-5-2 Attacking | 9.271 | 3:2 AET | ||
Round of 16 | Wed Oct 25, 2017 | 6:00 PM | A | Rubin Kazan | 3-5-2 flat | 3.411 | 1:2 | ||
Quarter-Finals | Wed Apr 4, 2018 | 4:30 PM | H | Spartak Moscow | 4-4-2 double 6 | 15.833 | 1:3 |
1.Division
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Sat Jul 8, 2017 | 5:00 PM | H | (2.) | Luch-Energia (17.) | 4-2-3-1 | 6.789 | 2:0 | |
2 | Sat Jul 15, 2017 | 3:00 PM | A | (3.) | Olimpiets (10.) | 4-2-3-1 | 2.500 | 0:0 | |
3 | Sat Jul 22, 2017 | 5:00 PM | H | (4.) | Avangard Kursk (5.) | 4-2-3-1 | 6.048 | 1:0 | |
4 | Wed Jul 26, 2017 | 5:00 PM | H | (5.) | Tom Tomsk (20.) | 4-2-3-1 | 6.531 | 0:1 | |
5 | Sun Jul 30, 2017 | 3:00 PM | A | (8.) | Khimki (3.) | 3-5-2 Attacking | 1.000 | 0:2 | |
6 | Sat Aug 5, 2017 | 5:00 PM | H | (3.) | Volgar (1.) | 3-5-2 Attacking | 5.916 | 1:0 | |
7 | Wed Aug 9, 2017 | 3:00 PM | A | (3.) | Shinnik Yaroslav (6.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | 500 | 2:3 | |
8 | Sun Aug 13, 2017 | 5:00 PM | H | (1.) | Dinamo S-Pb (2.) | 3-5-2 Attacking | 7.064 | 2:0 | |
9 | Sat Aug 19, 2017 | 2:00 PM | A | (1.) | Tyumen (18.) | 3-5-2 Attacking | 2.300 | 0:2 | |
10 | Sun Aug 27, 2017 | 5:00 PM | H | (1.) | Sibir (7.) | 3-5-2 Attacking | 7.132 | 3:0 | |
11 | Sat Sep 2, 2017 | 3:00 PM | A | (1.) | Orenburg (9.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | 3.824 | 3:2 | |
12 | Wed Sep 6, 2017 | 5:00 PM | H | (2.) | Tambov (5.) | 3-5-2 Attacking | 4.837 | 1:0 | |
13 | Mon Sep 11, 2017 | 3:00 PM | A | (2.) | Spartak 2 (9.) | 3-5-2 Attacking | 567 | 0:3 | |
14 | Sat Sep 16, 2017 | 5:00 PM | H | (2.) | Baltika (5.) | 3-5-2 Attacking | 5.732 | 3:0 | |
15 | Sun Sep 24, 2017 | 12:00 PM | A | (2.) | Enisey (1.) | 3-5-2 Attacking | 3.000 | 1:0 | |
16 | Sat Sep 30, 2017 | 1:00 PM | H | (2.) | Zenit 2 S-Pb (11.) | 3-5-2 Attacking | 3.076 | 1:0 | |
17 | Sat Oct 7, 2017 | 5:00 PM | A | (2.) | Fakel Voronezh (20.) | 3-5-2 Attacking | 2.100 | 1:0 | |
18 | Sat Oct 14, 2017 | 1:00 PM | H | (2.) | Rotor Volgograd (20.) | 3-5-2 Attacking | 2.469 | 1:1 | |
19 | Sat Oct 21, 2017 | 4:00 PM | A | (2.) | Kuban Krasnodar (11.) | 3-5-2 Attacking | 2.928 | 2:1 | |
20 | Sun Oct 29, 2017 | 12:00 PM | H | (2.) | Olimpiets (15.) | 3-5-2 Attacking | 2.371 | 1:0 | |
21 | Sat Nov 4, 2017 | 12:00 PM | A | (2.) | Avangard Kursk (13.) | 4-1-4-1 | 3.200 | 2:4 | |
22 | Wed Nov 8, 2017 | 12:30 PM | A | (2.) | Tom Tomsk (18.) | 4-1-4-1 | 1.150 | 1:0 | |
23 | Sun Nov 12, 2017 | 12:00 PM | H | (3.) | Khimki (13.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | 4.027 | 2:0 | |
24 | Sat Nov 18, 2017 | 1:00 PM | A | (3.) | Volgar (9.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | 1.000 | 0:1 | |
25 | Sat Nov 25, 2017 | 12:00 PM | H | (3.) | Shinnik Yaroslav (8.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | 4.261 | 3:3 | |
26 | Sun Mar 4, 2018 | 1:00 PM | A | (3.) | Dinamo S-Pb (5.) | 3-5-2 Attacking | 688 | 1:3 | |
27 | Sat Mar 10, 2018 | 11:00 AM | H | (3.) | Tyumen (15.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | 3.639 | 2:0 | |
28 | Sat Mar 17, 2018 | 11:00 AM | A | (2.) | Sibir (5.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | 3.010 | 0:1 | |
29 | Sat Mar 24, 2018 | 11:00 AM | H | (2.) | Orenburg (3.) | 3-5-2 | 5.408 | 0:0 | |
30 | Sat Mar 31, 2018 | 2:00 PM | A | (2.) | Tambov (4.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | 1.500 | 0:2 | |
31 | Sat Apr 7, 2018 | 1:00 PM | H | (2.) | Spartak 2 (13.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | 3.709 | 5:1 | |
32 | Wed Apr 11, 2018 | 8:00 PM | A | (2.) | Baltika (4.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | 14.926 | 1:0 | |
33 | Sun Apr 15, 2018 | 1:00 PM | H | (3.) | Enisey (1.) | 4-1-4-1 | 8.074 | 1:0 | |
34 | Sat Apr 21, 2018 | 4:00 PM | A | (3.) | Zenit 2 S-Pb (19.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | 360 | 0:2 | |
35 | Sat Apr 28, 2018 | 4:00 PM | H | (3.) | Fakel Voronezh (20.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | 14.017 | 2:1 | |
36 | Wed May 2, 2018 | 4:00 PM | A | (2.) | Rotor Volgograd (14.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | 24.192 | 0:2 | |
37 | Sun May 6, 2018 | 3:00 PM | H | (2.) | Kuban Krasnodar (9.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | 40.619 | 1:0 | |
38 | Sat May 12, 2018 | 1:00 PM | A | (2.) | Luch-Energia (18.) | 3-5-2 | 1.320 | 2:0 |