FS Jelgava
- Squad size: 24
- Average age: 21.3
- Foreigners: 3 12.5 %
- National team players: 1
- Stadium: Zemgales Olimpiskais centrs 1.560 Seats
- Current transfer record: +-0
Info
Game plan
Record Virsliga 2024
Matches | Wins | Draws | Losses | ø pts | Goals | ø spectators | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Home record | 6 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 0.83 | 4:8 | 413 |
Away record | 6 | 1 | - | 5 | 0.50 | 3:13 | 276 |
Overall balance | 12 | 2 | 2 | 8 | 0.67 | 7:21 | 344 |
Virsliga
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Sat Mar 9, 2024 | 3:00 PM | H | (10.) | Daugavpils (3.) | 3-4-2-1 | 410 | 0:0 | |
2 | Sun Mar 17, 2024 | 1:00 PM | H | (4.) | Tukums (1.) | 5-3-2 | 383 | 2:3 | |
3 | Fri Mar 29, 2024 | 3:00 PM | H | (7.) | Metta (5.) | 3-4-2-1 | 414 | 0:1 | |
4 | Wed Apr 3, 2024 | 6:00 PM | A | (8.) | RFS (3.) | 5-3-2 | 316 | 5:1 | |
5 | Mon Apr 8, 2024 | 6:00 PM | A | (9.) | Riga (3.) | 5-4-1 | 412 | 2:0 | |
6 | Sat Apr 13, 2024 | 5:00 PM | H | (10.) | Auda (7.) | 5-4-1 | 389 | 0:0 | |
7 | Thu Apr 18, 2024 | 6:30 PM | H | (10.) | Valmiera (5.) | 5-4-1 | 445 | 0:3 | |
8 | Tue Apr 23, 2024 | 4:30 PM | A | (10.) | Liepaja (9.) | 5-3-2 | 83 | 0:1 | |
9 | Sun Apr 28, 2024 | 3:00 PM | H | (10.) | Grobina (7.) | 5-3-2 | 435 | 2:1 | |
10 | Fri May 3, 2024 | 5:00 PM | A | (8.) | Daugavpils (3.) | 5-3-2 | 405 | 1:0 | |
11 | Tue May 7, 2024 | 5:00 PM | A | (9.) | Tukums (6.) | 5-3-2 | 254 | 2:1 | |
12 | Sat May 11, 2024 | 3:00 PM | A | (9.) | Metta (7.) | 5-3-2 | 187 | 3:0 | |
13 | Wed May 15, 2024 | 5:30 PM | H | (9.) | RFS (1.) | -:- | |||
14 | Sun May 19, 2024 | 5:00 PM | H | (10.) | Riga (2.) | -:- | |||
15 | Thu May 23, 2024 | 5:00 PM | A | (10.) | Auda (6.) | -:- | |||
16 | Tue May 28, 2024 | 5:00 PM | A | (10.) | Valmiera (4.) | -:- | |||
17 | Sun Jun 2, 2024 | 3:00 PM | H | (10.) | Liepaja (9.) | -:- | |||
18 | Sun Jun 16, 2024 | 3:00 PM | A | (10.) | Grobina (8.) | -:- | |||
19 | Fri Jun 21, 2024 | 5:00 PM | A | (10.) | Daugavpils (3.) | -:- | |||
20 | Wed Jun 26, 2024 | 5:00 PM | H | (10.) | Tukums (5.) | -:- | |||
21 | Mon Jul 1, 2024 | 5:00 PM | H | (10.) | Metta (7.) | -:- | |||
22 | Fri Jul 5, 2024 | 7:00 PM | A | (10.) | RFS (1.) | -:- | |||
23 | Fri Jul 19, 2024 | 5:00 PM | A | (10.) | Riga (2.) | -:- | |||
24 | Sun Jul 28, 2024 | 3:00 PM | H | (10.) | Auda (6.) | -:- | |||
25 | Sun Aug 4, 2024 | 1:00 PM | H | (10.) | Valmiera (4.) | -:- | |||
26 | Sat Aug 10, 2024 | 5:00 PM | A | (10.) | Liepaja (9.) | -:- | |||
27 | Fri Aug 23, 2024 | 5:00 PM | A | (10.) | Grobina (8.) | -:- | |||
28 | Sun Sep 1, 2024 | 1:00 PM | H | (10.) | Daugavpils (3.) | -:- | |||
29 | Sun Sep 15, 2024 | 1:00 PM | A | (10.) | Tukums (5.) | -:- | |||
30 | Sun Sep 22, 2024 | 3:00 PM | A | (10.) | Metta (7.) | -:- | |||
31 | Sun Sep 29, 2024 | 1:00 PM | H | (10.) | RFS (1.) | -:- | |||
32 | Sat Oct 5, 2024 | 2:00 PM | H | (10.) | Riga (2.) | -:- | |||
33 | Fri Oct 18, 2024 | 5:00 PM | A | (10.) | Auda (6.) | -:- | |||
34 | Sat Oct 26, 2024 | 1:00 PM | A | (10.) | Valmiera (4.) | -:- | |||
35 | Sun Nov 3, 2024 | 12:00 PM | H | (10.) | Liepaja (9.) | -:- | |||
36 | Sat Nov 9, 2024 | 12:00 PM | H | (10.) | Grobina (8.) | -:- |