FC Yellow Boys Weiler-La-Tour
- Squad size: 32
- Average age: 23.4
- Foreigners: 13 40.6 %
- National team players: 0
- Stadium: Am Dieltchen 0 Seats
- Current transfer record: +-0
Info
Game plan
Record Ehrenpromotion 22/23
Matches | Wins | Draws | Losses | ø pts | Goals | ø spectators | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Home record | 15 | 8 | - | 7 | 1.60 | 36:29 | 5 |
Away record | 15 | 3 | 5 | 7 | 0.93 | 23:26 | 16 |
Overall balance | 30 | 11 | 5 | 14 | 1.27 | 59:55 | 11 |
Ehrenpromotion
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Sun Aug 21, 2022 | 4:00 PM | A | (11.) | FC Rodange 91 (5.) | ? | 1:3 | ||
2 | Sun Aug 28, 2022 | Unknown | H | (3.) | Marisca Mersch (8.) | ? | 2:3 | ||
3 | Sun Sep 4, 2022 | 4:00 PM | A | (8.) | CS Grevenmacher (15.) | ? | 2:1 | ||
4 | Sun Sep 11, 2022 | 4:00 PM | H | (10.) | Medernach (5.) | ? | 2:3 | ||
5 | Sun Sep 18, 2022 | Unknown | A | (12.) | Steinsel (6.) | 170 | 1:0 | ||
6 | Sat Sep 24, 2022 | 6:00 PM | H | (12.) | Jeunesse Canach (4.) | ? | 3:1 | ||
7 | Sun Oct 9, 2022 | 3:00 PM | H | (12.) | Schieren (15.) | ? | 3:1 | ||
8 | Sun Oct 16, 2022 | 3:00 PM | A | (10.) | Schifflange 95 (7.) | ? | 1:0 | ||
9 | Sun Oct 23, 2022 | 3:00 PM | H | (10.) | FC Mamer 32 (6.) | ? | 3:2 | ||
10 | Sun Nov 6, 2022 | 3:00 PM | A | (9.) | FC Atert Bissen (15.) | ? | 0:0 | ||
11 | Sun Nov 13, 2022 | 3:00 PM | H | (12.) | Berbourg (2.) | ? | 0:2 | ||
12 | Sat Nov 26, 2022 | 7:30 PM | H | (12.) | SC Bettembourg (4.) | ? | 1:5 | ||
13 | Wed Nov 30, 2022 | 8:00 PM | A | (13.) | US Rumelange (8.) | ? | 3:2 | ||
14 | Sun Dec 4, 2022 | 3:00 PM | A | (14.) | Junglinster (13.) | ? | 1:1 | ||
15 | Sun Dec 11, 2022 | 3:00 PM | H | (14.) | Luxembourg City (8.) | ? | 80 | 2:1 | |
16 | Sun Feb 12, 2023 | 3:00 PM | A | (12.) | Marisca Mersch (1.) | ? | 4:4 | ||
17 | Sun Feb 19, 2023 | 4:00 PM | H | (13.) | CS Grevenmacher (8.) | ? | 2:1 | ||
18 | Sun Feb 26, 2023 | 4:00 PM | A | (10.) | Medernach (12.) | ? | 70 | 4:2 | |
19 | Sun Mar 5, 2023 | 4:00 PM | H | (13.) | Steinsel (8.) | ? | 2:3 | ||
20 | Sun Mar 12, 2023 | 4:00 PM | A | (13.) | Jeunesse Canach (9.) | ? | 1:0 | ||
21 | Sun Mar 19, 2023 | 4:00 PM | A | (14.) | Schieren (16.) | ? | 1:1 | ||
22 | Sun Mar 26, 2023 | 2:30 PM | H | (13.) | Schifflange 95 (3.) | ? | 1:2 | ||
23 | Sun Apr 2, 2023 | 4:00 PM | A | (14.) | FC Mamer 32 (5.) | ? | 1:3 | ||
24 | Sat Apr 8, 2023 | 6:00 PM | H | (14.) | FC Atert Bissen (15.) | ? | 4:0 | ||
25 | Sun Apr 16, 2023 | 4:00 PM | A | (13.) | Berbourg (9.) | ? | 1:1 | ||
26 | Sun Apr 23, 2023 | 4:00 PM | H | (13.) | US Rumelange (8.) | ? | 2:4 | ||
27 | Sun Apr 30, 2023 | 4:00 PM | A | (14.) | SC Bettembourg (3.) | ? | 3:2 | ||
28 | Sun May 7, 2023 | 4:00 PM | H | (14.) | Junglinster (10.) | ? | 5:0 | ||
29 | Sun May 14, 2023 | 4:00 PM | A | (13.) | Luxembourg City (14.) | ? | 2:3 | ||
30 | Sun May 21, 2023 | 4:00 PM | H | (12.) | FC Rodange 91 (4.) | ? | 4:1 |
Table section Ehrenpromotion 22/23
# | Club | Matches | +/- | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
8 | Steinsel | 30 | 0 | 43 | |
9 | Berbourg | 30 | 1 | 42 | |
10 | Medernach | 30 | -9 | 39 | |
11 | Weiler | 30 | 4 | 38 | |
12 | CS Grevenmacher | 30 | -3 | 37 | |
13 | Junglinster | 30 | -11 | 37 | |
14 | Luxembourg City | 30 | -14 | 32 |