FC Energie Cottbus
- Squad size: 26
- Average age: 25.9
- Foreigners: 1 3.8 %
- National team players: 0
- Stadium: LEAG Energie Stadion 20.602 Seats
- Current transfer record: €-30k
Info
Game plan
Record Regionalliga Northeast 21/22
Matches | Wins | Draws | Losses | ø pts | Goals | ø spectators | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Home record | 19 | 11 | 5 | 3 | 2.00 | 50:16 | 4.131 |
Away record | 19 | 10 | 6 | 3 | 1.89 | 35:19 | 1.358 |
Overall balance | 38 | 21 | 11 | 6 | 1.95 | 85:35 | 2.744 |
Landespokal Brandenburg
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Second Round | Sat Sep 4, 2021 | 2:00 PM | A | Ludwigsfelde | 4-1-4-1 | 517 | 0:2 | ||
Round of 16 | Sat Oct 9, 2021 | 2:00 PM | A | Optik Rathenow | 4-2-3-1 | 656 | 3:4 AET | ||
Quarter-Finals | Sat Nov 13, 2021 | 1:00 PM | H | F. Babelsberg | 4-2-3-1 | 1.158 | 8:0 | ||
Semi-Finals | Sat Mar 26, 2022 | 2:05 PM | H | Babelsberg 03 | 4-3-1-2 | 4.249 | 2:0 | ||
Final | Sat May 21, 2022 | 2:15 PM | A | VfB Krieschow | 4-3-3 Attacking | 2.832 | 0:2 |
Regionalliga Northeast
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Sun Jul 25, 2021 | 1:00 PM | H | (3.) | FSV Luckenwalde (12.) | 4-3-1-2 | 4.601 | 1:1 | |
2 | Wed Jul 28, 2021 | 7:00 PM | A | (9.) | BFC Dynamo (2.) | 4-3-1-2 | 2.000 | 2:1 | |
3 | Mon Aug 2, 2021 | 7:00 PM | H | (14.) | Optik Rathenow (18.) | 4-3-1-2 | 4.860 | 1:0 | |
4 | Wed Oct 27, 2021 | 7:00 PM | A | (10.) | Carl Zeiss Jena (16.) | 4-3-3 Attacking | 3.817 | 0:1 | |
5 | Sat Aug 14, 2021 | 1:00 PM | H | (9.) | VfB Auerbach (20.) | 4-3-3 Attacking | 4.024 | 5:0 | |
6 | Wed Oct 6, 2021 | 7:00 PM | A | (4.) | TeBe Berlin (15.) | 4-2-3-1 | 1.494 | 2:2 | |
7 | Sat Aug 21, 2021 | 1:00 PM | H | (6.) | U. Fürstenwalde (17.) | 4-3-3 Attacking | 4.040 | 6:1 | |
8 | Sun Aug 29, 2021 | 1:00 PM | A | (5.) | Berliner AK (3.) | 4-3-3 Attacking | 1.620 | 0:3 | |
9 | Wed Sep 1, 2021 | 7:00 PM | H | (2.) | Altglienicke (7.) | 4-3-3 Attacking | 5.000 | 0:3 | |
10 | Wed Nov 10, 2021 | 7:02 PM | A | (6.) | Lok Leipzig (3.) | 4-3-3 Attacking | 3.795 | 1:3 | |
11 | Wed Oct 20, 2021 | 7:00 PM | A | (5.) | Chemnitzer FC (11.) | 4-2-3-1 | 2.666 | 1:1 | |
12 | Sat Sep 25, 2021 | 1:00 PM | H | (6.) | FC Eilenburg (19.) | 4-2-3-1 | 3.726 | 9:0 | |
13 | Fri Oct 1, 2021 | 5:00 PM | A | (6.) | G. Halberstadt (10.) | 4-3-3 Attacking | 737 | 0:0 | |
14 | Sat Oct 16, 2021 | 1:00 PM | H | (6.) | ZFC Meuselwitz (17.) | 4-1-4-1 | 3.701 | 3:0 | |
15 | Sun Oct 24, 2021 | 1:00 PM | A | (5.) | Tasmania Berlin (16.) | 4-2-3-1 | 676 | 2:1 | |
16 | Sun Oct 31, 2021 | 1:00 PM | H | (6.) | Babelsberg 03 (7.) | 4-3-3 Attacking | 5.280 | 2:0 | |
17 | Wed Nov 24, 2021 | 7:00 PM | A | (3.) | Lichtenberg 47 (12.) | 4-3-3 Attacking | 633 | 0:4 | |
18 | Sat Nov 20, 2021 | 1:00 PM | H | (3.) | Hertha BSC II (13.) | 4-3-3 Attacking | 3.258 | 2:2 | |
19 | Sat Nov 27, 2021 | 2:05 PM | A | (4.) | Chemie Leipzig (11.) | 4-3-3 Attacking | x | 1:2 | |
20 | Sun Dec 5, 2021 | 1:00 PM | A | (4.) | FSV Luckenwalde (10.) | 4-3-3 Attacking | 753 | 2:3 | |
21 | Fri Dec 10, 2021 | 7:00 PM | H | (3.) | BFC Dynamo (1.) | 4-3-3 Attacking | 5.073 | 1:1 | |
22 | Sat Dec 18, 2021 | 1:00 PM | A | (3.) | Optik Rathenow (18.) | 4-3-3 Attacking | 584 | 0:2 | |
23 | Sat Jan 29, 2022 | 2:05 PM | H | (3.) | Carl Zeiss Jena (5.) | 4-3-3 Attacking | 1.000 | 0:1 | |
24 | Sat Feb 5, 2022 | 2:05 PM | A | (4.) | VfB Auerbach (17.) | 4-1-4-1 | 300 | 0:2 | |
25 | Wed Mar 30, 2022 | 7:00 PM | H | (3.) | TeBe Berlin (10.) | 4-3-1-2 | 3.360 | 2:2 | |
26 | Sun Feb 20, 2022 | 1:00 PM | A | (3.) | U. Fürstenwalde (20.) | 4-1-4-1 | 591 | 2:2 | |
27 | Sat Feb 26, 2022 | 1:00 PM | H | (4.) | Berliner AK (6.) | 4-3-3 Attacking | 3.404 | 1:0 | |
28 | Sun Mar 6, 2022 | 1:00 PM | A | (4.) | Altglienicke (5.) | 4-3-3 Attacking | 651 | 3:0 | |
29 | Tue Apr 19, 2022 | 7:00 PM | H | (5.) | Lok Leipzig (3.) | 4-3-3 Attacking | 5.021 | 1:1 | |
30 | Sun Mar 20, 2022 | 4:00 PM | H | (5.) | Chemnitzer FC (6.) | 4-3-3 Attacking | 4.124 | 0:1 | |
31 | Sun Apr 3, 2022 | 1:00 PM | A | (6.) | FC Eilenburg (16.) | 4-3-1-2 | 486 | 1:1 | |
32 | Wed Apr 6, 2022 | 7:00 PM | H | (6.) | G. Halberstadt (15.) | 4-3-3 Attacking | 2.734 | 3:1 | |
33 | Sun Apr 10, 2022 | 1:30 PM | A | (6.) | ZFC Meuselwitz (14.) | 4-3-3 Attacking | 674 | 1:4 | |
34 | Thu Apr 14, 2022 | 7:00 PM | H | (5.) | Tasmania Berlin (20.) | 4-3-3 Attacking | 3.380 | 5:0 | |
35 | Sat Apr 23, 2022 | 1:00 PM | A | (5.) | Babelsberg 03 (11.) | 4-3-3 Attacking | 3.546 | 0:2 | |
36 | Sun May 1, 2022 | 1:00 PM | H | (5.) | Lichtenberg 47 (13.) | 4-3-3 Attacking | 4.270 | 4:1 | |
37 | Sun May 8, 2022 | 1:00 PM | A | (3.) | Hertha BSC II (8.) | 4-3-3 Attacking | 779 | 1:1 | |
38 | Sun May 15, 2022 | 1:00 PM | H | (4.) | Chemie Leipzig (9.) | 4-3-3 Attacking | 7.624 | 4:1 |
Table section Regionalliga Northeast 21/22
# | Club | Matches | +/- | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | BFC Dynamo | 38 | 52 | 82 | |
2 | Carl Zeiss Jena | 38 | 36 | 76 | |
3 | Energie Cottbus | 38 | 50 | 74 | |
4 | Altglienicke | 38 | 33 | 72 | |
5 | Chemnitzer FC | 38 | 30 | 72 | |
6 | Lok Leipzig | 38 | 29 | 71 | |
7 | Berliner AK | 38 | 17 | 69 |