Cultural Leonesa
- Squad size: 24
- Average age: 26.6
- Foreigners: 2 8.3 %
- National team players: 1
- Stadium: Reino de León 13.451 Seats
- Current transfer record: +€250k
Info
Game plan
Record Segunda División B - Grupo I (- 20/21) 18/19
Matches | Wins | Draws | Losses | ø pts | Goals | ø spectators | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Home record | 19 | 10 | 7 | 2 | 1.95 | 35:14 | - |
Away record | 19 | 7 | 7 | 5 | 1.47 | 21:20 | - |
Overall balance | 38 | 17 | 14 | 7 | 1.71 | 56:34 | - |
Copa del Rey
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
First Round Replay | Wed Sep 5, 2018 | 8:00 PM | A | Navalcarnero | 4-2-3-1 | 0:2 | |||
Second Round Replay | Wed Sep 12, 2018 | 8:30 PM | H | CF Fuenlabrada | 4-2-3-1 | 6:5 on pens | |||
Third Round Replay | Wed Oct 17, 2018 | 8:45 PM | A | Lorca FC | 4-2-3-1 | 0:3 | |||
intermediate stage 1st leg | Wed Oct 31, 2018 | 9:30 PM | H | Barcelona | 4-2-3-1 | 10.873 | 0:1 | ||
intermediate stage 2nd leg | Wed Dec 5, 2018 | 9:30 PM | A | Barcelona | 4-2-3-1 | 76.398 | 4:1 |
Segunda División B - Grupo I (- 20/21)
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Sat Aug 25, 2018 | 9:00 PM | H | (5.) | Bouzas (17.) | 4-2-3-1 | 4:0 | ||
2 | Sun Sep 2, 2018 | 7:00 PM | A | (2.) | Pontevedra (15.) | 4-3-3 Attacking | 2:1 | ||
3 | Sun Sep 9, 2018 | 11:00 AM | H | (7.) | Las Palmas Atl. (11.) | 4-2-3-1 | 0:1 | ||
4 | Sun Sep 16, 2018 | 11:00 AM | A | (12.) | Atl. Madrid B (14.) | 4-2-3-1 | 1:2 | ||
5 | Sun Sep 23, 2018 | 5:00 PM | H | (7.) | RM Castilla (4.) | 4-2-3-1 | 1:2 | ||
6 | Sat Sep 29, 2018 | 5:00 PM | A | (10.) | Unionistas CF (18.) | 4-2-3-1 | 0:1 | ||
7 | Sun Oct 7, 2018 | 12:00 PM | A | (9.) | Unión Adarve (12.) | 4-2-3-1 | 0:1 | ||
8 | Sat Oct 13, 2018 | 6:00 PM | H | (8.) | Navalcarnero (16.) | 4-2-3-1 | 3:1 | ||
9 | Sat Oct 20, 2018 | 5:00 PM | A | (4.) | R. Valladolid B (10.) | 4-2-3-1 | 0:0 | ||
10 | Sat Oct 27, 2018 | 6:00 PM | H | (5.) | Inter de Madrid (8.) | 4-2-3-1 | 3:1 | ||
11 | Sun Nov 4, 2018 | 12:00 PM | A | (5.) | Celta Vigo B (9.) | 4-2-3-1 | 3:3 | ||
12 | Sun Nov 11, 2018 | 5:00 PM | H | (4.) | CF Fuenlabrada (3.) | 4-2-3-1 | 1:1 | ||
13 | Sun Nov 18, 2018 | 5:00 PM | A | (5.) | Ponferradina (1.) | 4-2-3-1 | 0:0 | ||
14 | Sun Nov 25, 2018 | 5:00 PM | H | (5.) | Burgos CF (17.) | 4-2-3-1 | 1:1 | ||
15 | Sun Dec 2, 2018 | 5:00 PM | A | (5.) | Salamanca CF (18.) | 4-2-3-1 | 2:0 | ||
16 | Sun Dec 9, 2018 | 5:00 PM | H | (6.) | CD Guijuelo (8.) | 4-2-3-1 | 1:0 | ||
17 | Sun Dec 16, 2018 | 12:00 PM | A | (6.) | Depor Fabril (18.) | 4-2-3-1 | 1:2 | ||
18 | Sat Dec 22, 2018 | 5:00 PM | H | (5.) | UD Sanse (6.) | 4-2-3-1 | 0:0 | ||
19 | Sun Jan 6, 2019 | 4:30 PM | A | (4.) | Coruxo FC (9.) | 4-2-3-1 | 1:2 | ||
20 | Sun Jan 13, 2019 | 4:30 PM | A | (3.) | Bouzas (20.) | 4-2-3-1 | 1:0 | ||
21 | Sun Jan 20, 2019 | 5:00 PM | H | (7.) | Pontevedra (4.) | 4-2-3-1 | 2:1 | ||
22 | Sun Jan 27, 2019 | 1:00 PM | A | (4.) | Las Palmas Atl. (13.) | 4-2-3-1 | 1:1 | ||
23 | Sun Feb 3, 2019 | 5:00 PM | H | (4.) | Atl. Madrid B (2.) | 4-2-3-1 | 1:1 | ||
24 | Sun Feb 10, 2019 | 7:00 PM | A | (6.) | RM Castilla (4.) | 4-2-3-1 | 2:2 | ||
25 | Sun Feb 17, 2019 | 5:00 PM | H | (6.) | Unionistas CF (9.) | 4-2-3-1 | 1:1 | ||
26 | Sun Feb 24, 2019 | 5:00 PM | H | (6.) | Unión Adarve (16.) | 4-2-3-1 | 3:0 | ||
27 | Sun Mar 3, 2019 | 4:30 PM | A | (5.) | Navalcarnero (19.) | 4-2-3-1 | 0:1 | ||
28 | Sun Mar 10, 2019 | 6:00 PM | H | (4.) | R. Valladolid B (13.) | 4-2-3-1 | 2:1 | ||
29 | Sun Mar 17, 2019 | 12:00 PM | A | (4.) | Inter de Madrid (11.) | 4-2-3-1 | 1:1 | ||
30 | Sun Mar 24, 2019 | 6:00 PM | H | (4.) | Celta Vigo B (14.) | 4-2-3-1 | 3:1 | ||
31 | Sun Mar 31, 2019 | 12:00 PM | A | (1.) | CF Fuenlabrada (2.) | 4-2-3-1 | 1:0 | ||
32 | Sun Apr 7, 2019 | 6:00 PM | H | (4.) | Ponferradina (5.) | 4-2-3-1 | 1:1 | ||
33 | Sun Apr 14, 2019 | 5:00 PM | A | (4.) | Burgos CF (15.) | 4-2-3-1 | 2:2 | ||
34 | Sun Apr 21, 2019 | 6:00 PM | H | (6.) | Salamanca CF (14.) | 4-2-3-1 | 1:1 | ||
35 | Sat Apr 27, 2019 | 6:00 PM | A | (6.) | CD Guijuelo (7.) | 4-2-3-1 | 1:0 | ||
36 | Sat May 4, 2019 | 7:00 PM | H | (6.) | Depor Fabril (20.) | 4-2-3-1 | 4:0 | ||
37 | Sun May 12, 2019 | 6:00 PM | A | (5.) | UD Sanse (8.) | 4-2-3-1 | 1:2 | ||
38 | Sun May 19, 2019 | 6:00 PM | H | (5.) | Coruxo FC (9.) | 4-2-3-1 | 3:0 |