#14 Antonin Rusek
Sigma Olomouc
Fortuna Liga League level: First Tier Joined: Jul 1, 2021 Contract expires: Jun 30, 2025
Fortuna Liga League level: First Tier Joined: Jul 1, 2021 Contract expires: Jun 30, 2025
www.sigmafotbal.cz
- Date of birth/Age: Mar 22, 1999 (25)
- Place of birth: Troskotovice
- Citizenship: Czech Republic
- Height: 1,87 m
- Position: Second Striker
- Agent: SPORT INVEST
Detailed stats of Antonin Rusek
This page contains information about a player's detailed stats. In the info box, you can filter by period, club, type of league and competition. The "Detailed stats" tab shows a player's total appearances, goals, cards and cumulative minutes of play for each competition, and indicates the season in which it occurred.
Season | Competition | reihenfolge ASC, saison_id DESC, verein_id ASC | Club | / / | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Total : | 96 | 17 | 13 | 9 / 1 / - | 6.715' | ||||
22/23 | Fortuna Liga | 24 | 3 | 7 | 2 / - / - | 1.877' | |||
21/22 | Fortuna Liga | 29 | 6 | 2 | 2 / - / - | 1.936' | |||
20/21 | Fortuna Liga | 30 | 7 | 2 | 3 / 1 / - | 2.214' | |||
17/18 | HET Liga | 10 | 1 | 1 | 1 / - / - | 630' | |||
16/17 | ePojisteni.cz Li | 3 | - | 1 | 1 / - / - | 58' |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
2 | 8/6/16 | A | (13.) | Karvina (12.) | 1:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
3 | 8/13/16 | H | (13.) | Teplice (7.) | 0:0 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
4 | 8/21/16 | A | (12.) | Slovan Liberec (14.) | 0:0 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
5 | 8/27/16 | H | (10.) | Slovacko (11.) | 1:0 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
6 | 9/11/16 | A | (11.) | Bohemians 1905 (10.) | 3:0 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
7 | 9/17/16 | H | (12.) | Hradec Kralove (6.) | 1:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
8 | 9/24/16 | A | (12.) | Dukla Prague (6.) | 4:2 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
9 | 10/2/16 | H | (14.) | Sparta Prague (5.) | 3:3 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
10 | 10/15/16 | A | (10.) | Jablonec (12.) | 1:2 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
1 | 10/19/16 | H | (14.) | Slavia Prague (1.) | 1:4 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
11 | 10/22/16 | A | (12.) | Mlada Boleslav (1.) | 3:3 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
12 | 10/29/16 | H | (12.) | Jihlava (15.) | 1:1 | 1 | 84' | 14' | |||||||||
13 | 11/5/16 | A | (13.) | Fastav Zlin (2.) | 2:1 | 17' | |||||||||||
14 | 11/19/16 | H | (13.) | 1.FK Pribram (16.) | 2:2 | on the bench | |||||||||||
15 | 11/27/16 | A | (14.) | Viktoria Plzen (1.) | 2:0 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
16 | 12/3/16 | H | (14.) | Karvina (7.) | 1:1 | CM | 27' | ||||||||||
17 | 2/18/17 | A | (13.) | Teplice (6.) | 1:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
18 | 2/25/17 | H | (11.) | Slovan Liberec (13.) | 1:0 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
19 | 3/4/17 | A | (11.) | Slovacko (9.) | 0:0 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
20 | 3/11/17 | H | (11.) | Bohemians 1905 (12.) | 0:0 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
21 | 3/19/17 | A | (11.) | Hradec Kralove (14.) | 0:0 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
22 | 4/1/17 | H | (12.) | Dukla Prague (9.) | 0:0 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
23 | 4/9/17 | A | (13.) | Sparta Prague (3.) | 3:2 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
24 | 4/15/17 | H | (12.) | Jablonec (7.) | 2:0 | on the bench | |||||||||||
25 | 4/22/17 | H | (12.) | Mlada Boleslav (4.) | 2:3 | on the bench | |||||||||||
26 | 4/28/17 | A | (12.) | Jihlava (14.) | 3:0 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
27 | 5/7/17 | H | (12.) | Fastav Zlin (6.) | 2:0 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
28 | 5/13/17 | A | (11.) | 1.FK Pribram (16.) | 2:3 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
29 | 5/20/17 | H | (11.) | Viktoria Plzen (2.) | 0:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
30 | 5/27/17 | A | (12.) | Slavia Prague (1.) | 4:0 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
17 | 2/17/18 | A | (14.) | Bohemians 1905 (6.) | 1:0 | on the bench | |||||||||||
18 | 2/24/18 | H | (12.) | Sigma Olomouc (3.) | 1:0 | CF | 89' | ||||||||||
19 | 3/4/18 | A | (12.) | Sparta Prague (5.) | 1:1 | CF | 1 | 68' | |||||||||
20 | 3/10/18 | H | (15.) | Mlada Boleslav (12.) | 0:3 | on the bench | |||||||||||
21 | 3/16/18 | A | (15.) | Slovan Liberec (3.) | 2:0 | CF | 90' | ||||||||||
22 | 3/31/18 | H | (15.) | Karvina (9.) | 0:0 | on the bench | |||||||||||
23 | 4/7/18 | H | (15.) | Slavia Prague (2.) | 0:1 | SS | 2' | ||||||||||
24 | 4/14/18 | A | (16.) | Slovacko (13.) | 1:0 | on the bench | |||||||||||
25 | 4/21/18 | H | (16.) | Viktoria Plzen (1.) | 1:3 | CF | 25' | ||||||||||
26 | 4/27/18 | A | (16.) | Dukla Prague (10.) | 2:1 | CF | 90' | ||||||||||
27 | 5/5/18 | H | (16.) | Jablonec (4.) | 0:3 | CF | 90' | ||||||||||
28 | 5/13/18 | A | (16.) | Teplice (8.) | 1:4 | CF | 1 | 68' | |||||||||
29 | 5/19/18 | H | (16.) | Jihlava (12.) | 0:0 | CF | 45' | ||||||||||
30 | 5/26/18 | A | (16.) | Banik Ostrava (12.) | 2:0 | AM | 54' | 63' | |||||||||
1 | 8/22/20 | H | (14.) | Sparta Prague (3.) | 1:4 | SS | 90' | ||||||||||
2 | 8/30/20 | H | (15.) | Bohemians 1905 (3.) | 0:0 | CF | 90' | ||||||||||
3 | 9/13/20 | A | (16.) | Fastav Zlin (5.) | 3:1 | AM | 65' | ||||||||||
4 | 9/20/20 | H | (17.) | Sigma Olomouc (5.) | 2:4 | CF | 1 | 90' | |||||||||
5 | 9/27/20 | A | (17.) | Viktoria Plzen (3.) | 4:1 | CF | 61' | ||||||||||
6 | 10/3/20 | H | (17.) | Karvina (9.) | 0:2 | CF | 41' | 83' | 83' | ||||||||
7 | 11/6/20 | A | (17.) | Jablonec (9.) | 0:1 | Corona virus | |||||||||||
8 | 11/22/20 | H | (16.) | 1.FK Pribram (18.) | 1:1 | CF | 32' | ||||||||||
9 | 11/29/20 | A | (16.) | Slavia Prague (1.) | 1:1 | CF | 56' | ||||||||||
10 | 12/6/20 | H | (16.) | C. Budejovice (12.) | 1:3 | CF | 1 | 90' | |||||||||
11 | 12/12/20 | A | (17.) | Pardubice (5.) | 2:1 | CF | 45' | ||||||||||
12 | 12/16/20 | H | (16.) | Slovacko (8.) | 2:1 | CF | 90' | ||||||||||
13 | 12/20/20 | A | (16.) | Teplice (14.) | 1:0 | CF | 90' | ||||||||||
14 | 12/23/20 | H | (16.) | Banik Ostrava (5.) | 0:1 | CF | 90' | ||||||||||
15 | 1/16/21 | A | (16.) | Mlada Boleslav (15.) | 1:1 | Wrist fracture | |||||||||||
16 | 1/22/21 | H | (16.) | Slovan Liberec (7.) | 0:3 | Wrist fracture | |||||||||||
17 | 1/31/21 | A | (15.) | SFC Opava (18.) | 0:2 | CF | 45 + 2' | 82' | |||||||||
18 | 2/6/21 | A | (15.) | Bohemians 1905 (12.) | 2:1 | CF | 1 | 90' | |||||||||
19 | 2/13/21 | H | (15.) | Fastav Zlin (13.) | 0:0 | CF | 87' | ||||||||||
20 | 2/20/21 | A | (15.) | Sigma Olomouc (8.) | 1:0 | CF | 90' | ||||||||||
21 | 2/27/21 | H | (16.) | Viktoria Plzen (6.) | 0:1 | SS | 90' | ||||||||||
22 | 3/7/21 | A | (16.) | Karvina (12.) | 1:1 | CF | 90' | ||||||||||
23 | 3/14/21 | H | (16.) | Jablonec (3.) | 1:2 | CF | 90' | ||||||||||
24 | 3/20/21 | A | (16.) | 1.FK Pribram (18.) | 1:1 | CF | 23' | ||||||||||
25 | 4/4/21 | H | (16.) | Slavia Prague (1.) | 0:0 | SS | 80' | ||||||||||
26 | 4/11/21 | A | (16.) | C. Budejovice (11.) | 0:2 | AM | 1 | 21' | |||||||||
27 | 4/18/21 | H | (16.) | Pardubice (7.) | 1:2 | CF | 45' | ||||||||||
28 | 4/21/21 | A | (16.) | Slovacko (4.) | 4:2 | AM | 1 | 35' | |||||||||
29 | 4/25/21 | H | (16.) | Teplice (15.) | 0:0 | AM | 55' | 61' | |||||||||
30 | 5/1/21 | A | (16.) | Banik Ostrava (8.) | 1:1 | CF | 57' | 90' | |||||||||
31 | 5/8/21 | H | (16.) | Mlada Boleslav (13.) | 2:3 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
32 | 5/14/21 | A | (17.) | Slovan Liberec (6.) | 1:1 | AM | 1 | 90' | |||||||||
33 | 5/23/21 | H | (16.) | SFC Opava (18.) | 4:1 | CF | 2 | 1 | 90' | ||||||||
34 | 5/29/21 | A | (16.) | Sparta Prague (2.) | 6:1 | CF | 90' | ||||||||||
1 | 7/24/21 | A | (11.) | Sparta Prague (1.) | 3:2 | CF | 90' | ||||||||||
2 | 7/31/21 | H | (7.) | Pardubice (12.) | 3:2 | CF | 76' | ||||||||||
4 | 8/14/21 | H | (8.) | C. Budejovice (9.) | 3:3 | CF | 2 | 90' | |||||||||
5 | 8/21/21 | A | (6.) | Fastav Zlin (9.) | 1:4 | CF | 83' | ||||||||||
6 | 8/29/21 | H | (6.) | Jablonec (13.) | 4:0 | CF | 75' | ||||||||||
7 | 9/12/21 | A | (6.) | Mlada Boleslav (10.) | 3:3 | CF | 1 | 65' | |||||||||
8 | 9/17/21 | H | (6.) | Banik Ostrava (4.) | 1:1 | CF | 69' | ||||||||||
9 | 9/26/21 | A | (6.) | Teplice (15.) | 0:0 | CF | 81' | ||||||||||
10 | 10/2/21 | A | (7.) | Bohemians 1905 (9.) | 2:0 | SS | 50' | ||||||||||
11 | 10/17/21 | H | (6.) | Karvina (16.) | 2:0 | CF | 1 | 90' | |||||||||
12 | 10/23/21 | A | (7.) | Slovan Liberec (11.) | 2:0 | CF | 72' | ||||||||||
3 | 10/27/21 | A | (9.) | Slavia Prague (2.) | 1:0 | CF | 20' | ||||||||||
13 | 10/30/21 | H | (8.) | Slovacko (3.) | 0:3 | CF | 16' | ||||||||||
14 | 11/6/21 | A | (10.) | Viktoria Plzen (2.) | 0:0 | CF | 68' | ||||||||||
15 | 11/20/21 | H | (10.) | Hradec Kralove (6.) | 2:2 | CF | 1 | 72' | |||||||||
16 | 11/27/21 | A | (8.) | Pardubice (14.) | 1:5 | CF | 1 | 87' | |||||||||
17 | 12/4/21 | H | (9.) | Slavia Prague (1.) | 0:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
18 | 12/12/21 | A | (10.) | C. Budejovice (7.) | 2:1 | CF | 90' | ||||||||||
19 | 12/19/21 | H | (10.) | Fastav Zlin (11.) | 1:1 | CF | 1 | 90' | |||||||||
20 | 2/5/22 | A | (10.) | Jablonec (12.) | 1:0 | AM | 90' | ||||||||||
21 | 2/13/22 | H | (10.) | Mlada Boleslav (8.) | 2:1 | SS | 35' | ||||||||||
22 | 2/19/22 | A | (10.) | Banik Ostrava (4.) | 1:0 | CF | 13' | ||||||||||
23 | 2/27/22 | H | (10.) | Teplice (14.) | 0:0 | AM | 26' | ||||||||||
24 | 3/5/22 | H | (10.) | Bohemians 1905 (13.) | 0:0 | AM | 61' | ||||||||||
25 | 3/13/22 | A | (10.) | Karvina (16.) | 1:2 | AM | 56' | ||||||||||
26 | 3/20/22 | H | (8.) | Slovan Liberec (7.) | 1:0 | 75' | 23' | ||||||||||
27 | 4/2/22 | A | (9.) | Slovacko (4.) | 1:0 | CF | 78' | ||||||||||
28 | 4/9/22 | H | (9.) | Viktoria Plzen (2.) | 1:1 | AM | 1 | 33' | 90' | ||||||||
29 | 4/17/22 | A | (10.) | Hradec Kralove (6.) | 3:0 | SS | 90' | ||||||||||
30 | 4/20/22 | H | (9.) | Sparta Prague (3.) | 2:0 | CF | 90' | ||||||||||
1 | 7/30/22 | A | (2.) | Banik Ostrava (15.) | 0:3 | AM | 78' | ||||||||||
2 | 8/6/22 | H | (9.) | Zbrojovka Brno (2.) | 0:2 | AM | 81' | ||||||||||
3 | 8/14/22 | A | (11.) | Sparta Prague (6.) | 2:0 | CF | 31' | ||||||||||
4 | 8/21/22 | H | (12.) | Slovacko (4.) | 1:2 | AM | 78' | 90' | |||||||||
5 | 8/28/22 | A | (15.) | Hradec Kralove (5.) | 1:0 | CF | 90' | ||||||||||
6 | 8/31/22 | H | (14.) | Slovan Liberec (4.) | 1:1 | AM | 38' | 63' | |||||||||
7 | 9/4/22 | A | (12.) | Pardubice (16.) | 0:2 | SS | 1 | 1 | 90' | ||||||||
8 | 9/10/22 | H | (15.) | Viktoria Plzen (1.) | 2:3 | SS | 90' | ||||||||||
9 | 9/17/22 | A | (11.) | C. Budejovice (15.) | 0:3 | SS | 65' | ||||||||||
10 | 10/1/22 | A | (12.) | Mlada Boleslav (10.) | 1:1 | SS | 90' | ||||||||||
11 | 10/9/22 | H | (8.) | Slavia Prague (2.) | 2:0 | CF | 90' | ||||||||||
12 | 10/15/22 | A | (6.) | Bohemians 1905 (5.) | 1:1 | CF | 90' | ||||||||||
13 | 10/22/22 | H | (6.) | Trinity Zlin (15.) | 2:1 | CF | 86' | ||||||||||
14 | 10/30/22 | A | (7.) | Teplice (12.) | 2:1 | CF | 1 | 90' | |||||||||
15 | 11/5/22 | H | (6.) | Jablonec (14.) | 3:0 | SS | 1 | 77' | |||||||||
16 | 11/13/22 | A | (4.) | Zbrojovka Brno (10.) | 2:3 | SS | 1 | 74' | |||||||||
17 | 1/28/23 | H | (7.) | Sparta Prague (3.) | 1:1 | SS | 1 | 86' | |||||||||
18 | 2/4/23 | A | (7.) | Slovacko (5.) | 0:0 | CF | 82' | ||||||||||
19 | 2/12/23 | H | (7.) | Hradec Kralove (6.) | 2:2 | CF | 1 | 90' | |||||||||
20 | 2/18/23 | A | (5.) | Slovan Liberec (9.) | 2:2 | SS | 36' | ||||||||||
21 | 2/26/23 | H | (6.) | Pardubice (15.) | 2:2 | CF | 1 | 45' | |||||||||
22 | 3/4/23 | A | (7.) | Viktoria Plzen (2.) | 1:1 | SS | 90' | ||||||||||
23 | 3/11/23 | H | (6.) | C. Budejovice (12.) | 3:0 | CF | 1 | 1 | 84' | ||||||||
24 | 3/18/23 | H | (6.) | Mlada Boleslav (8.) | 2:0 | CF | 90' | ||||||||||
25 | 4/1/23 | A | (6.) | Slavia Prague (1.) | 4:0 | Back injury | |||||||||||
26 | 4/9/23 | H | (6.) | Bohemians 1905 (4.) | 2:2 | Back injury | |||||||||||
27 | 4/15/23 | A | (6.) | Trinity Zlin (15.) | 0:1 | Back injury | |||||||||||
28 | 4/22/23 | H | (6.) | Teplice (14.) | 1:2 | Back injury | |||||||||||
29 | 4/26/23 | A | (6.) | Jablonec (10.) | 2:2 | Back injury | |||||||||||
30 | 4/30/23 | H | (6.) | Banik Ostrava (12.) | 1:4 | Back injury | |||||||||||
1 | 7/23/23 | A | (14.) | Sparta Prague (6.) | 2:0 | Back injury | |||||||||||
2 | 7/29/23 | H | (8.) | Karvina (7.) | 3:1 | Back injury | |||||||||||
3 | 8/5/23 | A | (5.) | Slovacko (10.) | 0:2 | Back injury | |||||||||||
4 | 8/13/23 | H | (3.) | Teplice (7.) | 2:1 | Back injury | |||||||||||
5 | 8/20/23 | A | (4.) | Viktoria Plzen (3.) | 2:1 | Back injury | |||||||||||
6 | 8/27/23 | H | (4.) | Slovan Liberec (8.) | 2:0 | Back injury | |||||||||||
7 | 9/3/23 | A | (4.) | Hradec Kralove (11.) | 1:3 | Back injury | |||||||||||
8 | 9/16/23 | H | (4.) | C. Budejovice (13.) | 2:1 | Back injury | |||||||||||
9 | 9/23/23 | A | (4.) | Bohemians 1905 (8.) | 3:2 | Back injury | |||||||||||
10 | 9/30/23 | H | (4.) | Banik Ostrava (5.) | 0:3 | Back injury | |||||||||||
11 | 10/7/23 | H | (4.) | Mlada Boleslav (7.) | 4:0 | Back injury | |||||||||||
12 | 10/21/23 | A | (4.) | Pardubice (13.) | 1:1 | Back injury | |||||||||||
13 | 10/28/23 | H | (4.) | Zlin (16.) | 0:0 | Back injury | |||||||||||
14 | 11/4/23 | A | (5.) | Jablonec (14.) | 1:1 | Back injury | |||||||||||
15 | 11/12/23 | H | (7.) | Slavia Prague (2.) | 1:3 | Back injury | |||||||||||
16 | 11/25/23 | A | (5.) | Karvina (13.) | 0:2 | Back injury | |||||||||||
17 | 12/2/23 | H | (5.) | Slovacko (4.) | 1:1 | Back injury | |||||||||||
19 | 12/17/23 | H | (5.) | Viktoria Plzen (3.) | 1:3 | Back injury | |||||||||||
20 | 2/10/24 | A | (7.) | Slovan Liberec (6.) | 2:0 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
21 | 2/17/24 | H | (6.) | Hradec Kralove (13.) | 0:0 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
18 | 2/21/24 | A | (5.) | Teplice (9.) | 2:0 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
22 | 2/25/24 | A | (8.) | C. Budejovice (15.) | 2:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
23 | 3/2/24 | H | (8.) | Bohemians 1905 (10.) | 2:2 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
24 | 3/9/24 | A | (7.) | Banik Ostrava (5.) | 1:2 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
25 | 3/16/24 | A | (7.) | Mlada Boleslav (6.) | 2:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
26 | 3/30/24 | H | (8.) | Pardubice (13.) | 0:2 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
27 | 4/6/24 | A | (8.) | Zlin (14.) | 3:2 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
28 | 4/14/24 | H | (8.) | Jablonec (12.) | 1:0 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
29 | 4/21/24 | A | (8.) | Slavia Prague (2.) | 2:2 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
30 | 4/28/24 | H | (8.) | Sparta Prague (1.) | 1:4 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
Squad: 103, Starting eleven: 76, Substituted in: 20, On the bench: 7, Suspended: 0, Injured: 27 |
Positions played
Played as... | |||
---|---|---|---|
Centre-Forward | 61 | 13 | 7 |
Second Striker | 16 | 1 | 4 |
Attacking Midfield | 15 | 3 | 1 |
Central Midfield | 1 | - | - |
National team career
# | Debut | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Czechia | |||||
20 | Sep 7, 2020 | 3 | - | ||
Czechia U21 | |||||
11 | Oct 10, 2019 | 1 | - | ||
Czechia U20 | |||||
9 | Sep 11, 2018 | 9 | 2 | ||
Czechia U19 | |||||
10 | Sep 4, 2017 | 6 | 4 | ||
Czechia U18 | |||||
- | Mar 22, 2017 | 6 | 1 | ||
Czechia U17 | |||||
- | Oct 26, 2015 | 6 | 3 | ||
Czechia U16 | |||||
19 | - | 5 | 1 |