To use this site, please enable Javascript.

Yücel Ildiz

Date of birth/Age: Jun 4, 1953 (67)

Place of birth: Turkey Adana

Citizenship: Turkey Turkey

Coaching Licence : UEFA Pro Licence

Avg. term as coach : 0,83 Years

Preferred formation : 4-2-3-1

Yücel Ildiz
Altay/Twitter
Without Club
Without Club Last position:
Manager
Altay SK
Date left: Feb 2, 2021

Personal Details

Name in Home Country /
Full Name:
Yücel İldiz
Date of Birth: Jun 4, 1953
Place of Birth: Adana  Turkey
Age: 67
Citizenship: Turkey  Turkey
Avg. term as coach: 0,83 Years
Coaching Licence: UEFA Pro Licence
Preferred formation: 4-2-3-1

History

This is an overview of the career of a manager.

wappenClubAppointedIn charge untilPositionMatchesPPM
Altay SK20/21 (Sep 12, 2020) 20/21 (Feb 2, 2021) Manager191,68
Denizlispor18/19 (Oct 17, 2018) 19/20 (Oct 8, 2019) Manager352,00
Eskisehirspor17/18 (Sep 28, 2017) 17/18 (Apr 5, 2018) Manager231,30
Giresunspor16/17 (Nov 16, 2016) 16/17 (Jun 30, 2017) Manager261,58
Kardemir Karabükspor15/16 (Dec 30, 2015) 15/16 (Jun 30, 2016) Manager211,71
Yeni Malatyaspor15/16 (Jul 14, 2015) 15/16 (Oct 7, 2015) Manager80,63
Adana Demirspor13/14 (Aug 2, 2013) 13/14 (Nov 8, 2013) Manager141,29
Kardemir DC Karabükspor08/09 (Jun 18, 2009) 11/12 (Nov 16, 2011) Manager801,61
Orduspor08/09 (Oct 10, 2008) 08/09 (Jun 30, 2009) Manager281,32
Samsunspor07/08 (Aug 23, 2007) 07/08 (Feb 14, 2008) Manager181,28
Orduspor04/05 (Oct 15, 2004) 06/07 (Jun 30, 2007) Manager131,23
Mersin Idmanyurdu02/03 (Jan 30, 2003) 03/04 (Sep 19, 2003) Manager-0,00
Malatyaspor99/00 (Jan 28, 2000) 01/02 (Sep 4, 2001) Manager30,00
Hatayspor98/99 (Sep 4, 1998) 98/99 (Jun 30, 1999) Manager13,00
Malatyaspor97/98 (Aug 28, 1997) 97/98 (Jun 30, 1998) Manager10,00
Sanliurfaspor96/97 (Jul 23, 1996) 96/97 (Feb 18, 1997) Manager21,50
Adana Demirspor95/96 (Oct 24, 1995) 95/96 (May 29, 1996) Manager21,50
Hatayspor94/95 (Mar 30, 1995) 94/95 (Jun 30, 1995) Manager-0,00
Diyarbakirspor94/95 (Jul 1, 1994) 94/95 (Mar 29, 1995) Manager32,00
Hatayspor93/94 (Jun 25, 1993) 93/94 (Jun 30, 1994) Manager10,00
Adanaspor91/92 (Oct 30, 1991) 92/93 (Nov 2, 1992) Manager23,00
Diyarbakirspor91/92 (Jul 27, 1991) 91/92 (Sep 18, 1991) Manager-0,00
Hatayspor90/91 (Jul 1, 1990) 90/91 (Jun 30, 1991) Manager10,00