For using this site, please activate JavaScript.

Viktor Goncharenko

Date of birth/Age: Jun 10, 1977 (42)

Place of birth: UdSSR Khoiniki

Citizenship: Belarus Belarus

Appointed: Dec 12, 2016

Contract until: 30.06.2020

Coaching Licence : UEFA Pro Licence

Avg. term as coach : 1,98 Years

Preferred formation : 3-4-2-1

Viktor Goncharenko
pfc-cska.com
CSKA Moscow
CSKA Moscow Manager
Russia Premier Liga
Appointed: Dec 12, 2016
Contract until: 30.06.2020

Personal Details

Name in Home Country /
Full Name:
Гончаренко Виктор Михайлович
Date of Birth: Jun 10, 1977
Place of Birth: Khoiniki  UdSSR
Age: 42
Citizenship: Belarus  Belarus
Avg. term as coach: 1,98 Years
Coaching Licence: UEFA Pro Licence
Preferred formation: 3-4-2-1

History

This is an overview of the career of a manager.

wappenClubAppointedIn charge untilPositionMatchesPPM
CSKA Moscow16/17 (Dec 12, 2016) expected 30.06.2020 Manager1231,78
FK Ufa15/16 (Jun 6, 2016) 16/17 (Dec 11, 2016) Manager191,63
CSKA Moscow15/16 (Sep 13, 2015) 15/16 (Jun 5, 2016) Assistant Manager--
Assistant Manager of: Leonid Slutski (33 Games)
Ural Yekaterinburg14/15 (Jun 14, 2015) 15/16 (Sep 1, 2015) Manager60,83
Kuban Krasnodar13/14 (Oct 12, 2013) 14/15 (Nov 13, 2014) Manager381,58
BATE Borisov07/08 (Nov 13, 2007) 13/14 (Oct 12, 2013) Manager2751,98
BATE Borisov06/07 (Apr 10, 2007) 06/07 (May 19, 2007) Caretaker Manager33,00
BATE Borisov06/07 (Jan 1, 2007) 07/08 (Nov 12, 2007) Assistant Manager--
Assistant Manager of: Igor Kriushenko (36 Games)
BATE Borisov II03/04 (Jan 1, 2004) 06/07 (Dec 31, 2006) Manager--
Transfer history as a player

This page displays all transfers for the selected player. Alongside the date of the transfer, the clubs involved and the transfer fee, it also displays the market value of the player at the time of the transfer.

Season Date Left Joined MV Fee  
02/03 Jan 1, 2003 BATE Borisov Retired - -
97/98 Jan 1, 1998 BATE Borisov II BATE Borisov - -
Total transfer fees: 0