For using this site, please activate JavaScript.

Vardar Skopje

Squad size: 21

Average age: 22,8

Players playing abroad: 2  9,5 %

National team players: 2

Stadium: Nacionalna Arena Filip II Makedonski  33.460 Seats

Current transfer record: +-0

Vardar Skopje
Prva liga
League level: North MacedoniaFirst Tier
Table position: 1
In league since: 10 years
Info

This page provides you with information about the stadium of the selected club. In addition to the basic facts, you can find the address of the stadium, access information, special features, prices in the stadium and name rights. The drop-down menu above the basic facts allows you to look at former stadiums (clubs) or other home grounds (national teams).

Nacionalna Arena Filip II Makedonski

Name of stadium: Nacionalna Arena Filip II Makedonski
Total capacity: 33.460
Seats: 33.460
including 33.460 covered
Built: 1947
Formerly: Gradski Stadion Skopje (1947-2009)
Undersoil heating: Yes
Running track: Yes
Surface: Natural grass

Contact

Address: Nacionalna Arena Filip II Makedonski
Apostol Guslarot 40
1000 Skopje 
North Macedonia
Tel: +389 2 3217407
Fax: +389 2 3246516

Pricing information

Cash payment permitted: Yes
Price of water : 0,00 €
Beer price : 0,00 €
Sausage price: 0,00 €

Owner & name rights

Owner: Stadt Skopje

Home ground for...:

Vardar Skopje
Pelister Bitola
Rabotnicki Skopje
North Macedonia

Location