For using this site, please activate JavaScript.
Elfmeter Facebook-Blau Facebook-Messenger-Blau Facebook-Messenger-Weiss Groundhopping Laender Platzverweis Spiele Spieler Tore Torschuetzen Trainer Twitter-Blau Vereine Wettbewerbe WhatsApp-gruen alles_gelesen bc-land bc-spieler bc-verein bc-wettbewerb facebook fanticker fanticker_white favoriten google+ home instagram kalender_blue kommentare_beitraege_sprechblase linkedin liveticker_white mail-schwarz notification offizielle-homepage passwort pinterest rss schliessen share-blauaufweiss share-weissaufblau snapchat suche-grau suche thread_erstellen twitter vimeo whatsapp xing youtube

Vardar Skopje

Squad size: 17

Average age: 23,6

Players playing abroad: 2  11,8 %

National team players: 1

Stadium: Nacionalna Arena Filip II Makedonski  33.460 Seats

Current transfer record: +-0

Vardar Skopje
Prva liga
League level: North MacedoniaFirst Tier
Table position: 3
In league since: 10 years
Info

Game plan

Filter by season
Last 15 games
HRenova Dzepciste AMakedonija Gjorce Petrov HPobeda Prilep HRabotnicki Skopje ARenova Dzepciste HStruga Trim & Lum
HAkademija Pandev HShkendija Tetovo HBelasica Strumica AFC Shkupi HRabotnicki Skopje AAkademija Pandev ABorec Veles
ASileks Kratovo HMakedonija Gjorce Petrov

Performance chart Prva Makedonska Fudbalska Liga 19/20

Record Prva Makedonska Fudbalska Liga 19/20
Matches Wins Draws Losses ø pts Goals ø spectators
Home record 3 2 - 1 2,00 5:2 267
Away record 2 1 1 - 2,00 1:0 2.000
Overall balance 5 3 1 1 2,00 6:2 960
Matchday Date Time Venue Ranking Opponent System of play Attendance Result
1 Sun Aug 11, 2019 5:30 PM (3.) Makedonija Gjorce Petrov 4-2-3-1 500 0:2
2 Sun Aug 18, 2019 5:00 PM (9.) Borec Veles 4-2-3-1 4.000 0:0
3 Sat Aug 24, 2019 5:00 PM (8.) Rabotnicki Skopje 4-4-2 Diamond 300 2:0
4 Sun Sep 1, 2019 4:30 PM (6.) Renova Dzepciste 0:1
5 Sat Sep 14, 2019 3:30 PM (5.) Struga Trim & Lum 3:0
Table section Prva Makedonska Fudbalska Liga 19/20
# Club Matches +/- Pts
1 Akademija Pandev 5 6 13
2 Makedonija Gjorce Petrov 5 5 11
3 Vardar Skopje 5 4 10
4 FC Shkupi 5 1 8
5 Renova Dzepciste 5 -1 7
6 Struga Trim & Lum 5 -2 7
7 Borec Veles 5 -5 4

Matches