For using this site, please activate JavaScript.

Vardar Skopje

Squad size: 21

Average age: 22,9

Players playing abroad: 2  9,5 %

National team players: 3

Stadium: Nacionalna Arena Filip II Makedonski  33.460 Seats

Current transfer record: +-0

Vardar Skopje
Prva liga
League level: North MacedoniaFirst Tier
Table position: 1
In league since: 10 years
Info

Game plan

Filter by season

Performance chart Prva Makedonska Fudbalska Liga 18/19

Record Prva Makedonska Fudbalska Liga 18/19
Matches Wins Draws Losses ø pts Goals ø spectators
Home record 18 10 6 2 2,00 27:9 281
Away record 18 7 7 4 1,56 18:14 1.003
Overall balance 36 17 13 6 1,78 45:23 642
Matchday Date Time Venue Ranking Opponent System of play Attendance Result
First Round 1st leg Thu Jul 12, 2018 4:00 PM FC Pyunik Erewan 4-3-3 Attacking 2.000 1:0
First Round 2nd leg Thu Jul 19, 2018 7:00 PM FC Pyunik Erewan 4-4-2 double 6 5.823 0:2
Matchday Date Time Venue Ranking Opponent System of play Attendance Result
1 Sat Aug 11, 2018 5:00 PM (2.) Shkendija Tetovo 4-2-3-1 4.000 2:2
2 Sun Aug 19, 2018 5:00 PM (4.) Renova Dzepciste 4-2-3-1 500 0:1
3 Sun Aug 26, 2018 4:30 PM (2.) Makedonija Gjorce Petrov 4-2-3-1 300 1:0
4 Sat Sep 1, 2018 4:15 PM (2.) Belasica Strumica 4-2-3-1 1:1
5 Sun Sep 16, 2018 3:30 PM (4.) FC Shkupi 4-2-3-1 300 2:1
6 Sat Sep 22, 2018 7:00 PM (3.) Rabotnicki Skopje 4-2-3-1 1.000 0:2
7 Wed Sep 26, 2018 3:30 PM (3.) Sileks Kratovo 4-2-3-1 100 1:0
8 Sun Sep 30, 2018 3:00 PM (1.) Pobeda Prilep 4-2-3-1 0:1
9 Sat Oct 6, 2018 3:00 PM (1.) Akademija Pandev 4-2-3-1 100 3:0
10 Sun Oct 21, 2018 2:30 PM (1.) Shkendija Tetovo 4-2-3-1 1.500 0:2
11 Sun Oct 28, 2018 1:30 PM (1.) Renova Dzepciste 4-2-3-1 200 0:0
12 Wed Oct 31, 2018 1:30 PM (1.) Makedonija Gjorce Petrov 4-2-3-1 300 1:3
13 Sun Nov 4, 2018 1:30 PM (1.) Belasica Strumica 4-2-3-1 100 1:1
14 Sat Nov 10, 2018 1:00 PM (2.) FC Shkupi 4-2-3-1 1:0
15 Thu Nov 22, 2018 1:00 PM (2.) Rabotnicki Skopje 4-2-3-1 100 0:1
16 Sun Nov 25, 2018 1:00 PM (2.) Sileks Kratovo 4-2-3-1 0:1
17 Wed Nov 28, 2018 1:00 PM (2.) Pobeda Prilep 4-2-3-1 100 3:0
18 Sun Dec 2, 2018 1:00 PM (2.) Akademija Pandev 4-2-3-1 1.000 0:0
19 Sun Feb 17, 2019 2:00 PM (2.) Shkendija Tetovo 4-2-3-1 8.000 1:0
20 Sun Feb 24, 2019 2:00 PM (2.) Renova Dzepciste 4-2-3-1 700 4:0
21 Sun Mar 3, 2019 2:00 PM (3.) Makedonija Gjorce Petrov 5-3-2 200 3:1
22 Sun Mar 10, 2019 2:00 PM (2.) Belasica Strumica 5-3-2 0:0
23 Sat Mar 16, 2019 2:30 PM (3.) FC Shkupi 5-3-2 300 1:0
24 Thu Mar 28, 2019 2:30 PM (3.) Rabotnicki Skopje 4-2-3-1 1.000 0:2
25 Sun Mar 31, 2019 3:30 PM (3.) Sileks Kratovo 4-2-3-1 300 1:0
26 Wed Apr 3, 2019 3:30 PM (3.) Pobeda Prilep 4-2-3-1 0:0
27 Sun Apr 7, 2019 3:30 PM (2.) Akademija Pandev 4-2-3-1 300 1:1
28 Sun Apr 14, 2019 4:00 PM (2.) Shkendija Tetovo 4-2-3-1 500 0:0
29 Sat Apr 20, 2019 4:00 PM (2.) Renova Dzepciste 4-2-3-1 150 2:0
30 Wed Apr 24, 2019 4:00 PM (2.) Makedonija Gjorce Petrov 4-2-3-1 300 0:2
31 Sat Apr 27, 2019 4:00 PM (2.) Belasica Strumica 4-2-3-1 100 1:1
32 Sat May 4, 2019 4:00 PM (2.) FC Shkupi 5-3-2 2:2
33 Wed May 8, 2019 4:30 PM (2.) Rabotnicki Skopje 4-2-3-1 200 1:1
34 Sun May 12, 2019 4:30 PM (2.) Sileks Kratovo 4-2-3-1 250 1:0
35 Sun May 19, 2019 4:30 PM (2.) Pobeda Prilep 4-2-3-1 200 6:0
36 Sun May 26, 2019 4:30 PM (2.) Akademija Pandev 4-2-3-1 1.000 1:1
Table section Prva Makedonska Fudbalska Liga 18/19
# Club Matches +/- Pts
1 Shkendija Tetovo 36 51 79
2 Vardar Skopje 36 22 64
3 Akademija Pandev 36 10 58
4 FC Shkupi 36 -2 48
5 Makedonija Gjorce Petrov 36 -5 47
6 Renova Dzepciste 36 4 47
7 Rabotnicki Skopje 36 -6 46

Matches - Season18/19