For using this site, please activate JavaScript.

Vardar Skopje

Squad size: 20

Average age: 23,5

Foreigners: 2  10,0 %

National team players: 3

Stadium: Nacionalna Arena Filip II Makedonski  33.460 Seats

Current transfer record: +-0

Vardar Skopje
Prva liga
League level: North MacedoniaFirst Tier
Table position: 1
In league since: 10 years
Info

Game plan

Filter by season

Last 15 games

HBorec Veles ARabotnicki Skopje HRenova Dzepciste AAkademija Pandev HMakedonija Gjorce Petrov ABorec Veles HStruga Trim & Lum
AShkendija Tetovo AMakedonija Gjorce Petrov HFC Shkupi ASileks Kratovo HShkendija Tetovo HRabotnicki Skopje
AStruga Trim & Lum ARenova Dzepciste

Performance chart Prva Makedonska Fudbalska Liga 19/20

Record Prva Makedonska Fudbalska Liga 19/20

Matches Wins Draws Losses ø pts Goals ø spectators
Home record 12 8 3 1 2,25 20:6 717
Away record 11 5 4 2 1,73 13:8 1.055
Overall balance 23 13 7 3 2,00 33:14 878
Matchday Date Time Venue Ranking Opponent System of play Attendance Result
1 Sun Aug 11, 2019 5:30 PM (1.) Makedonija Gjorce Petrov 4-2-3-1 500 0:2
2 Sun Aug 18, 2019 5:00 PM (9.) Borec Veles 4-2-3-1 4.000 0:0
3 Sat Aug 24, 2019 5:00 PM (8.) Rabotnicki Skopje 4-4-2 Diamond 300 2:0
4 Sun Sep 1, 2019 4:30 PM (6.) Renova Dzepciste 5-3-2 400 0:1
5 Sat Sep 14, 2019 3:30 PM (5.) Struga Trim & Lum 5-3-2 100 3:0
6 Wed Sep 18, 2019 3:30 PM (3.) FC Shkupi 5-4-1 1:2
7 Sun Sep 22, 2019 3:30 PM (2.) Sileks Kratovo 5-3-2 200 3:0
8 Sun Sep 29, 2019 3:00 PM (1.) Akademija Pandev 5-3-2 500 1:0
9 Sat Oct 5, 2019 3:00 PM (1.) Shkendija Tetovo 5-3-2 3.500 0:0
10 Sat Oct 19, 2019 2:30 PM (1.) Makedonija Gjorce Petrov 5-3-2 800 1:1
11 Wed Oct 23, 2019 2:30 PM (1.) Borec Veles 5-3-2 300 2:0
12 Sat Oct 26, 2019 1:30 PM (2.) Rabotnicki Skopje 5-3-2 1.000 0:2
13 Sun Nov 3, 2019 1:30 PM (1.) Renova Dzepciste 5-4-1 300 2:0
14 Sat Nov 9, 2019 1:00 PM (1.) Struga Trim & Lum 5-4-1 700 2:1
15 Sun Nov 24, 2019 1:00 PM (1.) FC Shkupi 5-4-1 600 1:1
16 Wed Nov 27, 2019 1:00 PM (1.) Sileks Kratovo 5-3-2 200 2:2
17 Sun Dec 1, 2019 1:00 PM (1.) Akademija Pandev 5-3-2 1.000 0:3
18 Sun Dec 8, 2019 1:00 PM (1.) Shkendija Tetovo 5-4-1 5.000 2:2
19 Sat Feb 15, 2020 2:00 PM (1.) Makedonija Gjorce Petrov 5-4-1 800 3:1
20 Sat Feb 22, 2020 2:00 PM (1.) Borec Veles 5-4-1 0:1
21 Sat Feb 29, 2020 2:00 PM (1.) Rabotnicki Skopje 5-4-1 x 0:0
22 Sun Mar 8, 2020 1:00 PM (1.) Renova Dzepciste 5-4-1 x 2:0
23 Wed Mar 11, 2020 2:00 PM (1.) Struga Trim & Lum 5-3-2 x 1:0
24 Sat Mar 14, 2020 2:30 PM (1.) FC Shkupi -:-
25 Wed Mar 18, 2020 2:30 PM Sileks Kratovo -:-
26 Sat Mar 21, 2020 2:30 PM Akademija Pandev -:-
Table section Prva Makedonska Fudbalska Liga 19/20
# Club Matches +/- Pts
1 Vardar Skopje 23 19 46
2 Sileks Kratovo 23 3 36
3 Shkendija Tetovo 23 18 35
4 Renova Dzepciste 23 -8 31
5 Makedonija Gjorce Petrov 23 -4 29
6 FC Shkupi 23 0 29
7 Akademija Pandev 23 0 28

Matches