For using this site, please activate JavaScript.

Ugur Tütüneker

Date of birth/Age: Aug 2, 1963 (56)

Place of birth: Turkey Bursa

Citizenship: Turkey Turkey

Coaching Licence : UEFA Pro Licence

Avg. term as coach : 0,59 Years

Preferred formation : 4-2-3-1

Ugur Tütüneker
Adana Demirspor
Without Club
Without Club Last position:
Manager
Adana Demirspor
Date left: Mar 10, 2020

Personal Details

Name in Home Country /
Full Name:
Uğur Tütüneker
Date of Birth: Aug 2, 1963
Place of Birth: Bursa  Turkey
Age: 56
Citizenship: Turkey  Turkey
Avg. term as coach: 0,59 Years
Coaching Licence: UEFA Pro Licence
Preferred formation: 4-2-3-1

History

This is an overview of the career of a manager.

wappenClubAppointedIn charge untilPositionMatchesPPM
Adana Demirspor19/20 (Sep 10, 2019) 19/20 (Mar 10, 2020) Manager241,54
FC Wil 190016/17 (Jul 1, 2016) 16/17 (Aug 24, 2016) Manager60,83
Osmanlispor FK14/15 (Jan 21, 2015) 15/16 (Jul 9, 2015) Manager182,00
Kayseri Erciyesspor14/15 (Dec 5, 2014) 14/15 (Jan 21, 2015) Manager50,40
Caykur Rizespor13/14 (Feb 18, 2014) 13/14 (Jun 30, 2014) Manager131,62
Konyaspor12/13 (Nov 30, 2012) 13/14 (Dec 16, 2013) Manager261,46
Kasimpasa11/12 (Aug 22, 2011) 11/12 (Mar 27, 2012) Manager301,80
Orduspor10/11 (Aug 13, 2010) 10/11 (Mar 22, 2011) Manager271,63
Kasimpasa07/08 (Dec 19, 2007) 08/09 (Mar 11, 2009) Manager441,41
Istanbulspor05/06 (Aug 1, 2005) 05/06 (Nov 10, 2005) Manager30,33
Büyüksehir Belediyespor04/05 (Jul 2, 2004) 04/05 (Jun 30, 2005) Manager-0,00
Yimpas Yozgatspor03/04 (Sep 17, 2003) 03/04 (Mar 12, 2004) Manager-0,00
Erciyesspor03/04 (Jul 1, 2003) 03/04 (Aug 27, 2003) Manager-0,00
Yimpas Yozgatspor01/02 (Mar 12, 2002) 02/03 (Jun 30, 2003) Manager80,75
Siirt Jetpa Spor99/00 (Sep 8, 1999) 99/00 (Jun 30, 2000) Manager-0,00
Sariyer98/99 (Feb 26, 1999) 98/99 (Jun 30, 1999) Manager-0,00
Yimpas Yozgatspor98/99 (Jul 1, 1998) 98/99 (Feb 25, 1999) Assistant Manager-0,00
Transfer history as a player

This page displays all transfers for the selected player. Alongside the date of the transfer, the clubs involved and the transfer fee, it also displays the market value of the player at the time of the transfer.

Season Date Left Joined MV Fee  
96/97 Jul 1, 1996 Galatasaray SK Retired - -
86/87 Jul 1, 1986 Bayern Munich Galatasaray SK - ?
84/85 Jul 1, 1984 FC Bayern Munich II Bayern Munich - -
Total transfer fees: 0