For using this site, please activate JavaScript.

TSG Balingen

Squad size: 29

Average age: 24,6

Foreigners: 2  6,9 %

National team players: 0

Stadium: Bizerba-Arena (Spielfeld 1)  8.000 Seats

Current transfer record: +-0

TSG Balingen
Regionalliga Südwest
League level: GermanyFourth Tier
Table position: 8
In league since: 3 years
Info

This page provides you with information about the stadium of the selected club. In addition to the basic facts, you can find the address of the stadium, access information, special features, prices in the stadium and name rights. The drop-down menu above the basic facts allows you to look at former stadiums (clubs) or other home grounds (national teams).

Bizerba-Arena (Spielfeld 1)

Name of stadium: Bizerba-Arena (Spielfeld 1)
Total capacity: 8.000
Seats: 600
including 600 covered
Built: 1953
Formerly: Au-Arena (bis 7/2016)
Undersoil heating: No
Running track: Yes
Surface: Natural grass

Contact

Address: Bizerba-Arena (Spielfeld 1)
Tübinger Straße 71
72336 Balingen 
Germany
Tel: +49 7433 383524

Pricing information

Cash payment permitted: Yes
Price of water : 0,00 €
Beer price : 0,00 €
Sausage price: 0,00 €

Home ground for...:

TSG Balingen
TSG Balingen II

Location