For using this site, please activate JavaScript.

Randers FC

Squad size: 24

Average age: 25,2

Players playing abroad: 9  37,5 %

National team players: 1

Stadium: Cepheus Park Randers  10.300 Seats

Current transfer record: +83 K €

Randers FC
Superligaen
League level: DenmarkFirst Tier
Table position: 8
In league since: 1 year
Info

This page provides you with information about the stadium of the selected club. In addition to the basic facts, you can find the address of the stadium, access information, special features, prices in the stadium and name rights. The drop-down menu above the basic facts allows you to look at former stadiums (clubs) or other home grounds (national teams).

Cepheus Park Randers

Name of stadium: Cepheus Park Randers
Total capacity: 10.300
9.000 at international matches
Standing room: 1.300
including 1.300 covered
Seats: 9.000
including 9.000 covered
Boxes: 10
Built: 1961
Formerly: Randers Stadion, BioNutria Park Randers (2015-2018)
Undersoil heating: Yes
Running track: No
Surface: Natural grass
Pitch size: 102m x 65m

Contact

Address: Cepheus Park Randers
Viborgvej 92
8920 Randers 
Denmark
Tel: 0045 86415122
Fax: 0045 86415150
Website: To stadium website
Ticket centre: To ticket centre

Pricing information

Cash payment permitted: No
Price of water : 0,00 €
Beer price : 0,00 €
Sausage price: 0,00 €

Owner & name rights

Owner: Stadt Randers
Name rights: Cepheus
Income per year: 1,35 mil. €

Home ground for...:

Randers FC
Randers FC U19

Location