For using this site, please activate JavaScript.

Barcelona SC Guayaquil

Squad size: 27

Average age: 27,1

Foreigners: 8  29,6 %

National team players: 1

Stadium: Monumental Banco Pichincha  57.267 Seats

Current transfer record: +1,80 mil. €

Barcelona SC Guayaquil
LigaPro Serie A Segunda Etapa
League level: EcuadorFirst Tier
Table position: 2
In league since: 1 year
Info

This page provides you with information about the stadium of the selected club. In addition to the basic facts, you can find the address of the stadium, access information, special features, prices in the stadium and name rights. The drop-down menu above the basic facts allows you to look at former stadiums (clubs) or other home grounds (national teams).

Monumental Banco Pichincha

Name of stadium: Monumental Banco Pichincha
Total capacity: 57.267
Built: 1987
Formerly: Estadio Monumental de Barcelona (1987-1992) Estadio Monumental Isidro Romero Carbo (1992-2007)
Undersoil heating: No
Running track: No
Surface: Natural grass
Pitch size: 108m x 70m

Contact

Address: Monumental Banco Pichincha
Avenida
Guayaquil 
Ecuador
Website: To stadium website

Pricing information

Cash payment permitted: No
Price of water : 0,00 €
Beer price : 0,00 €
Sausage price: 0,00 €

Owner & name rights

Owner: Barcelona SC Guayaquil
Name rights: Banco Pichincha
Income per year: 1 €

Home ground for...:

Barcelona SC Guayaquil
Toreros FC

Location