To use this site, please enable Javascript.

SCG Muangthong United

Squad size: 31

Average age: 24,6

Foreigners: 5  16,1 %

National team players: 1

Stadium: SCG Stadium  12.505 Seats

Current transfer record: +-0

SCG Muangthong United
Thai League
League level: ThailandFirst Tier
Table position: 7
In league since: 1 year
Info

This page provides you with information about the stadium of the selected club. In addition to the basic facts, you can find the address of the stadium, access information, special features, prices in the stadium and name rights. The drop-down menu above the basic facts allows you to look at former stadiums (clubs) or other home grounds (national teams).

SCG Stadium

Name of stadium: SCG Stadium
Total capacity: 12.505
12.505 at international matches
Seats: 12.505
Boxes: 1
Built: 2010
UEFA stadium category:
Formerly: Thunderdome Stadium, Yamaha Stadium
Undersoil heating: No
Running track: No
Surface: Natural grass
Pitch size: 100m x 64m

Contact

Address: SCG Stadium
Nonthaburi 
Thailand
Ticket centre: To ticket centre

Pricing information

Cash payment permitted: Yes
Price of water : 0,00 €
Beer price : 0,00 €
Sausage price: 0,00 €

Owner & name rights

Owner: Sports Authority of Thailand (SAT)
Name rights: Siam Cement Group (SCG)

Home ground for...:

SCG Muangthong United
Bangkok FC
Assumption United
SCG Muangthong United B

Location