For using this site, please activate JavaScript.

Swiss Cup qualifiers

Type of cup: Switzerland Domestic Cup

Participants: 112

ø-Market value: 3 K €

Swiss Cup qualifiers
Info
Filter by season:
Knockout stage 18/19
Date Home team Home team Away team Away team
Third Round
Wed May 29, 2019 FC Breitenrain FC Breitenrain 4:5 on pens SC YF Juventus Zürich SC YF Juventus
SC Brühl SG SC Brühl SG 5:6 on pens SC Cham SC Cham
Chaux-de-Fonds FC La Chaux-de-Fonds 2:3 AET FC Bavois FC Bavois
FC Monthey FC Monthey 3:0 FC Veyrier Sports Veyrier Sports
Sat Jun 1, 2019 Stade Nyonnais FC Stade Nyonnais 6:3 on pens FC Münsingen FC Münsingen
FC Wohlen FC Wohlen 1:0 FC Köniz FC Köniz
Wed Jun 12, 2019 FC Sursee FC Sursee 4:2 FC Willisau FC Willisau
Wed Jun 19, 2019 FC Freienbach FC Freienbach 3:1 FC Blue Stars Zürich Blue Stars ZH
AC Taverne AC Taverne 2:1 AS Novazzano 1968 AS Novazzano
Olymp. Genève Olympique de Genève FC 2:0 FC Colombier FC Colombier
Sat Jun 22, 2019 FC Sarnen FC Sarnen 2:3 FC Uster FC Uster
FC Portalban FC Portalban/Gletterens 7:8 on pens Signal FC Bernex-Confignon Signal FC
FC Olten FC Olten 1:0 FC Kickers Luzern Kickers Luzern
FC Allschwil FC Allschwil 5:3 SV Muttenz SV Muttenz
Sun Jun 23, 2019 FC Widnau FC Widnau 0:3 FC Muri FC Muri
Second Round
Wed Mar 20, 2019 FC Bassecourt FC Bassecourt 3:2 BSC Old Boys BSC Old Boys
Sat Mar 23, 2019 FC Black Stars FC Black Stars Basel 5:2 FC Biel-Bienne FC Biel-Bienne
FC Linth 04 FC Linth 04 2:0 SC Buochs SC Buochs
United Zürich FC United Zürich 0:3 FC Bulle FC Bulle
FC Solothurn FC Solothurn 0:2 FC Echallens Région FC Echallens
FC Tuggen FC Tuggen 2:3 Lancy FC Lancy FC
Meyrin FC Meyrin FC 3:0 SV Höngg SV Höngg
FC Baden FC Baden 0:2 FC Red Star Zürich Red Star ZH
FC Wettswil FC Wettswil-Bonstetten 4:2 AET FC Langenthal FC Langenthal
Etoile Carouge Etoile Carouge FC 5:0 FC Schötz FC Schötz
Wed Apr 17, 2019 Sarraz-Eclépens FC La Sarraz-Eclépens 0:1 FC Portalban/Gletterens FC Portalban
FC Dietikon FC Dietikon 1:2 FC Olten FC Olten
SC Binningen SC Binningen 0:2 FC Freienbach FC Freienbach
AS Novazzano AS Novazzano 1968 3:2 FC Paradiso FC Paradiso
FC Farvagny FC Farvagny/Ogoz 2:3 AET Signal FC Bernex-Confignon Signal FC
FC Colombier FC Colombier 3:2 FC Amical Saint-Prex FC Saint-Prex
Thu Apr 18, 2019 FC Lerchenfeld FC Lerchenfeld 0:5 FC Willisau FC Willisau
Perlen-Buchr. FC Perlen-Buchrain 1:3 FC Uster FC Uster
AS Timau AS Timau Basel 0:5 FC Sursee FC Sursee
FC Muri FC Muri 5:1 SC Dornach SC Dornach
FC Sarnen FC Sarnen 2:1 FC Altdorf FC Altdorf
Veyrier Sports FC Veyrier Sports 4:2 FC Tavannes/Tramelan FC Tavannes
FC Kreuzlingen FC Kreuzlingen 1:2 FC Widnau FC Widnau
FC Allschwil FC Allschwil 3:2 FC Seuzach FC Seuzach
FC Brunnen FC Brunnen 0:1 FC Blue Stars Zürich Blue Stars ZH
Sat Apr 20, 2019 Olymp. Genève Olympique de Genève FC 3:1 CS Romontois CS Romontois
Kickers Luzern FC Kickers Luzern 2:0 FC Eagles Aarau FC Eagles Aarau
FC Thierrens FC Thierrens 2:5 FC Monthey FC Monthey
SV Muttenz SV Muttenz 8:0 FC Frauenfeld FC Frauenfeld
First Round
Sat Oct 6, 2018 FC Baden FC Baden 1:0 Zug 94 Zug 94
SV Höngg SV Höngg 4:0 SC Zofingen SC Zofingen
FC Tuggen FC Tuggen 5:1 FC Gossau FC Gossau
FC Thalwil FC Thalwil 0:2 FC Linth 04 FC Linth 04
SC Goldau SC Goldau 2:3 AET FC Wettswil-Bonstetten FC Wettswil
FC Echallens FC Echallens Région 3:0 FC Azzurri LS 90 Azzurri LS
FC Biel-Bienne FC Biel-Bienne 4:0 FC Fribourg FC Fribourg
CS Chênois CS Chênois 0:4 FC Bassecourt FC Bassecourt
Vevey United FC Vevey United 6:7 on pens Etoile Carouge FC Etoile Carouge
FC Mendrisio FC Mendrisio 1:2 FC Schötz FC Schötz
Sun Oct 7, 2018 FC Bulle FC Bulle 2:1 FC Martigny-Sports Martigny-Sports
FC Naters FC Naters Oberwallis 0:1 BSC Old Boys BSC Old Boys
FC Langenthal FC Langenthal 2:0 SR Delémont SR Delémont
FC Kosova FC Kosova 0:1 SC Buochs SC Buochs
Wed Oct 31, 2018 FC Rüti FC Rüti 1:2 FC Muri FC Muri
Wed Nov 7, 2018 FC Collex-Bossy FC Collex-Bossy 1:5 Signal FC Bernex-Confignon Signal FC
Thu Nov 8, 2018 FC Portalban FC Portalban/Gletterens 3:2 FC Ueberstorf FC Ueberstorf
Fri Nov 9, 2018 FC Farvagny FC Farvagny/Ogoz 2:0 FC Cornol - La Baroche FC Cornol
Sat Nov 10, 2018 FC Bazenheid FC Bazenheid 2:4 FC Widnau FC Widnau
SC Binningen SC Binningen 2:1 FC Subingen FC Subingen
FC Wangen b. O. FC Wangen bei Olten 1:3 FC Brunnen FC Brunnen
FC Konolfingen FC Konolfingen 1:2 FC Perlen-Buchrain Perlen-Buchr.
FC Liestal FC Liestal 2:3 AET FC Altdorf FC Altdorf
SC Schöftland SC Schöftland 0:2 FC Allschwil FC Allschwil
FC Colombier FC Colombier 1:0 SC Düdingen SC Düdingen
FC Dietikon FC Dietikon 1:0 AET FC Einsiedeln FC Einsiedeln
CS Romontois CS Romontois 1:0 FC La Tour/Le Pâquier FC La Tour
FC Tavannes FC Tavannes/Tramelan 2:0 FC Moutier FC Moutier
FC Conthey FC Conthey 1:6 FC Veyrier Sports Veyrier Sports
FC Frauenfeld FC Frauenfeld 3:1 Chur 97 Chur 97
Blue Stars ZH FC Blue Stars Zürich 3:1 FC Adliswil FC Adliswil
FC Sursee FC Sursee 3:2 AET FC Hergiswil FC Hergiswil
FC Amriswil FC Amriswil 1:3 FC Kreuzlingen FC Kreuzlingen
SV Muttenz SV Muttenz 4:2 FC Prishtina Bern FC Prishtina BE
Olymp. Genève Olympique de Genève FC 2:1 FC Echichens FC Echichens
Kickers Luzern FC Kickers Luzern 3:0 FC Eschenbach FC Eschenbach
FC Eagles Aarau FC Eagles Aarau 2:1 FC Uzwil FC Uzwil
NK Pajde NK Pajde Möhlin 1:4 SC Dornach SC Dornach
FC Willisau FC Willisau 4:1 FC Ibach FC Ibach
Sun Nov 11, 2018 FC Dulliken FC Dulliken 0:2 FC Olten FC Olten
CS Interstar CS Interstar GE 1:2 FC Amical Saint-Prex FC Saint-Prex
FC Aegeri FC Aegeri 1:2 FC Lerchenfeld FC Lerchenfeld
FC Thierrens FC Thierrens 3:1 AET FC Vallorbe-Ballaigues FC Vallorbe
FC Forward FC Forward-Morges 2:4 FC Monthey FC Monthey
FC Freienbach FC Freienbach 2:1 AET FC Wettingen FC Wettingen
FC Dübendorf FC Dübendorf 0:4 FC Seuzach FC Seuzach
Sarraz-Eclépens FC La Sarraz-Eclépens 4:3 AET FC Dardania Lausanne Dardania LS
Qualifying Round
Sat Aug 4, 2018 US Terre Sainte US Terre Sainte 1:4 Olympique de Genève FC Olymp. Genève
FC Thierrens FC Thierrens 3:0 FC Stade-Payerne Stade-Payerne
FC Colombier FC Colombier 5:1 Le Locle Sports Le Locle Sports
FC Chippis FC Chippis 4:9 FC Forward-Morges FC Forward

Most valuable players

#PlayerClubMarket value
1
Lakdar Boussaha
Centre-Forward
Etoile Carouge FC
2
Marco Mathys
Attacking Midfield
FC Solothurn
3
Geoffrey Tréand
Right Midfield
Etoile Carouge FC
4
Stefano Cirelli
Defensive Midfield
FC Baden
5
Marco Rüedi
Central Midfield
SC Cham
Top goalscorers
#PlayerAgeClubGoals
1
Zeljko Karajcic
Right Midfield
28FC Willisau
2
Elvis Bratanovic
Centre-Forward
26FC Sursee
3
Dragan Jankovic
Centre-Forward
26FC Forward-Morges
4
Caner Türkmen
Centre-Forward
19FC Seuzach
5
Romain Derivaz
Centre-Forward
26FC Monthey

Who do you want to win?

In this match you stick with...

versus FC WohlenFC Wohlen FC KönizFC Köniz