For using this site, please activate JavaScript.

Sagan Tosu

Squad size: 34

Average age: 26,2

Players playing abroad: 6  17,6 %

National team players: 1

Stadium: EKIMAE REAL ESTATE Stadium  24.490 Seats

Current transfer record: +-0

Sagan Tosu
J1 League
League level: JapanFirst Tier
Table position: 15
In league since: 3 years
Info

This page provides you with information about the stadium of the selected club. In addition to the basic facts, you can find the address of the stadium, access information, special features, prices in the stadium and name rights. The drop-down menu above the basic facts allows you to look at former stadiums (clubs) or other home grounds (national teams).

Choose stadium:

EKIMAE REAL ESTATE Stadium

Name of stadium: EKIMAE REAL ESTATE Stadium
Total capacity: 24.490
Seats: 24.490
Built: 1996
Formerly: Tosu Stadium (1996-12/2007), Best Amenity Stadium (01/2008-12/2018)
Undersoil heating: No
Running track: No
Surface: Natural grass
Pitch size: 125m x 78m

Contact

Address: EKIMAE REAL ESTATE Stadium
812 Kyomachi
〒841-0034 Tosu, Saga 
Japan

Pricing information

Cash payment permitted: No
Price of water : 0,00 €
Beer price : 0,00 €
Sausage price: 0,00 €

Owner & name rights

Owner: Tosu City

Location