To use this site, please enable Javascript.

Rukh Brest

Squad size: 24

Average age: 24,1

Foreigners: 6  25,0 %

National team players: 4

Stadium: GOSK Brestskiy  10.169 Seats

Current transfer record: +-0

Rukh Brest
Vysheyshaya Liga
League level: BelarusFirst Tier
Table position:
In league since: 2 years
Info

Game plan

Filter by season

Performance chart Vysheyshaya Liga 2020

Record Vysheyshaya Liga 2020

Matches Wins Draws Losses ø pts Goals ø spectators
Home record 15 4 5 6 1,13 22:22 794
Away record 15 7 6 2 1,80 35:16 621
Overall balance 30 11 11 8 1,47 57:38 707
Matchday Date Time Venue Ranking Opponent System of play Attendance Result
1 Fri Mar 20, 2020 6:00 PM (8.) Dinamo Minsk 5-3-2 1.843 0:1
2 Fri Mar 27, 2020 6:00 PM (7.) Energetik-BGU Minsk 5-3-2 933 0:1
3 Sat Apr 4, 2020 12:00 AM (9.) BATE Borisov 5-3-2 470 1:0
4 Mon Apr 13, 2020 12:00 AM (12.) Slavia Mozyr 5-3-2 715 0:0
5 Sat Apr 18, 2020 12:00 AM (13.) FK Minsk 3-4-2-1 311 1:0
6 Sun Apr 26, 2020 12:00 AM (9.) Torpedo-BelAZ Zhodino 3-5-2 Attacking 293 0:0
7 Sat May 2, 2020 12:00 AM (12.) FK Gorodeya 3-4-2-1 323 1:1
8 Sat May 9, 2020 4:00 PM (12.) Neman Grodno 3-5-2 Attacking 314 2:4
9 Sun May 17, 2020 12:00 AM (8.) FK Smolevichi 4-2-3-1 512 0:0
10 Sat May 23, 2020 12:00 AM (8.) FK Slutsk 3-5-2 flat 540 1:1
11 Sun May 31, 2020 12:00 AM (8.) Dynamo Brest 3-5-2 flat 2.493 1:4
12 Sat Jun 6, 2020 12:00 AM (11.) Isloch Minskiy Rayon 3-4-2-1 254 1:1
13 Sun Jun 14, 2020 12:00 AM (11.) FK Vitebsk 3-5-2 flat 406 0:1
14 Sun Jun 21, 2020 12:00 AM (12.) Shakhtjor Soligorsk 3-5-2 Attacking 973 1:1
15 Sun Jun 28, 2020 5:00 PM (13.) Belshina Bobruisk 3-5-2 662 3:0
16 Sun Jul 5, 2020 7:00 PM (11.) Dinamo Minsk 3-5-2 Attacking 760 1:0
17 Sun Jul 12, 2020 12:00 AM (9.) Energetik-BGU Minsk 3-5-2 Attacking 253 1:8
18 Sat Jul 18, 2020 12:00 AM (8.) BATE Borisov 3-5-2 flat 2.150 0:3
19 Fri Jul 24, 2020 12:00 AM (9.) Slavia Mozyr 3-5-2 flat 712 3:3
20 Sun Aug 2, 2020 unknown (9.) FK Minsk 3-5-2 flat 273 0:1
21 Sat Aug 8, 2020 unknown (8.) Torpedo-BelAZ Zhodino 3-5-2 Attacking 779 3:3
22 Sat Aug 22, 2020 unknown (9.) FK Gorodeya 3-5-2 Attacking x 1:3
23 Sat Sep 12, 2020 1:00 PM (9.) Neman Grodno 3-5-2 Attacking 524 2:3
24 Fri Sep 18, 2020 3:30 PM (9.) FK Smolevichi 3-4-3 145 0:6
25 Sun Sep 27, 2020 6:00 PM (7.) FK Slutsk 3-5-2 Attacking 337 5:0
26 Sun Oct 18, 2020 7:00 PM (7.) Dynamo Brest 3-5-2 flat 2.452 5:2
27 Sun Oct 25, 2020 3:00 PM (8.) Isloch Minskiy Rayon 3-5-2 Attacking 472 1:1
28 Fri Nov 6, 2020 4:00 PM (8.) FK Vitebsk 3-5-2 flat 544 0:0
29 Sun Nov 22, 2020 12:00 PM (8.) Shakhtjor Soligorsk 3-4-3 530 1:2
30 Sat Nov 28, 2020 12:00 PM (8.) Belshina Bobruisk 3-4-2-1 250 3:7
Matchday Date Time Venue Ranking Opponent System of play Attendance Result
Second Round Sat Jul 27, 2019 12:00 AM Dynamo Brest 4-2-3-1 5.600 0:1
Table section Vysheyshaya Liga 2020
# club Matches +/- Pts
5 Neman Grodno 30 12 53
6 Dinamo Minsk 30 13 52
7 Isloch Minskiy Rayon 30 1 45
8 Rukh Brest 30 19 44
9 Slavia Mozyr 30 -8 39
10 Energetik-BGU Minsk 30 -3 38
11 FK Minsk 30 -12 38

Matches - Season 2020