To use this site, please enable Javascript.

Recep Ucar

Date of birth/Age: Sep 22, 1975 (45)

Place of birth: Turkey Istanbul

Citizenship: Turkey Turkey

Appointed: Oct 28, 2020

Contract until: Jun 30, 2023

Coaching Licence : UEFA Pro Licence

Avg. term as coach : 0,79 Years

Preferred formation : 4-1-4-1

Recep Ucar
tff.org
Ümraniyespor
Ümraniyespor Manager
Turkey 1.Lig
Appointed: Oct 28, 2020
Contract until: Jun 30, 2023

Personal Details

Name in Home Country /
Full Name:
Recep Uçar
Date of Birth: Sep 22, 1975
Place of Birth: Istanbul  Turkey
Age: 45
Citizenship: Turkey  Turkey
Avg. term as coach: 0,79 Years
Coaching Licence: UEFA Pro Licence
Preferred formation: 4-1-4-1

History

This is an overview of the career of a manager.

wappenClubAppointedIn charge untilPositionMatchesPPM
Ümraniyespor20/21 (Oct 28, 2020) expected Jun 30, 2023 Manager281,64
Besiktas JK19/20 (Jul 3, 2019) 19/20 (Feb 17, 2020) Assistant Manager-0,00
Assistant Manager of: Abdullah Avci (27 Games), Sergen Yalcin (3 Games), Senol Fidan (1 Game)
Istanbul Büyüksehir Belediyespor13/14 (Aug 2, 2013) 18/19 (Jun 30, 2019) Assistant Manager-0,00
Assistant Manager of: Abdullah Avci (225 Games), Cihat Arslan (39 Games), Erol Bulut (1 Game)
Istanbul Büyüksehir Belediyespor Jugend11/12 (Jun 14, 2012) 12/13 (Jun 30, 2013) Manager-0,00
Büyüksehir Belediyespor II10/11 (Aug 5, 2010) 11/12 (Jun 30, 2012) Assistant Manager-0,00
Büyüksehir Belediyespor Jugend09/10 (Dec 29, 2009) 09/10 (Jun 30, 2010) Assistant Manager-0,00
Transfer history as a player

This page displays all transfers for the selected player. Alongside the date of the transfer, the clubs involved and the transfer fee, it also displays the market value of the player at the time of the transfer.

Season Date Left Joined MV Fee  
07/08 Jan 23, 2008 Büyüksehir Belediyespor Retired - -
07/08 Jul 1, 2007 Pendikspor Büyüksehir Belediyespor - ?
05/06 Jan 17, 2006 Büyüksehir Belediyespor Pendikspor - ?
98/99 Jul 17, 1998 Pendikspor Büyüksehir Belediyespor - ?
Total transfer fees: 0