To use this site, please enable Javascript.

Piotr Kobierecki

Date of birth/Age: Sep 6, 1985 (35)

Place of birth: Poland Warszawa

Citizenship: Poland Poland

Appointed: Jan 2, 2021

Contract until: -

Coaching Licence : UEFA A Licence

Avg. term as coach : 2,27 Years

Preferred formation : 4-2-3-1

Piotr Kobierecki

Personal Details

Date of Birth: Sep 6, 1985
Place of Birth: Warszawa  Poland
Age: 35
Citizenship: Poland  Poland
Avg. term as coach: 2,27 Years
Coaching Licence: UEFA A Licence
Preferred formation: 4-2-3-1

History

This is an overview of the career of a manager.

wappenClubAppointedIn charge untilPositionMatchesPPM
Znicz Pruszkow20/21 (Jan 2, 2021) expected - Manager131,31
Legia Warsaw II18/19 (Jul 1, 2018) 19/20 (Jun 30, 2020) Manager551,71
Legia Warsaw UEFA U1917/18 (Jul 1, 2017) 17/18 (Jun 30, 2018) Manager41,75
Legia Warsaw U1914/15 (Jul 1, 2014) 17/18 (Jun 30, 2018) Manager1042,38
Legia Warsaw Youths10/11 (Jul 1, 2010) 13/14 (Jun 30, 2014) Manager-0,00
Transfer history as a player

This page displays all transfers for the selected player. Alongside the date of the transfer, the clubs involved and the transfer fee, it also displays the market value of the player at the time of the transfer.

Season Date Left Joined MV Fee  
08/09 Jul 1, 2009 Swit Nowy Dwor Mazowiecki Retired - -
07/08 Jul 1, 2007 Polonia Warsaw II Swit Nowy Dwor Mazowiecki 50 k € ?
05/06 Jun 30, 2006 Dolcan Zabki Polonia Warsaw II 50 k € End of loan
05/06 Jul 1, 2005 Polonia Warsaw Dolcan Zabki 50 k € loan transfer
Total transfer fees: 0