For using this site, please activate JavaScript.

Philadelphia Union

Squad size: 25

Average age: 25,3

Foreigners: 14  56,0 %

National team players: 6

Stadium: Talen Energy Stadium  18.500 Seats

Current transfer record: -1,85 mil. €

Philadelphia Union
MLS
League level: United StatesFirst Tier
Table position:
In league since: 11 years
Info

This page provides you with information about the stadium of the selected club. In addition to the basic facts, you can find the address of the stadium, access information, special features, prices in the stadium and name rights. The drop-down menu above the basic facts allows you to look at former stadiums (clubs) or other home grounds (national teams).

Talen Energy Stadium

Name of stadium: Talen Energy Stadium
Total capacity: 18.500
18.500 at international matches
Boxes: 30
Built: 2010
Formerly: Union Field at Chester (-2010) PPL Park (2010-2015)
Undersoil heating: No
Running track: No
Surface: Natural grass
Pitch size: 110m x 69m

Contact

Address: Talen Energy Stadium
1 Stadium Drive
19013 Chester, Pennsylvania 
United States
Tel: 877-218-6466
Website: To stadium website
Ticket centre: To ticket centre

Pricing information

Cash payment permitted: No
Price of water : 0,00 €
Beer price : 0,00 €
Sausage price: 0,00 €

Owner & name rights

Owner: Delaware County
Name rights: Talen Energy

Home ground for...:

Philadelphia Union
Philadelphia Union II