For using this site, please activate JavaScript.

Junwei Liu

Date of birth/Age: May 1, 1976 (44)

Place of birth: China Shenyang, Liaoning

Citizenship: China China

Avg. term as coach : 1,45 Years

Preferred formation : 4-1-4-1

Junwei Liu
Without Club
Without Club Last position:
Manager
Suzhou Dongwu
Date left: Oct 18, 2020

Personal Details

Name in Home Country /
Full Name:
刘俊威
Date of Birth: May 1, 1976
Place of Birth: Shenyang, Liaoning  China
Age: 44
Citizenship: China  China
Avg. term as coach: 1,45 Years
Preferred formation: 4-1-4-1

History

This is an overview of the career of a manager.

wappenClubAppointedIn charge untilPositionMatchesPPM
Suzhou Dongwu18/19 (Feb 3, 2019) 20/21 (Oct 18, 2020) Manager471,70
China U1616/17 (Jan 1, 2017) 18/19 (Dec 31, 2018) Manager-0,00
Wuhan Zall15/16 (Dec 18, 2015) 16/17 (Dec 31, 2016) Assistant Manager-0,00
Assistant Manager of: Xiong Zheng (16 Games), Ciro Ferrara (14 Games), Junfeng Liu (1 Game)
Shanghai Shenxin14/15 (Apr 13, 2015) 15/16 (Dec 3, 2015) Manager260,65
Nanchang Bayi Hengyuan10/11 (Jan 1, 2011) 14/15 (Apr 13, 2015) Assistant Manager-0,00
Assistant Manager of: Jiong Zhu (78 Games), Yaodong Cheng (28 Games), Guangqi Guo (25 Games)
Transfer history as a player

This page displays all transfers for the selected player. Alongside the date of the transfer, the clubs involved and the transfer fee, it also displays the market value of the player at the time of the transfer.

Season Date Left Joined MV Fee  
10/11 Jan 1, 2011 Nanchang Bayi Hengyuan Retired - -
07/08 Jan 1, 2008 Qingdao Jonoon Nanchang Bayi Hengyuan - ?
07/08 Dec 1, 2007 Nanchang Bayi Hengyuan Qingdao Jonoon - End of loan
06/07 Feb 1, 2007 Qingdao Jonoon Nanchang Bayi Hengyuan - Loan
03/04 Feb 1, 2004 August 1st Qingdao Jonoon - Free transfer
Total transfer fees: 0