For using this site, please activate JavaScript.
Elfmeter Facebook-Blau Facebook-Messenger-Blau Facebook-Messenger-Weiss Groundhopping Laender Platzverweis Spiele Spieler Tore Torschuetzen Trainer Twitter-Blau Vereine Wettbewerbe WhatsApp-gruen alles_gelesen bc-land bc-spieler bc-verein bc-wettbewerb facebook fanticker fanticker_white favoriten google+ home instagram kalender_blue kommentare_beitraege_sprechblase linkedin liveticker_white mail-schwarz notification offizielle-homepage passwort pinterest rss schliessen share-blauaufweiss share-weissaufblau snapchat suche-grau suche thread_erstellen twitter vimeo whatsapp xing youtube

Jordi Vinyals

Date of Birth (Age): Nov 24, 1963 (55)

Place of Birth: Spain Cardedeu

Citizenship: Spain Spain

Appointed: Dec 20, 2015

Contract until: 31.12.2020

Coaching Licence : UEFA Pro Licence

Avg. term as manager : 1,16 Years

Preferred formation : 4-1-4-1

Jordi Vinyals
Getty Images
Qingdao Huanghai
QD Huanghai Manager
China League One
Appointed: Dec 20, 2015
Contract until: 31.12.2020

Personal Details

Name in Home Country /
Full Name:
Jordi Vinyals Martori
Date of Birth: Nov 24, 1963
Place of Birth: Cardedeu  Spain
Age: 55
Citizenship: Spain  Spain
Avg. term as manager: 1,16 Years
Coaching Licence: UEFA Pro Licence
Preferred formation: 4-1-4-1

History

This is an overview of the career of a manager.

wappenClubAppointedIn charge untilPositionMatchesPPM
Qingdao Huanghai15/16 (Dec 20, 2015) expected 31.12.2020 Manager1111,75
FC Barcelona B14/15 (Feb 9, 2015) 14/15 (Jun 30, 2015) Manager180,56
FC Barcelona UEFA U1913/14 (Sep 1, 2013) 14/15 (Feb 9, 2015) Manager162,31
FC Barcelona U1912/13 (Jul 1, 2012) 14/15 (Feb 9, 2015) Manager--
CE L’Hospitalet10/11 (Jun 20, 2011) 11/12 (May 16, 2012) Manager41,00
CD Castellón09/10 (Jun 28, 2010) 10/11 (Oct 27, 2010) Manager--
CE L’Hospitalet09/10 (Jul 1, 2009) 09/10 (Jun 27, 2010) Manager--
UE Castelldefels07/08 (Jul 1, 2007) 07/08 (Jun 30, 2008) Manager--
Real Jaén CF06/07 (Jul 1, 2006) 06/07 (Jun 30, 2007) Manager--
Terrassa FC05/06 (Jul 1, 2005) 05/06 (Jun 30, 2006) Manager--
Algeciras CF04/05 (Jan 1, 2005) 04/05 (Jun 30, 2005) Manager--
Gimnàstic de Tarragona03/04 (Jul 1, 2003) 03/04 (Jun 30, 2004) Manager--
Palamós CF02/03 (Jan 1, 2003) 02/03 (Jun 30, 2003) Manager--
Villarreal CF B00/01 (Jul 1, 2000) 00/01 (Jun 30, 2001) Manager--
Transfers as a player

All the player's transfers.

Season Date Left Joined MV Fee  
99/00 Jul 1, 1999 UE Figueres Retired - -
Total Fees: 0