For using this site, please activate JavaScript.

Goran Stankovic

Date of birth/Age: Nov 3, 1979 (41)

Citizenship: Slovenia Slovenia

Appointed: Sep 8, 2020

Contract until: -

Avg. term as coach : 1,05 Years

Goran Stankovic
NK Tabor Sezana
Tabor Sezana Manager
Slovenia Prva Liga
Appointed: Sep 8, 2020

Personal Details

Date of Birth: Nov 3, 1979
Age: 41
Citizenship: Slovenia  Slovenia
Avg. term as coach: 1,05 Years

History

This is an overview of the career of a manager.

wappenClubAppointedIn charge untilPositionMatchesPPM
NK Tabor Sezana20/21 (Sep 8, 2020) expected - Manager131,15
NK Olimpija Ljubljana19/20 (Apr 8, 2020) 20/21 (Sep 7, 2020) Academy Manager-0,00
NK Olimpija Ljubljana U1918/19 (Jan 14, 2019) 20/21 (Sep 7, 2020) Manager-0,00
NK Brinje Grosuplje18/19 (Jul 1, 2018) 18/19 (Jan 11, 2019) Manager-0,00
Slovenia U1918/19 (Jul 1, 2018) 18/19 (Jun 30, 2019) Assistant Manager-0,00
Assistant Manager of: Agron Salja (11 Games)
Kunshan FC16/17 (Feb 15, 2017) 17/18 (Dec 31, 2017) Assistant Manager-0,00
Assistant Manager of: Goran Miscevic (9 Games), Dragan Stancic (9 Games), Dong Li (6 Games)
SD Sencur16/17 (Jul 1, 2016) 16/17 (Dec 31, 2016) Manager-0,00
Qingdao Jonoon14/15 (Jul 14, 2014) 15/16 (Dec 31, 2015) Assistant Manager-0,00
Assistant Manager of: Tomaz Kavcic (24 Games), Dragan Stancic (13 Games), Xiaopeng Li (2 Games)
NK Bravo U1911/12 (Jul 1, 2011) 12/13 (Jun 30, 2013) Manager-0,00
SD Sencur09/10 (Jul 1, 2009) 10/11 (Nov 14, 2010) Manager-0,00