For using this site, please activate JavaScript.

Fabricio Benítez

Date of birth/Age: Jun 11, 1975 (45)

Place of birth: Guatemala Nueva Guatemala de ...

Citizenship: Guatemala Guatemala

Avg. term as coach : 1,40 Years

Fabricio Benítez
Without Club
Without Club Last position:
Manager
Deportivo Guastatoya
Date left: Oct 31, 2020

Personal Details

Name in Home Country /
Full Name:
Fabricio Javier Benítez Piriz
Date of Birth: Jun 11, 1975
Place of Birth: Nueva Guatemala de la Asunción  Guatemala
Age: 45
Citizenship: Guatemala  Guatemala
Avg. term as coach: 1,40 Years

History

This is an overview of the career of a manager.

wappenClubAppointedIn charge untilPositionMatchesPPM
Deportivo Guastatoya19/20 (Sep 1, 2019) 20/21 (Oct 31, 2020) Manager411,51
Cobán Imperial17/18 (Aug 7, 2017) 18/19 (Jun 30, 2019) Manager981,65
Cobán Imperial17/18 (Jul 1, 2017) 17/18 (Aug 6, 2017) Assistant Manager-0,00
Assistant Manager of: Ariel Sena (2 Games)
Cobán Imperial16/17 (Jan 2, 2017) 16/17 (Jun 30, 2017) Sporting Director-0,00
Cobán Imperial14/15 (Jan 1, 2015) 15/16 (Feb 23, 2016) Manager301,20
Cobán Imperial13/14 (Jan 1, 2014) 14/15 (Dec 31, 2014) Assistant Manager-0,00
Transfer history as a player

This page displays all transfers for the selected player. Alongside the date of the transfer, the clubs involved and the transfer fee, it also displays the market value of the player at the time of the transfer.