For using this site, please activate JavaScript.

Europa League Qualifying

Type of cup: International Cup

Participants: 178

Current champions:

Most valuable player: Harry Kane  120,00 mil. €

ø-Market value: 859 thousand €

Europa League Qualifying
Info
Filter by season:
Knockout stage 20/21
Date Home team Home team Away team Away team
Qualifying Round
Thu Oct 1, 2020 CFR Cluj CFR Cluj 3:1 Kuopion Palloseura KuPS
Rosenborg Rosenborg BK 0:2 PSV Eindhoven PSV Eindhoven
Ararat-Armenia FC Ararat-Armenia Yerevan 1:2 Red Star Belgrade Red Star
Dinamo Zagreb GNK Dinamo Zagreb 3:1 FC Flora Tallinn FC Flora
Slovan Liberec FC Slovan Liberec 1:0 APOEL Nicosia APOEL Nicosia
Malmö FF Malmö FF 1:3 Granada CF Granada CF
RSC Charleroi RSC Charleroi 1:2 Lech Poznan Lech Poznan
H. Beer Sheva Hapoel Beer Sheva 1:0 FC Viktoria Plzen Viktoria Plzen
Legia Warszawa Legia Warszawa 0:3 Qarabağ Ağdam Qarabag Agdam
FK Sarajevo FK Sarajevo 0:1 Celtic FC Celtic
Standard Liège Standard Liège 3:1 MOL Fehérvár FC Fehérvár
FC Copenhagen FC Copenhagen 0:1 HNK Rijeka HNK Rijeka
Dynamo Brest Dynamo Brest 0:2 PFK Ludogorets Razgrad Ludogorets
Dundalk FC Dundalk FC 3:1 KÍ Klaksvík KÍ Klaksvík
FC Basel FC Basel 1893 1:3 CSKA Sofia CSKA Sofia
BSC Young Boys BSC Young Boys 3:0 KF Tirana KF Tirana
Rangers Rangers FC 2:1 Galatasaray SK Galatasaray
AEK Athens AEK Athens 2:1 VfL Wolfsburg VfL Wolfsburg
Spurs Tottenham Hotspur 7:2 Maccabi Haifa Maccabi Haifa
Sporting CP Sporting CP 1:4 LASK LASK
Rio Ave FC Rio Ave FC 10:11 on pens AC Milan AC Milan
Third Round
Wed Sep 23, 2020 Apol. Limassol Apollon Limassol 0:5 Lech Poznan Lech Poznan
Thu Sep 24, 2020 Ararat-Armenia FC Ararat-Armenia Yerevan 1:0 AET NK Celje NK Celje
KuPS Kuopion Palloseura 2:0 Suduva Marijampole Suduva
Viktoria Plzen FC Viktoria Plzen 3:0 SönderjyskE SönderjyskE
Fehérvár MOL Fehérvár FC 4:1 on pens Stade Reims Stade Reims
Rostov FK Rostov 1:2 Maccabi Haifa Maccabi Haifa
Besiktas Besiktas JK 3:5 on pens Rio Ave FC Rio Ave FC
Floriana Floriana FC 2:4 on pens FC Flora Tallinn FC Flora
Rosenborg Rosenborg BK 1:0 Alanyaspor Alanyaspor
RSC Charleroi RSC Charleroi 2:1 AET FK Partizan Belgrade Partizan
Malmö FF Malmö FF 5:0 NK Lokomotiva Zagreb NK Lokomotiva
NS Mura NS Mura 1:5 PSV Eindhoven PSV Eindhoven
Djurgarden Djurgardens IF 0:1 CFR Cluj CFR Cluj
Riga Riga FC 0:1 Celtic FC Celtic
CSKA Sofia CSKA Sofia 3:1 B36 Tórshavn B36 Tórshavn
H. Beer Sheva Hapoel Beer Sheva 3:0 Motherwell FC Motherwell FC
FCSB FCSB 0:2 FC Slovan Liberec Slovan Liberec
KÍ Klaksvík KÍ Klaksvík 6:1 Dinamo Tbilisi Dinamo Tbilisi
Sheriff Sheriff Tiraspol 4:6 on pens Dundalk FC Dundalk FC
Standard Liège Standard Liège 2:1 AET FK Vojvodina Novi Sad Vojvodina
FK Sarajevo FK Sarajevo 2:1 Buducnost Podgorica B. Podgorica
APOEL Nicosia APOEL Nicosia 6:4 on pens HSK Zrinjski Mostar Zrinjski Mostar
Galatasaray Galatasaray SK 2:0 HNK Hajduk Split Hajduk Split
FC Copenhagen FC Copenhagen 3:0 Piast Gliwice Piast Gliwice
Shkendija Shkendija Tetovo 1:3 Tottenham Hotspur Spurs
Granada CF Granada CF 2:0 FC Locomotive Tbilisi FC Locomotive
VfL Wolfsburg VfL Wolfsburg 2:0 Desna Chernigiv Desna
Legia Warszawa Legia Warszawa 2:0 FC Drita Gjilan FC Drita
AC Milan AC Milan 3:2 FK Bodø/Glimt Bodø/Glimt
LASK LASK 7:0 DAC Dunajska Streda Dunajska Streda
FC St. Gallen FC St. Gallen 1879 0:1 AEK Athens AEK Athens
FC Basel FC Basel 1893 3:2 Anorthosis Famagusta Anorthosis
HNK Rijeka HNK Rijeka 2:0 AET Kolos Kovalivka Kolos Kovalivka
Willem II Willem II Tilburg 0:4 Rangers FC Rangers
Sporting CP Sporting CP 1:0 Aberdeen FC Aberdeen FC
Second Round
Wed Sep 16, 2020 Pr. Niederkorn FC Progrès Niederkorn 0:5 Willem II Tilburg Willem II
Hammarby Hammarby IF 0:3 Lech Poznan Lech Poznan
B36 Tórshavn B36 Tórshavn 7:6 on pens The New Saints FC The New Saints
Thu Sep 17, 2020 Kaysar Kaysar Kyzylorda 1:4 APOEL Nicosia APOEL Nicosia
Ventspils FK Ventspils 1:5 Rosenborg BK Rosenborg
Renova Renova Dzepciste 0:1 HNK Hajduk Split Hajduk Split
KF Teuta KF Teuta 0:4 Granada CF Granada CF
Ararat-Armenia FC Ararat-Armenia Yerevan 4:3 AET CS Fola Esch CS Fola Esch
FC Astana FC Astana 0:1 Buducnost Podgorica B. Podgorica
Lincoln FC Lincoln Red Imps FC 0:5 Rangers FC Rangers
KuPS Kuopion Palloseura 5:4 on pens Slovan Bratislava Slo. Bratislava
FC Botosani AFC Botoșani 0:1 Shkendija Tetovo Shkendija
Bodø/Glimt FK Bodø/Glimt 3:1 Zalgiris Vilnius Zalgiris
Riteriai FK Riteriai 1:5 FC Slovan Liberec Slovan Liberec
Lok. Plovdiv Lokomotiv Plovdiv 1:2 Tottenham Hotspur Spurs
IFK Göteborg IFK Göteborg 1:2 FC Copenhagen FC Copenhagen
Neftchi Baku Neftchi Baku 1:3 Galatasaray SK Galatasaray
FC Flora FC Flora Tallinn 2:1 KR Reykjavík KR Reykjavík
NK Olimpija NK Olimpija Ljubljana 2:3 AET HSK Zrinjski Mostar Zrinjski Mostar
CSKA Sofia CSKA Sofia 2:0 BATE Borisov BATE Borisov
Sfintul Gheor. FC Sfintul Gheorghe 0:1 AET FK Partizan Belgrade Partizan
OFI Crete OFI Crete 0:1 Apollon Limassol Apol. Limassol
FC Locomotive FC Locomotive Tbilisi 2:1 Dynamo Moscow Dynamo Moscow
Maccabi Haifa Maccabi Haifa 2:1 Kairat Almaty Kairat Almaty
Connah's Quay Connah's Quay Nomads FC 0:1 Dinamo Tbilisi Dinamo Tbilisi
Djurgarden Djurgardens IF 2:1 Europa FC Europa FC
Hibernians FC Hibernians FC 0:1 MOL Fehérvár FC Fehérvár
KF Laçi KF Laçi 1:2 Hapoel Beer Sheva H. Beer Sheva
IC d'Escaldes Inter Club d'Escaldes 0:1 Dundalk FC Dundalk FC
Sileks Sileks Kratovo 0:2 FC Drita Gjilan FC Drita
Shamrock Rovers Shamrock Rovers 0:2 AC Milan AC Milan
Piast Gliwice Piast Gliwice 3:2 TSV Hartberg TSV Hartberg
FK Kukësi FK Kukësi 0:4 VfL Wolfsburg VfL Wolfsburg
B. Banja Luka FK Borac Banja Luka 0:2 Rio Ave FC Rio Ave FC
Aris Saloniki Aris Thessaloniki 1:2 Kolos Kovalivka Kolos Kovalivka
Standard Liège Standard Liège 2:0 Bala Town FC Bala Town
NS Mura NS Mura 3:0 Aarhus GF Aarhus GF
Viking FK Viking Stavanger 0:2 Aberdeen FC Aberdeen FC
Coleraine Coleraine FC 2:5 on pens Motherwell FC Motherwell FC
NK Osijek NK Osijek 1:2 FC Basel 1893 FC Basel
Dunajska Streda DAC Dunajska Streda 5:3 AET FK Jablonec FK Jablonec
Servette FC Servette FC 0:1 Stade Reims Stade Reims
Linfield Linfield FC 0:1 Floriana FC Floriana
FK TSC FK TSC Backa Topola 10:11 on pens FCSB FCSB
Honvéd Budapest Honvéd FC 0:2 Malmö FF Malmö FF
Fri Sep 18, 2020 Riga Riga FC 1:0 SP Tre Fiori Tre Fiori
First Round
Tue Aug 25, 2020 Riteriai FK Riteriai 3:2 AET Derry City Derry City
Wed Aug 26, 2020 Pr. Niederkorn FC Progrès Niederkorn 3:0 FK Zeta Golubovac Zeta Golubovac
Thu Aug 27, 2020 Kairat Almaty Kairat Almaty 4:1 FC Noah Yerevan FC Noah
Ordabasy Ordabasy Shymkent 1:2 AFC Botoșani FC Botosani
Ventspils FK Ventspils 2:1 Dinamo-Auto Tiraspol Dinamo-Auto
KF Teuta KF Teuta 2:0 Beitar Jerusalem B. Jerusalem
B. Banja Luka FK Borac Banja Luka 1:0 FK Sutjeska Niksic Sutjeska Niksic
Dinamo Minsk Dinamo Minsk 0:2 Piast Gliwice Piast Gliwice
Lincoln FC Lincoln Red Imps FC 2:0 Union Titus Petange Titus Petange
Sumgayit Sumgayit PFC 0:2 Shkendija Tetovo Shkendija
Alashkert Alashkert Yerevan 0:1 Renova Dzepciste Renova
Apol. Limassol Apollon Limassol 5:1 FC Saburtalo Saburtalo
Bodø/Glimt FK Bodø/Glimt 6:1 FK Kauno Zalgiris Kauno Zalgiris
Neftchi Baku Neftchi Baku 2:1 FC Shkupi FC Shkupi
Fehérvár MOL Fehérvár FC 5:3 on pens Bohemian Football Club Dublin Bohemians
NK Olimpija NK Olimpija Ljubljana 2:1 AET Víkingur Reykjavík Víkingur
Malmö FF Malmö FF 2:0 Cracovia Cracovia
Hammarby Hammarby IF 3:0 Puskás Akadémia FC Puskás AFC
Rosenborg Rosenborg BK 4:2 Breidablik Kópavogur Breidablik
Zalgiris Zalgiris Vilnius 2:0 Paide Linnameeskond Paide
SC Gjilani SC Gjilani 0:2 AET APOEL Nicosia APOEL Nicosia
FC Locomotive FC Locomotive Tbilisi 2:1 Universitatea Craiova Univ. Craiova
CSKA Sofia CSKA Sofia 2:1 Sirens FC Sirens FC
Keshla Keshla FK 4:5 on pens KF Laçi KF Laçi
FC Vaduz FC Vaduz 0:2 Hibernians FC Hibernians FC
Aarhus GF Aarhus GF 5:2 FC Honka FC Honka
Hafnarfjördur FH Hafnarfjördur 0:2 DAC Dunajska Streda Dunajska Streda
The New Saints The New Saints FC 3:1 AET MSK Zilina MSK Zilina
Soligorsk Shakhtjor Soligorsk 1:4 on pens FC Sfintul Gheorghe Sfintul Gheor.
H. Beer Sheva Hapoel Beer Sheva 3:0 Dinamo Batumi Dinamo Batumi
Iskra D. FK Iskra Danilovgrad 0:1 Lokomotiv Plovdiv Lok. Plovdiv
Petrocub FC Petrocub Hîncești 0:2 FK TSC Backa Topola FK TSC
FK Kukësi FK Kukësi 2:1 Slavia Sofia Slavia Sofia
Valletta Valletta FC 0:1 Bala Town FC Bala Town
Zrinjski Mostar HSK Zrinjski Mostar 3:0 FC Differdange 03 Differdange 03
B36 Tórshavn B36 Tórshavn 4:3 AET FCI Levadia FCI Levadia
Servette FC Servette FC 3:0 MFK Ruzomberok Ruzomberok
FCSB FCSB 3:0 FC Shirak Gyumri Shirak Gyumri
Motherwell FC Motherwell FC 5:1 Glentoran FC Glentoran
Aberdeen FC Aberdeen FC 6:0 NSÍ Runavík NSÍ Runavík
NK Maribor NK Maribor 5:6 on pens Coleraine FC Coleraine
Lech Poznan Lech Poznan 3:0 Valmiera FC Valmiera
Partizan FK Partizan Belgrade 1:0 FK RFS RFS
Shamrock Rovers Shamrock Rovers 14:13 on pens Ilves Tampere Ilves
Honvéd Budapest Honvéd FC 2:1 AET FC Inter Turku FC Inter
Wed Sep 9, 2020 Maccabi Haifa Maccabi Haifa 3:1 FK Zeljeznicar Sarajevo Zeljeznicar
Thu Sep 10, 2020 Kalju FC Kalju FC 0:4 NS Mura NS Mura
intermediate stage
Tue Aug 18, 2020 UE Engordany UE Engordany 1:3 FK Zeta Golubovac Zeta Golubovac
Thu Aug 20, 2020 St Joseph's FC St Joseph's FC 1:2 B36 Tórshavn B36 Tórshavn
NSÍ Runavík NSÍ Runavík 5:1 Barry Town United FC Barry Town
FC Santa Coloma FC Santa Coloma 3:4 on pens FK Iskra Danilovgrad Iskra D.
Glentoran Glentoran FC 1:0 HB Tórshavn HB Tórshavn
Coleraine Coleraine FC 1:0 La Fiorita 1967 La Fiorita
Fri Aug 21, 2020 Tre Penne SP Tre Penne 1:3 SC Gjilani SC Gjilani
Sat Aug 22, 2020 Lincoln FC Lincoln Red Imps FC 3:0 FC Prishtina FC Prishtina

Most valuable players

#PlayerClubMarket value
1
Harry Kane
Centre-Forward
Tottenham Hotspur
2
Heung-min Son
Left Winger
Tottenham Hotspur
3
Gianluigi Donnarumma
Goalkeeper
AC Milan
4
Dele Alli
Attacking Midfield
Tottenham Hotspur
5
Davinson Sánchez
Centre-Back
Tottenham Hotspur

Top goalscorers

#PlayerAgeClubGoals
1
Harry Kane
Centre-Forward
27Tottenham Hotspur
2
Nikita Rukavytsya
Centre-Forward
33Maccabi Haifa
3
Hakan Calhanoglu
Attacking Midfield
26AC Milan
4
Josué
Attacking Midfield
30Hapoel Beer Sheva
5
Nemanja Bilbija
Second Striker
29HSK Zrinjski Mostar
Who do you want to win?

In this match you stick with...

versus Dynamo BrestDynamo Brest PFK Ludogorets RazgradPFK Ludogorets Razgrad