For using this site, please activate JavaScript.

Dan Petrescu

Date of birth/Age: Dec 22, 1967 (52)

Place of birth: Romania Bukarest

Citizenship: Romania Romania

Appointed: Mar 22, 2019

Contract until: 30.06.2022

Coaching Licence : UEFA Pro Licence

Avg. term as coach : 1,05 Years

Preferred formation : 4-2-3-1

Dan Petrescu
imago images
CFR Cluj
CFR Cluj Manager
Romania Liga 1 - Championship group
Appointed: Mar 22, 2019
Contract until: 30.06.2022
Current club
CFR Cluj
Current job
Manager
Citizenship
Romania Romania
Age
52
  • imago images

Personal Details

Name in Home Country /
Full Name:
Daniel Vasile Petrescu
Date of Birth: Dec 22, 1967
Place of Birth: Bukarest  Romania
Age: 52
Citizenship: Romania  Romania
England  England
Avg. term as coach: 1,05 Years
Coaching Licence: UEFA Pro Licence
Preferred formation: 4-2-3-1

History

This is an overview of the career of a manager.

wappenClubAppointedIn charge untilPositionMatchesPPM
CFR Cluj18/19 (Mar 22, 2019) expected 30.06.2022 Manager561,77
Guizhou Hengfeng17/18 (Jun 7, 2018) 18/19 (Mar 22, 2019) Manager231,09
CFR Cluj16/17 (Jun 10, 2017) 17/18 (Jun 5, 2018) Manager372,14
Al-Nasr (Dubai)16/17 (Oct 29, 2016) 16/17 (Jun 9, 2017) Manager211,57
Kuban Krasnodar15/16 (Jun 14, 2016) 16/17 (Oct 4, 2016) Manager161,00
Jiangsu Suning15/16 (Jul 12, 2015) 15/16 (Jun 2, 2016) Manager361,58
ASA Tirgu Mures14/15 (Jun 11, 2015) 15/16 (Jul 9, 2015) Manager13,00
Al Arabi Sports Club14/15 (Jul 1, 2014) 14/15 (Dec 1, 2014) Manager111,27
Dinamo Moscow12/13 (Aug 18, 2012) 13/14 (Apr 8, 2014) Manager551,78
Kuban Krasnodar09/10 (Dec 28, 2009) 12/13 (Aug 14, 2012) Manager881,67
Unirea Urziceni06/07 (Sep 25, 2006) 09/10 (Dec 26, 2009) Manager1231,75
Wisla Kraków05/06 (Dec 7, 2005) 06/07 (Sep 18, 2006) Manager232,09
Sportul Studentesc03/04 (Jun 17, 2004) 05/06 (Dec 7, 2005) Manager451,49
FC Rapid 192303/04 (Dec 9, 2003) 03/04 (Apr 15, 2004) Manager--
Sportul Studentesc03/04 (Jul 1, 2003) 03/04 (Dec 9, 2003) Manager--
FC National Bukarest02/03 (Jul 1, 2002) 02/03 (Jun 30, 2003) Assistant Manager--
Assistant Manager of: Walter Zenga (6 Games)
Transfer history as a player

This page displays all transfers for the selected player. Alongside the date of the transfer, the clubs involved and the transfer fee, it also displays the market value of the player at the time of the transfer.

Season Date Left Joined MV Fee  
03/04 Jul 1, 2003 FC National Bukarest Retired 1,00 mil. € -
02/03 Jul 1, 2002 Southampton FC FC National Bukarest - ?
00/01 Jan 1, 2001 Bradford City Southampton FC - ?
00/01 Jul 1, 2000 Chelsea FC Bradford City - ?
95/96 Jan 1, 1996 Sheffield Wednesday Chelsea FC - ?
94/95 Jul 1, 1994 Genoa 1893 Sheffield Wednesday - ?
93/94 Jul 1, 1993 Foggia Calcio Genoa 1893 - ?
91/92 Jul 1, 1991 Steaua Bukarest Foggia Calcio - ?
86/87 Jul 1, 1986 FCSB U21 Steaua Bukarest - -
Total transfer fees: 0