To use this site, please enable Javascript.

Cüneyt Dumlupinar

Date of birth/Age: Aug 10, 1980 (40)

Place of birth: Turkey Izmir

Citizenship: Turkey Turkey

Coaching Licence : UEFA A Licence

Avg. term as coach : 0,42 Years

Preferred formation : 4-1-4-1

Cüneyt Dumlupinar
adanademirspor.org.tr
Without Club
Without Club Last position:
Manager
Adana Demirspor
Date left: Feb 19, 2021

Personal Details

Name in Home Country /
Full Name:
Cüneyt Dumlupınar
Date of Birth: Aug 10, 1980
Place of Birth: Izmir  Turkey
Age: 40
Citizenship: Turkey  Turkey
Avg. term as coach: 0,42 Years
Coaching Licence: UEFA A Licence
Preferred formation: 4-1-4-1

History

This is an overview of the career of a manager.

wappenClubAppointedIn charge untilPositionMatchesPPM
Adana Demirspor20/21 (Dec 15, 2020) 20/21 (Feb 19, 2021) Manager111,73
Adana Demirspor19/20 (Mar 10, 2020) 19/20 (Aug 3, 2020) Manager112,09
Adana Demirspor19/20 (Nov 25, 2019) 19/20 (Mar 10, 2020) Sporting Director-0,00
Fatih Karagümrük18/19 (Mar 21, 2019) 19/20 (Oct 8, 2019) Manager192,11
Fatih Karagümrük18/19 (Oct 5, 2018) 18/19 (Jan 18, 2019) Manager151,93
Alanyaspor17/18 (Jan 4, 2018) 17/18 (Feb 26, 2018) Assistant Manager-0,00
Assistant Manager of: Hikmet Karaman (6 Games)
Caykur Rizespor17/18 (Jul 10, 2017) 17/18 (Oct 6, 2017) Assistant Manager-0,00
Assistant Manager of: Hikmet Karaman (8 Games)
Karsiyaka15/16 (Jul 8, 2015) 15/16 (Sep 28, 2015) Manager71,14
Kayserispor14/15 (Jul 17, 2014) 14/15 (Jun 30, 2015) Manager392,15
Kayserispor13/14 (Mar 10, 2014) 13/14 (Jun 30, 2014) Caretaker Manager-0,00
Kayserispor Youth13/14 (Jan 22, 2014) 14/15 (Jul 11, 2014) Manager-0,00
Adana Demirspor Youth13/14 (Aug 12, 2013) 13/14 (Nov 25, 2013) Assistant Manager-0,00
Gaziantepspor10/11 (Jun 4, 2010) 11/12 (Jun 30, 2012) Academy manager-0,00
Kayserispor07/08 (Jun 28, 2007) 09/10 (Jun 30, 2010) Academy manager-0,00
Samsunspor05/06 (Feb 3, 2006) 06/07 (Jun 30, 2007) Academy manager-0,00
Karsiyaka04/05 (Aug 24, 2004) 04/05 (Jun 30, 2005) Academy manager-0,00
Transfer history as a player

This page displays all transfers for the selected player. Alongside the date of the transfer, the clubs involved and the transfer fee, it also displays the market value of the player at the time of the transfer.

Season Date Left Joined MV Fee  
04/05 Jul 1, 2004 Unknown Retired - -
02/03 Sep 14, 2002 Bergama Belediyespor Unknown - free transfer
01/02 Nov 1, 2001 Without Club Bergama Belediyespor - -
01/02 Jul 1, 2001 Karsiyaka Without Club - -
00/01 Jun 30, 2001 TKI Soma Linyitspor Karsiyaka - End of loan
00/01 Feb 2, 2001 Karsiyaka TKI Soma Linyitspor - loan transfer
00/01 Jan 31, 2001 Petkimspor Karsiyaka - End of loan
00/01 Nov 10, 2000 Karsiyaka Petkimspor - loan transfer
98/99 Jun 30, 1999 Yeni Milasspor Karsiyaka - End of loan
98/99 Aug 28, 1998 Karsiyaka Yeni Milasspor - loan transfer
98/99 Aug 27, 1998 Karsiyaka Youth Karsiyaka - -
Total transfer fees: 0