For using this site, please activate JavaScript.
Elfmeter Facebook-Blau Facebook-Messenger-Blau Facebook-Messenger-Weiss Groundhopping Laender Platzverweis Spiele Spieler Tore Torschuetzen Trainer Twitter-Blau Vereine Wettbewerbe WhatsApp-gruen alles_gelesen bc-land bc-spieler bc-verein bc-wettbewerb facebook fanticker fanticker_white favoriten google+ home instagram kalender_blue kommentare_beitraege_sprechblase linkedin liveticker_white mail-schwarz notification offizielle-homepage passwort pinterest rss schliessen share-blauaufweiss share-weissaufblau snapchat suche-grau suche thread_erstellen twitter vimeo whatsapp xing youtube

Type of cup: International Cup

Participants: 47

Current champions: Club Atlético River PlateClub Atlético River Plate

Most valuable player: Éverton  20,00 Mill. €

ø-Market value: 946 Th. €

Copa Libertadores
155.png
Tournament records
Wins: Club Atlético Independiente Independiente 7 time(s)
Matches:   81 games
Goals:   25 goals
Info
Filter by Season:
Knockout Stage 2019
Date Home Team Home Team Away Team Away Team
last 16 2nd leg
Wed Jul 31, 2019 Cruzeiro Cruzeiro Esporte Clube 2:15 AM Club Atlético River Plate River Plate
Olimpia Olimpia Asunción 3:30 AM LDU Quito LDU Quito
Palmeiras Sociedade Esportiva Palmeiras 4:30 AM Club Deportivo Godoy Cruz Antonio Tomba Godoy Cruz
Thu Aug 1, 2019 Cerro Porteño Club Cerro Porteño 1:15 AM Club Atlético San Lorenzo de Almagro San Lorenzo
Internacional Sport Club Internacional 2:15 AM Club Nacional Nacional
Boca Juniors Club Atlético Boca Juniors 4:30 AM Club Athletico Paranaense Athletico-PR
Flamengo Clube de Regatas do Flamengo 4:30 AM CS Emelec CS Emelec
Fri Aug 2, 2019 Libertad Club Libertad Asunción 3:30 AM Grêmio Foot-Ball Porto Alegrense Grêmio
last 16 1st leg
Wed Jul 24, 2019 River Plate Club Atlético River Plate 2:15 AM Cruzeiro Esporte Clube Cruzeiro
LDU Quito LDU Quito 2:30 AM Olimpia Asunción Olimpia
Godoy Cruz Club Deportivo Godoy Cruz Antonio Tomba 4:30 AM Sociedade Esportiva Palmeiras Palmeiras
Thu Jul 25, 2019 San Lorenzo Club Atlético San Lorenzo de Almagro 2:15 AM Club Cerro Porteño Cerro Porteño
Nacional Club Nacional 2:15 AM Sport Club Internacional Internacional
CS Emelec CS Emelec 2:30 AM Clube de Regatas do Flamengo Flamengo
Athletico-PR Club Athletico Paranaense 4:30 AM Club Atlético Boca Juniors Boca Juniors
Fri Jul 26, 2019 Grêmio Grêmio Foot-Ball Porto Alegrense 4:30 AM Club Libertad Asunción Libertad
3rd round 2nd leg
Wed Feb 27, 2019 Caracas FC Caracas FC 2:1 FBC Melgar FBC Melgar
CD Palestino CD Palestino 2:1 Club Atlético Talleres CA Talleres
Thu Feb 28, 2019 Atlético-MG Clube Atlético Mineiro 0:0 Defensor Sporting Club Defensor
Fri Mar 1, 2019 Atl. Nacional Atlético Nacional 5:5on pens Club Libertad Asunción Libertad
3rd round 1st leg
Wed Feb 20, 2019 FBC Melgar FBC Melgar 2:0 Caracas FC Caracas FC
CA Talleres Club Atlético Talleres 2:2 CD Palestino CD Palestino
Thu Feb 21, 2019 Defensor Defensor Sporting Club 0:2 Clube Atlético Mineiro Atlético-MG
Fri Feb 22, 2019 Libertad Club Libertad Asunción 1:0 Atlético Nacional Atl. Nacional
Second Round 2nd leg
Tue Feb 12, 2019 Atlético-MG Clube Atlético Mineiro 3:2 Danubio FC Danubio FC
Wed Feb 13, 2019 Barcelona SC Barcelona SC Guayaquil 1:0 Defensor Sporting Club Defensor
Indep. Medellín Independiente Medellín 2:5on pens CD Palestino CD Palestino
U. de Chile Club Universidad de Chile 0:0 FBC Melgar FBC Melgar
Libertad Club Libertad Asunción 5:1 The Strongest La Paz The Strongest
Thu Feb 14, 2019 Caracas FC Caracas FC 0:0 Delfín SC Delfín SC
São Paulo São Paulo Futebol Clube 0:0 Club Atlético Talleres CA Talleres
Fri Feb 15, 2019 Atl. Nacional Atlético Nacional 0:0 Deportivo La Guaira Dep. La Guaira
Second Round 1st leg
Tue Feb 5, 2019 Danubio FC Danubio FC 2:2 Clube Atlético Mineiro Atlético-MG
Wed Feb 6, 2019 The Strongest The Strongest La Paz 1:1 Club Libertad Asunción Libertad
FBC Melgar FBC Melgar 1:0 Club Universidad de Chile U. de Chile
Defensor Defensor Sporting Club 3:0 Barcelona SC Guayaquil Barcelona SC
Delfín SC Delfín SC 1:1 Caracas FC Caracas FC
Thu Feb 7, 2019 CA Talleres Club Atlético Talleres 2:0 São Paulo Futebol Clube São Paulo
CD Palestino CD Palestino 1:1 Independiente Medellín Indep. Medellín
Fri Feb 8, 2019 Dep. La Guaira Deportivo La Guaira 0:1 Atlético Nacional Atl. Nacional
First Round 2nd leg
Wed Jan 30, 2019 Garcilaso Real Garcilaso 2:1 Deportivo La Guaira Dep. La Guaira
Nacional Club Nacional Asunción 1:2 Delfín SC Delfín SC
Thu Jan 31, 2019 Defensor Defensor Sporting Club 2:3 Bolívar La Paz Bolívar
First Round 1st leg
Wed Jan 23, 2019 Delfín SC Delfín SC 3:0 Club Nacional Asunción Nacional
Thu Jan 24, 2019 Dep. La Guaira Deportivo La Guaira 1:0 Real Garcilaso Garcilaso
Bolívar Bolívar La Paz 2:4 Defensor Sporting Club Defensor

The most valuable players

#PlayerClubMarket value
1
Cristian Pavón
Right Winger
Club Atlético Boca Juniors
2
Exequiel Palacios
Central Midfield
Club Atlético River Plate
3
Éverton
Left Winger
Grêmio Foot-Ball Porto Alegrense
4
Agustín Almendra
Central Midfield
Club Atlético Boca Juniors
5
Darío Benedetto
Centre-Forward
Club Atlético Boca Juniors
Top Goalscorers
#PlayerAgeClubGoals
1
Adrián Martínez
Centre-Forward
26Club Libertad Asunción
2
Marco Ruben
Centre-Forward
32Club Athletico Paranaense
3
Ricardo Oliveira
Centre-Forward
38Clube Atlético Mineiro
4
Patricio Rubio
Centre-Forward
30Universidad Concepción
5
Fred
Centre-Forward
35Cruzeiro Esporte Clube

Who do you want to win?

In this match you stick with...

versus LDU QuitoLDU Quito Olimpia AsunciónOlimpia Asunción