To use this site, please enable Javascript.

Cihat Arslan

Date of birth/Age: Feb 9, 1970 (51)

Place of birth: Turkey Balikesir

Citizenship: Turkey Turkey

Agent: GR AGENCY

Avg. term as coach : 0,51 Years

Preferred formation : 4-2-3-1

Cihat Arslan
Akhisarspor/Twitter
Without Club
Without Club Last position:
Manager
Balikesirspor
Date left: Jan 30, 2021
Current club
Without Club
Citizenship
Turkey Turkey
Age
51
  • imago images

Personal Details

Date of Birth: Feb 9, 1970
Place of Birth: Balikesir  Turkey
Age: 51
Citizenship: Turkey  Turkey
Avg. term as coach: 0,51 Years
Coaching Licence: UEFA Pro Licence
Preferred formation: 4-2-3-1

History

This is an overview of the career of a manager.

wappenClubAppointedIn charge untilPositionMatchesPPM
Balikesirspor20/21 (Dec 3, 2020) 20/21 (Jan 30, 2021) Manager80,25
Manisa FK19/20 (Feb 3, 2020) 20/21 (Aug 11, 2020) Manager101,90
NK Celik Zenica18/19 (Feb 25, 2019) 18/19 (May 27, 2019) Manager131,46
Akhisarspor18/19 (Sep 25, 2018) 18/19 (Feb 13, 2019) Manager241,08
Adanaspor18/19 (Aug 1, 2018) 18/19 (Sep 25, 2018) Manager60,50
Karsiyaka17/18 (Jan 26, 2018) 17/18 (Apr 19, 2018) Manager130,77
Akhisar Belediyespor14/15 (Jun 22, 2015) 16/17 (Sep 1, 2016) Manager471,43
Balikesirspor14/15 (Apr 29, 2015) 14/15 (Jun 15, 2015) Manager61,17
Sanliurfaspor14/15 (Jul 16, 2014) 14/15 (Feb 10, 2015) Manager201,40
Istanbul Büyüksehir Belediyespor12/13 (Jun 20, 2013) 13/14 (Jun 30, 2014) Manager392,15
Karsiyaka12/13 (Jul 18, 2012) 12/13 (Jun 30, 2013) Manager351,34
Göztepe11/12 (Jan 6, 2012) 11/12 (Apr 26, 2012) Manager151,13
Boluspor11/12 (Aug 24, 2011) 11/12 (Dec 13, 2011) Manager151,67
Eyüpspor10/11 (Jul 16, 2010) 10/11 (Jun 30, 2011) Manager341,56
Kocaelispor09/10 (Aug 3, 2009) 09/10 (Feb 5, 2010) Manager210,57
Kasimpasa08/09 (Aug 8, 2008) 08/09 (Jun 30, 2009) Assistant Manager-0,00
Assistant Manager of: Ugur Tütüneker (29 Games), Besim Durmus (8 Games)
Transfer history as a player

This page displays all transfers for the selected player. Alongside the date of the transfer, the clubs involved and the transfer fee, it also displays the market value of the player at the time of the transfer.

Season Date Left Joined MV Fee  
08/09 Jul 1, 2008 Kasimpasa Retired 200 k € -
05/06 Aug 8, 2005 Büyüksehir Belediyespor Kasimpasa 50 k € free transfer
04/05 Aug 31, 2004 Kocaelispor Büyüksehir Belediyespor - free transfer
03/04 Aug 11, 2003 Kayserispor Kocaelispor - free transfer
02/03 Jul 1, 2002 Yimpas Yozgatspor Kayserispor - free transfer
98/99 Aug 5, 1998 Gaziantepspor Yimpas Yozgatspor - ?
97/98 Jul 15, 1997 Galatasaray SK Gaziantepspor - free transfer
96/97 Jun 30, 1997 Zeytinburnuspor Galatasaray SK - End of loan
96/97 Oct 25, 1996 Galatasaray SK Zeytinburnuspor - loan transfer
95/96 Jun 30, 1996 Eskisehirspor Galatasaray SK - End of loan
95/96 Aug 4, 1995 Galatasaray SK Eskisehirspor - loan transfer
94/95 Jun 30, 1995 Denizlispor Galatasaray SK - End of loan
94/95 Oct 21, 1994 Galatasaray SK Denizlispor - loan transfer
93/94 Jul 1, 1993 Karsiyaka Galatasaray SK - free transfer
90/91 Aug 3, 1990 Ayvalikgücü Belediye Spor Karsiyaka - free transfer
Total transfer fees: 0