For using this site, please activate JavaScript.
The most popular clubs

The ranking shows the popularity of the clubs among the Transfermarkt users. It is the result of the question "Who would you want to win?".

1. Every user can vote but only the votes of all registered Transfermarkt users are counted.

2. You can only vote once for every single match.

3. If an already voted match appeares again you can vote again but the previous vote will be overwritten. So it is always possible to change your opinion over time.

4. The display can be filtered to switch between clubs and national teams or to change the ranking of a continental association, country or competition. It is also possible to show just the results of the fans of a selected club. The favorite club which was selected in the TM user profile counts in this case.

Who would you want to win?

Opinion of the TM users

Southampton FC
49 %51 %
Everton FC

New round!

versus West Ham UnitedWest Ham United Norwich CityNorwich City

Filter clubs

Ranking
Premier League
#ClubWLQuote
1Liverpool FCLiverpool FC7.2253.137
2Arsenal FCArsenal FC6.2943.906
3Leicester CityLeicester City5.5813.852
4Southampton FCSouthampton FC5.2933.889
5Tottenham HotspurTottenham Hotspur5.6144.163
6Wolverhampton WanderersWolverhampton Wanderers1.228922
7West Ham UnitedWest Ham United5.1834.027
8Everton FCEverton FC5.1404.084
9Manchester UnitedManchester United5.2835.113
10Newcastle UnitedNewcastle United3.9853.989
11Aston VillaAston Villa2.5682.871
12Crystal PalaceCrystal Palace4.0395.165
13Sheffield UnitedSheffield United363486
14Chelsea FCChelsea FC4.2215.852
15Brighton & Hove AlbionBrighton & Hove Albion1.3451.928
16Watford FCWatford FC3.6085.375
17AFC BournemouthAFC Bournemouth3.4995.561
18Norwich CityNorwich City2.0153.344
19Manchester CityManchester City3.4916.756
20Burnley FCBurnley FC1.5503.105
Your most popular clubs
Premier League
Personal ranking is available for logged-in users only. Please log-in or register.