For using this site, please activate JavaScript.
The most popular clubs

The ranking shows the popularity of the clubs among the Transfermarkt users. It is the result of the question "Who would you want to win?".

1. Every user can vote but only the votes of all registered Transfermarkt users are counted.

2. You can only vote once for every single match.

3. If an already voted match appeares again you can vote again but the previous vote will be overwritten. So it is always possible to change your opinion over time.

4. The display can be filtered to switch between clubs and national teams or to change the ranking of a continental association, country or competition. It is also possible to show just the results of the fans of a selected club. The favorite club which was selected in the TM user profile counts in this case.

Who would you want to win?

Opinion of the TM users

Villarreal CF
39 %61 %
Valencia CF

New round!

versus Real SociedadReal Sociedad Sevilla FCSevilla FC

Filter clubs

Ranking
LaLiga
#ClubWLQuote
1Atlético MadridAtlético Madrid4.0772.458
2Valencia CFValencia CF3.6362.314
3Athletic BilbaoAthletic Bilbao3.3462.163
4FC BarcelonaFC Barcelona4.0952.922
5Sevilla FCSevilla FC3.4872.654
6Real SociedadReal Sociedad2.9642.287
7Villarreal CFVillarreal CF2.9842.335
8Real Betis BalompiéReal Betis Balompié2.7492.581
9Celta de VigoCelta de Vigo2.6312.618
10Real MadridReal Madrid3.3293.489
11Cádiz CFCádiz CF170220
12Real Valladolid CFReal Valladolid CF8641.284
13Getafe CFGetafe CF1.7412.887
14Deportivo AlavésDeportivo Alavés1.2472.122
15Levante UDLevante UD1.6622.848
16SD EibarSD Eibar1.8903.294
17CA OsasunaCA Osasuna7611.376
18Elche CFElche CF135254
19Granada CFGranada CF1.4262.745
20SD HuescaSD Huesca362705
Your most popular clubs
LaLiga
Personal ranking is available for logged-in users only. Please log-in or register.