For using this site, please activate JavaScript.

Andrey Zygmantovich

Date of birth/Age: Dec 2, 1962 (57)

Place of birth: UdSSR Minsk

Citizenship: Belarus Belarus

Appointed: Jan 23, 2020

Contract until: -

Agent: TFEM

Avg. term as coach : 0,77 Years

Preferred formation : 4-2-3-1

Andrey Zygmantovich
www.rukh.by

Personal Details

Name in Home Country /
Full Name:
Зыгмантович Андрей Викентьевич
Date of Birth: Dec 2, 1962
Place of Birth: Minsk  UdSSR
Age: 57
Citizenship: Belarus  Belarus
Avg. term as coach: 0,77 Years
Coaching Licence: UEFA Pro Licence
Preferred formation: 4-2-3-1

History

This is an overview of the career of a manager.

wappenClubAppointedIn charge untilPositionMatchesPPM
Belarus U1919/20 (Jan 23, 2020) expected - Manager--
Rukh Brest17/18 (Jan 1, 2018) 19/20 (Sep 18, 2019) Manager201,75
Torpedo-BelAZ Zhodino17/18 (Jul 24, 2017) 17/18 (Jul 25, 2017) Caretaker Manager--
Torpedo-BelAZ Zhodino15/16 (Mar 1, 2016) 17/18 (Oct 30, 2017) Sporting Director--
Belarus14/15 (Oct 27, 2014) 14/15 (Dec 3, 2014) Caretaker Manager21,50
Belarus12/13 (Oct 4, 2012) 14/15 (Oct 26, 2014) Assistant Manager--
Assistant Manager of: Georgi Kondratjev (23 Games)
Sibir 2 Novosibirsk10/11 (Feb 11, 2011) 11/12 (Jun 30, 2012) Manager--
DYuSSh Sibir Novosibirsk09/10 (Jan 1, 2010) 10/11 (Dec 31, 2010) Manager--
FK Vitebsk08/09 (Jan 20, 2009) 09/10 (Jul 20, 2009) Assistant Manager--
Assistant Manager of: Aleksandr Khatskevich (15 Games)
FBK Kaunas08/09 (Oct 7, 2008) 08/09 (Dec 31, 2008) Manager--
FBK Kaunas07/08 (Jun 30, 2008) 08/09 (Oct 1, 2008) Assistant Manager--
Assistant Manager of: José Couceiro (6 Games), Arturas Ramoska (1 Game)
FBK Kaunas07/08 (Sep 1, 2007) 07/08 (Jun 30, 2008) Manager13,00
MTZ-Ripo Minsk06/07 (Apr 4, 2007) 06/07 (Jun 25, 2007) Manager111,82
Belarus U1904/05 (Jul 1, 2004) 06/07 (Apr 3, 2007) Manager13,00
Belarus U1803/04 (Dec 30, 2003) 03/04 (Jun 30, 2004) Manager--
Dinamo Minsk01/02 (Apr 29, 2002) 02/03 (Oct 30, 2002) Manager71,14
Dinamo Minsk01/02 (Feb 2, 2002) 01/02 (Apr 28, 2002) Sporting Director--
Naftan Novopolotsk01/02 (Jul 1, 2001) 01/02 (Feb 1, 2002) Manager1-
Transfer history as a player

This page displays all transfers for the selected player. Alongside the date of the transfer, the clubs involved and the transfer fee, it also displays the market value of the player at the time of the transfer.

Season Date Left Joined MV Fee  
96/97 Jul 1, 1996 Racing Santander Retired - -
92/93 Jan 1, 1993 Dinamo Minsk Racing Santander - ?
92/93 Jul 1, 1992 FC Groningen Dinamo Minsk - Free transfer
91/92 Jul 1, 1991 Dinamo Minsk FC Groningen - Free transfer
80/81 Jan 1, 1981 Dinamo Minsk U19 Dinamo Minsk - -
Total transfer fees: 0