To use this site, please enable Javascript.

Matches Jun 12, 1996

  Ireland Republic of Ireland 2:2 Mexico Mexico
Semi-Finals 2nd Leg River Plate Club Atlético River Plate 1:0 Club Universidad de Chile U. de Chile
  CD América CD América de Cali 3:1 Grêmio Foot-Ball Porto Alegrense Grêmio
matchday 10 MYPA Myllykosken Pallo -47 2:4 FC Inter Turku FC Inter
  FinnPa Finnairin Palloilijat 0:0 Vaasan Palloseura VPS
  TPS Turun Palloseura 1:1 Rovaniemen Palloseura RoPS
  Ilves Ilves Tampere 0:0 HJK Helsinki HJK Helsinki
  FF Jaro FF Jaro 4:0 Mikkelin Palloilijat Mikkelin
  FC Jazz Pori FC Jazz Pori 0:2 FC Haka FC Haka
matchday 34 GKS Belchatow GKS Belchatow 2:1 Pogon Szczecin Pogon Szczecin
  Legia Warszawa Legia Warszawa 5:1 Lech Poznan Lech Poznan
  Lechia Gdansk Lechia Gdansk 4:1 Rakow Czestochowa Rakow
  Siarka T. Siarka Tarnobrzeg 0:2 Hutnik Krakow Hutnik Krakow
  Slask Wroclaw Slask Wroclaw 4:1 Stal Mielec Stal Mielec
  Amica Wronki Amica Wronki 1:0 LKS Lodz LKS Lodz
  GKS Katowice GKS Katowice 0:1 GKS Tychy GKS Tychy
  Stomil Olsztyn Stomil Olsztyn 0:0 Górnik Zabrze Górnik Zabrze
  Widzew Lodz Widzew Lodz 1:0 Zaglebie Lubin Zaglebie Lubin
matchday 28 Pécsi MFC Pécsi MFC 3:1 Stadler FC Stadler FC
  BVSC Budapesti VSC 0:1 Ferencvárosi TC Ferencváros
  Békéscsaba Békéscsaba 1912 Elöre SE 2:3 Vasas FC Vasas FC
  Zalaegerszeg Zalaegerszegi TE FC 0:2 MOL Fehérvár FC Fehérvár
  Újpest FC Újpest FC 2:2 Vác FC Vác
  Honvéd Budapest Honvéd FC 4:0 Szombathelyi Haladás Haladás
  MTK Budapest MTK Budapest 1:2 Csepel FC Csepel FC
  Debrecen Debreceni VSC 4:1 ETO FC Győr ETO FC Győr
Group A Shonan Bellmare Shonan Bellmare 1:2 Urawa Red Diamonds Urawa Reds
  Sanf. Hiroshima Sanfrecce Hiroshima 0:0 Kyoto Sanga Kyoto Sanga
  Yokohama F. M. Yokohama F. Marinos 3:1 Kashiwa Reysol Kashiwa Reysol
  Gamba Osaka Gamba Osaka 0:5 Júbilo Iwata Júbilo Iwata
Group B Nagoya Grampus Nagoya Grampus 0:3 Tokyo Verdy Tokyo Verdy
  JEF Utd. Chiba JEF United Chiba 2:0 Cerezo Osaka Cerezo Osaka
  Kashima Antlers Kashima Antlers 2:0 Avispa Fukuoka Avispa Fukuoka
  Shimizu S-Pulse Shimizu S-Pulse 3:3 Yokohama Flügels (-1998) Yokohama Flüg.
matchday 2 Gerasdorf SV Gerasdorf/Stammersdorf 0:6 FC Admira Wacker Mödling Admira Wacker
matchday 6 FC Seoul FC Seoul 3:1 Jeonbuk Hyundai Motors Jeonbuk Motors
  Jeonnam Dragons Jeonnam Dragons 0:4 Suwon Samsung Bluewings Suwon Bluewings
  Seongnam FC Seongnam FC 0:1 Busan IPark Busan IPark
matchday 23 Tevalte Tallinn FC Tevalte Tallinn 0:4 FC Flora Tallinn FC Flora
matchday 28
Wolfsberger AC Wolfsberger AC 4:0 LUV Graz LUV Graz
  Voitsberg ASK Voitsberg 1:0 Villacher SV Villacher SV
  Eintracht Wels SK Eintracht Wels 3:2 TSV Hartberg TSV Hartberg
  SV Feldkirchen SV Feldkirchen 2:0 SC Marchtrenk Marchtrenk

Select date

Player birthdays

Coach birthdays