For using this site, please activate JavaScript.

1. Liga group 1

1. Liga group 1
League level: Fourth Tier - Switzerland Switzerland
Number of teams: 14 teams
Players: 378
Foreigners: 161 Players  42,6%
ø-Age: 24,5 Years

Info

Competition startpage

Filter by season:
Clubs - 1. Liga gr. 1 19/20
ClubnamenameSquadø agePlayers playing abroad
   37824,5 Years161
BSC Young Boys U213118,82
Team Vaud U212419,55
Olympique de Genève FC3625,519
FC Naters Oberwallis2125,15
FC Martigny-Sports2825,614
FC La Chaux-de-Fonds2723,510
FC Echallens Région2625,912
Meyrin FC2826,315
FC Vevey United2927,216
FC Bulle2024,75
Lancy FC2526,211
US Terre Sainte2826,816
CS Chênois2824,615
FC Azzurri LS 902722,816
Top goalscorers
#PlayerAgeClubGoals
1
Felix Mambimbi
Left Winger
18BSC Young Boys U21
2
Arthur Deschenaux
Left Winger
26FC Bulle
3
Gentian Bunjaku
Centre-Forward
26FC Vevey United
4
Matt Moussilou
Centre-Forward
37Meyrin FC
5
Baptiste Bersier
Centre-Forward
23FC Bulle

Latest transfers

  • Amine El-Bargui
    Age: 21 Years  France
    Position: Left-Back
    Market value: -
    Fee: Free transfer
    FC Azzurri LS 90
     
    Olympique de Genève FC

Most valuable players in the league

#PlayerClubMarket value
1
Dan Ndoye
Centre-Forward
Team Vaud U21
2
Felix Mambimbi
Left Winger
BSC Young Boys U21
3
Stéphane Cueni
Central Midfield
Team Vaud U21
4
Jean Abouna Ndzana
Left-Back
Olympique de Genève FC
5
Adam Ouattara
Right-Back
Team Vaud U21
Table 1. Liga gr. 1 19/20
# Club Matches +/- Pts
FC Bulle 11 15 23
Meyrin FC 10 5 22
Team Vaud U21 10 11 21
FC Naters Oberwallis 10 8 19
FC Vevey United 11 4 19
FC Echallens Région 11 12 17
BSC Young Boys U21 11 10 16
Olympique de Genève FC 11 1 14
Lancy FC 11 -10 11
FC Martigny-Sports 11 -11 10
US Terre Sainte 11 -14 10
CS Chênois 11 -7 9
FC La Chaux-de-Fonds 11 -13 8
FC Azzurri LS 90 10 -11 5

Who do you want to win?

In this match you stick with...

versus FC Azzurri LS 90FC Azzurri LS 90 FC Naters OberwallisFC Naters Oberwallis