World Cup qualification Africa
- Type of cup: National team's qualifiers
- Participants: 54
- Most valuable player: Victor Osimhen €110.00m
- ø-Market value: €1.99m
World Cup qualification Africa - All fixtures & results
Group A
# | Club | +/- | Pts | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Egypt | 2 | 8 | 6 | |
2 | Burkina Faso | 2 | 3 | 4 | |
3 | Guinea-Bissau | 2 | 1 | 4 | |
4 | Sierra Leone | 2 | -2 | 1 | |
5 | Ethiopia | 2 | -3 | 1 | |
6 | Djibouti | 2 | -7 | 0 |
Schedule | ||||||
Wed Nov 15, 2023 8:00 PM | ||||||
Ethiopia | 0:0 | Sierra Leone | ||||
Thu Nov 16, 2023 5:00 PM | ||||||
Egypt | 6:0 | Djibouti | ||||
Fri Nov 17, 2023 8:00 PM | ||||||
Burkina Faso | 1:1 | Guinea-Bissau | ||||
Sun Nov 19, 2023 5:00 PM | ||||||
Sierra Leone | 0:2 | Egypt | ||||
Mon Nov 20, 2023 2:00 PM | ||||||
Djibouti | 0:1 | Guinea-Bissau | ||||
Tue Nov 21, 2023 2:00 PM | ||||||
Ethiopia | 0:3 | Burkina Faso | ||||
Wed Jun 5, 2024 5:00 PM | ||||||
Sierra Leone | -:- | Djibouti | ||||
Thu Jun 6, 2024 6:00 PM | ||||||
Guinea-Bissau | -:- | Ethiopia | ||||
Sun Jun 9, 2024 6:00 PM | ||||||
Djibouti | -:- | Ethiopia | ||||
Mon Jun 10, 2024 6:00 PM | ||||||
Burkina Faso | -:- | Sierra Leone | ||||
Guinea-Bissau | -:- | Egypt |
Group B
# | Club | +/- | Pts | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Senegal | 2 | 4 | 4 | |
2 | Sudan | 2 | 1 | 4 | |
3 | DR Congo | 2 | 1 | 3 | |
4 | Togo | 2 | 0 | 2 | |
5 | Mauritania | 2 | -2 | 1 | |
6 | South Sudan | 2 | -4 | 1 |
Schedule | ||||||
Wed Nov 15, 2023 5:00 PM | ||||||
DR Congo | 2:0 | Mauritania | ||||
Thu Nov 16, 2023 5:00 PM | ||||||
Sudan | 1:1 | Togo | ||||
Sat Nov 18, 2023 8:00 PM | ||||||
Senegal | 4:0 | South Sudan | ||||
Sun Nov 19, 2023 5:00 PM | ||||||
Sudan | 1:0 | DR Congo | ||||
Tue Nov 21, 2023 5:00 PM | ||||||
South Sudan | 0:0 | Mauritania | ||||
Togo | 0:0 | Senegal | ||||
Wed Jun 5, 2024 6:00 PM | ||||||
Togo | -:- | South Sudan | ||||
Thu Jun 6, 2024 6:00 PM | ||||||
Mauritania | -:- | Sudan | ||||
Thu Jun 6, 2024 9:00 PM | ||||||
Senegal | -:- | DR Congo | ||||
Sun Jun 9, 2024 6:00 PM | ||||||
Mauritania | -:- | Senegal | ||||
DR Congo | -:- | Togo | ||||
Tue Jun 11, 2024 2:00 PM | ||||||
South Sudan | -:- | Sudan |
Group C
# | Club | +/- | Pts | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Rwanda | 2 | 2 | 4 | |
2 | South Africa | 2 | -1 | 3 | |
3 | Nigeria | 2 | 0 | 2 | |
4 | Zimbabwe | 2 | 0 | 2 | |
4 | Lesotho | 2 | 0 | 2 | |
6 | Benin | 2 | -1 | 1 |
Schedule | ||||||
Wed Nov 15, 2023 2:00 PM | ||||||
Rwanda | 0:0 | Zimbabwe | ||||
Thu Nov 16, 2023 5:00 PM | ||||||
Nigeria | 1:1 | Lesotho | ||||
Sat Nov 18, 2023 2:00 PM | ||||||
South Africa | 2:1 | Benin | ||||
Sun Nov 19, 2023 2:00 PM | ||||||
Zimbabwe | 1:1 | Nigeria | ||||
Tue Nov 21, 2023 2:00 PM | ||||||
Lesotho | 0:0 | Benin | ||||
Rwanda | 2:0 | South Africa | ||||
Thu Jun 6, 2024 9:00 PM | ||||||
Benin | -:- | Rwanda | ||||
Fri Jun 7, 2024 3:00 PM | ||||||
Zimbabwe | -:- | Lesotho | ||||
Fri Jun 7, 2024 9:00 PM | ||||||
Nigeria | -:- | South Africa | ||||
Mon Jun 10, 2024 6:00 PM | ||||||
Benin | -:- | Nigeria | ||||
Tue Jun 11, 2024 6:00 PM | ||||||
South Africa | -:- | Zimbabwe | ||||
Lesotho | -:- | Rwanda |
Group D
# | Club | +/- | Pts | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Cameroon | 2 | 3 | 4 | |
2 | Cape Verde | 2 | 2 | 4 | |
3 | Libya | 2 | 1 | 4 | |
4 | Angola | 2 | 0 | 2 | |
5 | Mauritius | 2 | -3 | 1 | |
6 | Eswatini | 2 | -3 | 0 |
Schedule | ||||||
Thu Nov 16, 2023 8:00 PM | ||||||
Cape Verde | 0:0 | Angola | ||||
Fri Nov 17, 2023 2:00 PM | ||||||
Eswatini | 0:1 | Libya | ||||
Fri Nov 17, 2023 8:00 PM | ||||||
Cameroon | 3:0 | Mauritius | ||||
Tue Nov 21, 2023 2:00 PM | ||||||
Eswatini | 0:2 | Cape Verde | ||||
Tue Nov 21, 2023 5:00 PM | ||||||
Libya | 1:1 | Cameroon | ||||
Mauritius | 0:0 | Angola | ||||
Thu Jun 6, 2024 6:00 PM | ||||||
Libya | -:- | Mauritius | ||||
Fri Jun 7, 2024 9:00 PM | ||||||
Angola | -:- | Eswatini | ||||
Sat Jun 8, 2024 3:00 PM | ||||||
Cameroon | -:- | Cape Verde | ||||
Tue Jun 11, 2024 3:00 PM | ||||||
Mauritius | -:- | Eswatini | ||||
Tue Jun 11, 2024 6:00 PM | ||||||
Cape Verde | -:- | Libya | ||||
Tue Jun 11, 2024 9:00 PM | ||||||
Angola | -:- | Cameroon |
Group E
Schedule | ||||||
Fri Nov 17, 2023 5:00 PM | ||||||
Zambia | 4:2 | Congo | ||||
Sat Nov 18, 2023 5:00 PM | ||||||
Niger | 0:1 | Tanzania | ||||
Tue Nov 21, 2023 8:00 PM | ||||||
Tanzania | 0:2 | Morocco | ||||
Niger | 2:1 | Zambia | ||||
Thu Jun 6, 2024 6:00 PM | ||||||
Congo | -:- | Niger | ||||
Fri Jun 7, 2024 9:00 PM | ||||||
Morocco | -:- | Zambia | ||||
Tue Jun 11, 2024 3:00 PM | ||||||
Zambia | -:- | Tanzania | ||||
Tue Jun 11, 2024 6:00 PM | ||||||
Congo | -:- | Morocco |
Group F
# | Club | +/- | Pts | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Ivory Coast | 2 | 11 | 6 | |
2 | Gabon | 2 | 2 | 6 | |
3 | Kenya | 2 | 4 | 3 | |
4 | Burundi | 2 | 0 | 3 | |
5 | The Gambia | 2 | -3 | 0 | |
6 | Seychelles | 2 | -14 | 0 |
Schedule | ||||||
Thu Nov 16, 2023 2:00 PM | ||||||
Burundi | 3:2 | The Gambia | ||||
Thu Nov 16, 2023 5:00 PM | ||||||
Gabon | 2:1 | Kenya | ||||
Fri Nov 17, 2023 8:00 PM | ||||||
Ivory Coast | 9:0 | Seychelles | ||||
Sun Nov 19, 2023 2:00 PM | ||||||
Burundi | 1:2 | Gabon | ||||
Mon Nov 20, 2023 5:00 PM | ||||||
The Gambia | 0:2 | Ivory Coast | ||||
Mon Nov 20, 2023 8:00 PM | ||||||
Seychelles | 0:5 | Kenya | ||||
Fri Jun 7, 2024 3:00 PM | ||||||
Kenya | -:- | Burundi | ||||
Fri Jun 7, 2024 9:00 PM | ||||||
Ivory Coast | -:- | Gabon | ||||
Sat Jun 8, 2024 6:00 PM | ||||||
The Gambia | -:- | Seychelles | ||||
Tue Jun 11, 2024 3:00 PM | ||||||
Kenya | -:- | Ivory Coast | ||||
Tue Jun 11, 2024 9:00 PM | ||||||
Gabon | -:- | The Gambia | ||||
Seychelles | -:- | Burundi |
Group G
# | Club | +/- | Pts | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Algeria | 2 | 4 | 6 | |
2 | Botswana | 2 | 0 | 3 | |
3 | Guinea | 2 | 0 | 3 | |
3 | Uganda | 2 | 0 | 3 | |
5 | Mozambique | 2 | -1 | 3 | |
6 | Somalia | 2 | -3 | 0 |
Schedule | ||||||
Thu Nov 16, 2023 2:00 PM | ||||||
Botswana | 2:3 | Mozambique | ||||
Thu Nov 16, 2023 5:00 PM | ||||||
Algeria | 3:1 | Somalia | ||||
Fri Nov 17, 2023 2:00 PM | ||||||
Guinea | 2:1 | Uganda | ||||
Sun Nov 19, 2023 2:00 PM | ||||||
Mozambique | 0:2 | Algeria | ||||
Tue Nov 21, 2023 2:00 PM | ||||||
Botswana | 1:0 | Guinea | ||||
Somalia | 0:1 | Uganda | ||||
Thu Jun 6, 2024 9:00 PM | ||||||
Algeria | -:- | Guinea | ||||
Fri Jun 7, 2024 3:00 PM | ||||||
Mozambique | -:- | Somalia | ||||
Fri Jun 7, 2024 6:00 PM | ||||||
Uganda | -:- | Botswana | ||||
Mon Jun 10, 2024 3:00 PM | ||||||
Somalia | -:- | Botswana | ||||
Mon Jun 10, 2024 6:00 PM | ||||||
Uganda | -:- | Algeria | ||||
Mon Jun 10, 2024 9:00 PM | ||||||
Guinea | -:- | Mozambique |
Group H
# | Club | +/- | Pts | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Tunisia | 2 | 5 | 6 | |
2 | Equat. Guinea | 2 | 2 | 6 | |
3 | Namibia | 2 | 1 | 3 | |
4 | Malawi | 2 | 0 | 3 | |
5 | Liberia | 2 | -2 | 0 | |
6 | São Tomé and P. | 2 | -6 | 0 |
Schedule | ||||||
Wed Nov 15, 2023 2:00 PM | ||||||
Equat. Guinea | 1:0 | Namibia | ||||
Fri Nov 17, 2023 5:00 PM | ||||||
Liberia | 0:1 | Malawi | ||||
Fri Nov 17, 2023 8:00 PM | ||||||
Tunisia | 4:0 | São Tomé and P. | ||||
Mon Nov 20, 2023 5:00 PM | ||||||
Liberia | 0:1 | Equat. Guinea | ||||
Tue Nov 21, 2023 2:00 PM | ||||||
Malawi | 0:1 | Tunisia | ||||
Tue Nov 21, 2023 5:00 PM | ||||||
São Tomé and P. | 0:2 | Namibia | ||||
Wed Jun 5, 2024 9:00 PM | ||||||
Namibia | -:- | Liberia | ||||
Tunisia | -:- | Equat. Guinea | ||||
Thu Jun 6, 2024 3:00 PM | ||||||
Malawi | -:- | São Tomé and P. | ||||
Sun Jun 9, 2024 3:00 PM | ||||||
São Tomé and P. | -:- | Liberia | ||||
Sun Jun 9, 2024 6:00 PM | ||||||
Namibia | -:- | Tunisia | ||||
Mon Jun 10, 2024 3:00 PM | ||||||
Equat. Guinea | -:- | Malawi |
Group I
# | Club | +/- | Pts | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Comoros | 2 | 3 | 6 | |
2 | Mali | 2 | 2 | 4 | |
3 | Madagascar | 2 | 2 | 3 | |
4 | Ghana | 2 | 0 | 3 | |
5 | Central Africa | 2 | -2 | 1 | |
6 | Chad | 2 | -5 | 0 |
Schedule | ||||||
Fri Nov 17, 2023 2:00 PM | ||||||
Comoros | 4:2 | Central Africa | ||||
Fri Nov 17, 2023 5:00 PM | ||||||
Ghana | 1:0 | Madagascar | ||||
Fri Nov 17, 2023 8:00 PM | ||||||
Mali | 3:1 | Chad | ||||
Mon Nov 20, 2023 8:00 PM | ||||||
Chad | 0:3 | Madagascar | ||||
Mali | 1:1 | Central Africa | ||||
Tue Nov 21, 2023 5:00 PM | ||||||
Comoros | 1:0 | Ghana | ||||
Wed Jun 5, 2024 6:00 PM | ||||||
Central Africa | -:- | Chad | ||||
Thu Jun 6, 2024 Unknown | ||||||
Madagascar | -:- | Comoros | ||||
Thu Jun 6, 2024 9:00 PM | ||||||
Mali | -:- | Ghana | ||||
Sun Jun 9, 2024 Unknown | ||||||
Madagascar | -:- | Mali | ||||
Mon Jun 10, 2024 9:00 PM | ||||||
Ghana | -:- | Central Africa | ||||
Tue Jun 11, 2024 6:00 PM | ||||||
Chad | -:- | Comoros |
Top goalscorers
# | Player | Age | Club | Goals | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
| 31 | 4 | ||||
2 |
| 29 | 3 | ||||
3 |
| 25 | 3 | ||||
4 |
| 19 | 2 | ||||
5 |
| 31 | 2 |