Vysheyshaya Liga
Belarus
League level:
First Tier
Reigning champion:
Dinamo Minsk
Record-holding champions:
BATE Borisov 15 time(s)
UEFA coefficient:
49. Pos. 6.625 Points
- Number of teams: 16 teams
- Players: 412
- Foreigners: 76 Players 18.4%
- ø-Market value: €150k
- ø-Age: 24.5
Matchday 30 2000
This page provides an overview of all matches on the selected matchday, with all relevant information for before, during (live) and after the match. The column on the right displays the table and the goalscorer list for the competition at that point in time.
(13.) Naftan | 1:2 | Gomel (6.) | ||
Sat
Nov 4, 2000
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
1.000 · Valeri Petrovich | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 49' | |||
50' | 1:1 | |||
1:2 | 77' | |||
(14.) Lida | 0:3 | ShakhS (5.) | ||
Sat
Nov 4, 2000
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
1.200 · Viktor Matyushev | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 21' | |||
0:2 | 56' | |||
0:3 | 60' | |||
(16.) Torped | 3:2 | Lokomo (10.) | ||
Sat
Nov 4, 2000
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
300 · Yuri Kuntsevich | ||||
Course of play | ||||
15' | 1:0 | |||
1:1 | 50' | |||
57' | 2:1 | |||
58' | 3:1 | |||
3:2 | 70' | |||
(8.) Dnepr | 1:1 | Vedric (12.) | ||
Sat
Nov 4, 2000
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
1.500 · Franz Letyago | ||||
Course of play | ||||
61' | 1:0 | |||
1:1 | 73' | |||
(11.) Brest | 5:2 | Коммун (15.) | ||
Sat
Nov 4, 2000
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
1.500 · Gennadiy Yakubovskiy | ||||
Course of play | ||||
8' | 1:0 | |||
1:1 | 21' | |||
46' | 2:1 | |||
53' | 3:1 | |||
62' | 4:1 | |||
4:2 | 84' | |||
87' | 5:2 | |||
(9.) Belshi | 1:1 | Neman (4.) | ||
Sat
Nov 4, 2000
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
2.000 sold out · Nikolai Metelskiy | ||||
Course of play | ||||
27' | 1:0 | |||
1:1 | 87' | |||
(2.) DMinsk | 0:1 | Slavia (1.) | ||
Sat
Nov 4, 2000
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
2.850 · Konstantin Dailid | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 53' | |||
83' | ||||
(7.) Torped | 0:1 | BATE (3.) | ||
Sat
Nov 4, 2000
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
2.500 · Sergey Shmolik | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 45' | |||
Table Vysheyshaya Liga 2000
# | Club | Matches | +/- | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Slavia | 30 | 53 | 74 | |
2 | BATE Borisov | 30 | 42 | 64 | |
3 | Dinamo Minsk | 30 | 28 | 62 | |
4 | Neman-Belkard | 30 | 27 | 57 | |
5 | Soligorsk | 30 | 18 | 54 | |
6 | Gomel | 30 | 9 | 53 | |
7 | Dnepr-Transmash | 30 | 22 | 49 | |
8 | Torpedo-MAZ | 30 | 15 | 49 | |
9 | Belshina | 30 | 4 | 38 | |
10 | Dinamo Brest | 30 | -14 | 34 | |
11 | Lokomotiv-96 | 30 | -16 | 31 | |
12 | Vedrich-97 | 30 | -13 | 29 | |
13 | Naftan-Devon | 30 | -44 | 22 | |
14 | FK Lida | 30 | -44 | 19 | |
15 | Torpedo-Kadino | 30 | -40 | 17 | |
16 | Коммунальник | 30 | -47 | 17 |
Who do you want to win?
In this match you stick with...