Vysheyshaya Liga
Belarus
League level:
First Tier
Reigning champion:
Dinamo Minsk
Record-holding champions:
BATE Borisov 15 time(s)
UEFA coefficient:
49. Pos. 6.625 Points
- Number of teams: 16 teams
- Players: 417
- Foreigners: 76 Players 18.2%
- ø-Market value: €148k
- ø-Age: 24.4
Matchday 22 2018
This page provides an overview of all matches on the selected matchday, with all relevant information for before, during (live) and after the match. The column on the right displays the table and the goalscorer list for the competition at that point in time.
(15.) Dnepr | 0:1 | FK Smo (11.) | ||
Fri
Sep 21, 2018
- 6:00 PM
|
||||
700 · Dmitriy Dolya | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 62' | |||
Who does the community think will win? | ||||
(13.) Isloch | 1:0 | ShakhS (2.) | ||
Sat
Sep 22, 2018
- 1:00 PM
|
||||
350 · Dmitriy Dmitriev | ||||
Course of play | ||||
40' | 1:0 | |||
Who does the community think will win? | ||||
(5.) Slutsk | 0:1 | FK Min (12.) | ||
Sat
Sep 22, 2018
- 3:00 PM
|
||||
1.250 · Viktor Shimusik | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 77' | |||
Who does the community think will win? | ||||
(3.) Viteb | 0:1 | Brest (6.) | ||
Sat
Sep 22, 2018
- 5:00 PM
|
||||
5.720 · Vitaliy Sevostyanik | ||||
Course of play | ||||
33' | ||||
0:1 | 66' | |||
Who does the community think will win? | ||||
(7.) Zhodin | 1:0 | Gomel (9.) | ||
Sat
Sep 22, 2018
- 6:45 PM
|
||||
670 · Sergey Gorayutin | ||||
Course of play | ||||
60' | 1:0 | |||
Who does the community think will win? | ||||
(4.) DMinsk | 3:2 | Luch (14.) | ||
Sun
Sep 23, 2018
- 6:45 PM
|
||||
1.618 · Pavel Koronets | ||||
Course of play | ||||
32' | 1:0 | |||
60' | 2:0 | |||
2:1 | 76' | |||
2:2 | 80' | |||
82' | 3:2 | |||
Who does the community think will win? | ||||
(10.) Gorode | 0:2 | Neman (8.) | ||
Mon
Sep 24, 2018
- 6:00 PM
|
||||
300 · Andrey Vasilevich | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 58' | |||
0:2 | 75' | |||
Who does the community think will win? | ||||
(16.) Torped | 0:3 | BATE (1.) | ||
Wed
Sep 26, 2018
- 3:30 PM
|
||||
1.050 · Sergey Stetsurin | ||||
Course of play | ||||
41' | ||||
0:1 | 44' | |||
0:2 | 55' | |||
0:3 | 81' | |||
Who does the community think will win? | ||||
Table Vysheyshaya Liga 2018
# | Club | Matches | +/- | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | BATE Borisov | 22 | 28 | 57 | |
2 | Dinamo Minsk | 22 | 14 | 46 | |
3 | Soligorsk | 22 | 18 | 45 | |
4 | Vitebsk | 22 | 21 | 44 | |
5 | FK Slutsk | 22 | 8 | 36 | |
6 | Dynamo Brest | 22 | 9 | 35 | |
7 | Neman Grodno | 22 | 4 | 35 | |
8 | Torpedo Zhodino | 22 | 4 | 35 | |
9 | Gomel | 22 | -9 | 26 | |
10 | Smolevichi | 22 | -8 | 21 | |
11 | Gorodeya | 22 | -10 | 21 | |
12 | FK Minsk | 22 | -6 | 20 | |
13 | Isloch | 22 | -15 | 20 | |
14 | Luch | 22 | -18 | 15 | |
15 | Dnepr Mogilev | 22 | -19 | 13 | |
16 | Torpedo Minsk | 22 | -21 | 12 |
Who do you want to win?
In this match you stick with...