www.pfcslavia.com
- Date of birth/Age: Dec 14, 1983 (40)
- Playe of birth: Kubrat
- Citizenship: Bulgaria
- Residence: Sofia
- 1st league debut: 10.04.2015
- FIFA referees: since 2018
Profile
Name in home country:
Волен Чинков
Date of birth/Age:
Dec 14, 1983 (40)
Playe of birth:
Kubrat
Citizenship:
Bulgaria
Residence:
Sofia
Club:
Unknown
Record of all refereed matches 2023/2024
The result is either the total result or the result of a selected season.
Competition | Competition | Appearances | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
24 | 143 | 3 | 4 | 5 | |||
Vtora Liga | 2 | 12 | 1 | 0 | 2 | ||
efbet Liga | 16 | 86 | 1 | 2 | 2 | ||
Efbet liga - Championship group | 1 | 7 | 0 | 2 | 1 | ||
UEFA Europa Conference League Qualifiers | 2 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
Bulgarian Cup | 3 | 25 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
UEFA Europa Conference League Qualifiers
Matchday | Date | Home team | Away team | Result | |||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
23/24 | |||||||||||||||||
Second Round | Jul 26, 2023 | FC Midtjylland | Pr. Niederkorn | 2:0 | 7 | - | - | - | |||||||||
Qualifying Round | Aug 24, 2023 | FC Ballkani | BATE Borisov | 4:1 | 6 | - | - | - |
efbet Liga
Matchday | Date | Home team | Away team | Result | |||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
23/24 | |||||||||||||||||
1 | Jul 14, 2023 | Pirin (12.) | Beroe (11.) | 1:2 | 4 | - | - | - | |||||||||
2 | Jul 22, 2023 | Ludogorets (16.) | Etar (14.) | 5:0 | 1 | - | 1 | 1 | |||||||||
4 | Aug 6, 2023 | Loko Plovdiv (2.) | Levski Sofia (5.) | 2:1 | 5 | - | - | - | |||||||||
5 | Aug 14, 2023 | Etar (16.) | Beroe (5.) | 2:2 | 6 | - | - | - | |||||||||
7 | Aug 26, 2023 | CSKA-Sofia (8.) | Cherno More (1.) | 1:1 | 6 | - | - | - | |||||||||
8 | Sep 1, 2023 | Botev Plovdiv (13.) | Slavia Sofia (14.) | 3:1 | 6 | - | - | - | |||||||||
10 | Sep 24, 2023 | Loko Sofia (12.) | Ludogorets (3.) | 1:3 | 7 | - | - | - | |||||||||
12 | Oct 2, 2023 | Pirin (12.) | Slavia Sofia (15.) | 1:1 | 6 | - | - | - | |||||||||
16 | Nov 6, 2023 | Botev Vratsa (15.) | Loko Sofia (12.) | 0:2 | 7 | - | - | - | |||||||||
17 | Nov 11, 2023 | Hebar P. (9.) | Cherno More (3.) | 1:1 | 4 | - | - | - | |||||||||
18 | Nov 27, 2023 | Ludogorets (1.) | Slavia Sofia (13.) | 2:3 | 6 | - | - | - | |||||||||
21 | Feb 19, 2024 | Ludogorets (2.) | Cherno More (1.) | 3:1 | 3 | - | - | - | |||||||||
23 | Mar 2, 2024 | Slavia Sofia (11.) | Botev Plovdiv (7.) | 2:2 | 6 | 1 | - | 1 | |||||||||
25 | Mar 15, 2024 | Beroe (11.) | Botev Vratsa (15.) | 2:2 | 8 | - | - | - | |||||||||
27 | Apr 3, 2024 | CSKA-Sofia (2.) | Loko Plovdiv (5.) | 1:2 | 3 | - | - | - | |||||||||
30 | Apr 20, 2024 | Levski Sofia (5.) | Beroe (11.) | 1:0 | 8 | - | 1 | - |
Vtora Liga
Matchday | Date | Home team | Away team | Result | |||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
23/24 | |||||||||||||||||
24 | Mar 9, 2024 | Belasitsa (15.) | Maritsa (14.) | 2:0 | 7 | - | - | 1 | |||||||||
27 | Apr 5, 2024 | Septemvri Sofia (1.) | Spartak Varna (2.) | 0:2 | 5 | 1 | - | 1 |
Efbet liga - Championship group
Matchday | Date | Home team | Away team | Result | |||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
23/24 | |||||||||||||||||
2 | May 11, 2024 | Ludogorets (1.) | CSKA-Sofia (2.) | 3:1 | 7 | - | 2 | 1 |
Bulgarian Cup
Matchday | Date | Home team | Away team | Result | |||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
23/24 | |||||||||||||||||
First Round | Nov 1, 2023 | Septemvri Sofia | Botev Vratsa | 8:9 on pens | 7 | 1 | - | - | |||||||||
Round of 16 | Dec 7, 2023 | Etar | Botev Plovdiv | 2:4 | 7 | - | - | - | |||||||||
Semi-Finals | May 1, 2024 | Botev Plovdiv | CSKA-Sofia | 2:0 | 11 | - | - | - |