Tiyani Mabunda
Getty Images
- Date of birth/Age: Apr 17, 1988 (36)
- Citizenship: South Africa
- Height: 1,80 m
- Position: Defensive Midfield
- Former International: South Africa
- Caps/Goals: 9 / 1
Currently working as:
Club representative
Club:
Sundowns
Detailed stats of Tiyani Mabunda
This page contains information about a player's detailed stats. In the info box, you can filter by period, club, type of league and competition. The "Detailed stats" tab shows a player's total appearances, goals, cards and cumulative minutes of play for each competition, and indicates the season in which it occurred.
Season | Competition | reihenfolge ASC, saison_id DESC, verein_id ASC | Club | / / | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Total : | 192 | 11 | 2 | 28 / 1 / - | 13.990' | ||||
19/20 | ABSA Premiership | 12 | - | - | 2 / - / - | 360' | |||
2020 | Nedbank Cup | 2 | - | - | - / - / - | 210' | |||
19/20 | CAF-Champions League | 5 | 2 | - | - / - / - | 233' | |||
19/20 | Carling Knockout | 2 | - | - | - / - / - | 164' | |||
19/20 | MTN8 | 2 | - | - | - / - / - | 5' | |||
18/19 | ABSA Premiership | 22 | - | - | 1 / - / - | 1.509' | |||
18/19 | CAF-Champions League | 11 | - | - | 1 / - / - | 921' | |||
18/19 | Carling Knockout | 2 | - | - | - / - / - | 90' | |||
18/19 | MTN8 | 1 | - | - | - / - / - | 90' | |||
17/18 | CAF-Champions League | 6 | - | - | - / - / - | 482' | |||
17/18 | ABSA Premiership | 25 | 1 | - | 6 / 1 / - | 2.209' | |||
2018 | Nedbank Cup | 3 | - | - | 1 / - / - | 270' | |||
16/17 | CAF-Champions League | 5 | - | - | - / - / - | 365' | |||
16/17 | ABSA Premiership | 18 | - | 1 | 3 / - / - | 1.322' | |||
16/17 | CAF-Supercup | 1 | - | - | - / - / - | 90' | |||
16/17 | Club World Cup | 2 | - | - | 1 / - / - | 180' | |||
16/17 | Carling Knockout | 2 | - | - | - / - / - | 165' | |||
16/17 | MTN8 | 4 | - | - | 2 / - / - | 339' | |||
15/16 | CAF-Champions League | 4 | 2 | - | 2 / - / - | 338' | |||
15/16 | ABSA Premiership | 7 | - | - | 1 / - / - | 471' | |||
2016 | Nedbank Cup | 2 | - | - | 1 / - / - | 131' | |||
14/15 | ABSA Premiership | 12 | 1 | - | 1 / - / - | 816' | |||
13/14 | ABSA Premiership | 3 | - | - | - / - / - | 31' | |||
12/13 | ABSA Premiership | 22 | 3 | 1 | 3 / - / - | 1.898' | |||
11/12 | ABSA Premiership | 17 | 2 | - | 3 / - / - | 1.301' |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
21 | 1/22/11 | H | Sweden | 1:1 | DM | 1 | 90' | ||||||||||
5 | 11/15/16 | A | Mozambique | 1:1 | DM | 90' | |||||||||||
5 | 3/25/17 | H | Guinea-Bissau | 3:1 | DM | 1' | |||||||||||
2 | 3/28/17 | H | Angola | 0:0 | DM | 90' | |||||||||||
10 | 6/13/17 | H | Zambia | 1:2 | DM | 90' | |||||||||||
15 | 11/20/18 | H | Paraguay | 1:1 | DM | 45' | |||||||||||
Squad: 6, Starting eleven: 5, Substituted in: 1, On the bench: 0, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0 |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Second Round | 12/11/16 | H | (7.) | Kashima Antlers (1.) | 0:2 | DM | 90' | ||||||||||
5th place match | 12/14/16 | A | (7.) | Jeonbuk Hyundai (2.) | 4:1 | DM | 56' | 90' | |||||||||
Squad: 2, Starting eleven: 2, Substituted in: 0, On the bench: 0, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0 |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Group B | 6/18/16 | A | (7.) | ES Sétif (10.) | 0:2 | DM | 1 | 84' | |||||||||
Group B | 6/29/16 | H | (4.) | Enyimba Aba (6.) | 2:1 | DM | 26' | 74' | |||||||||
Group B | 7/17/16 | A | (3.) | Zamalek (4.) | 1:2 | DM | 1 | 39' | 90' | ||||||||
Group B | 8/23/16 | A | (3.) | Enyimba Aba (6.) | 3:1 | DM | 90' | ||||||||||
First Round 1st leg | 3/10/17 | H | (9.) | Kampala CC (20.) | 2:1 | DM | 84' | ||||||||||
First Round 2nd leg | 3/18/17 | A | (7.) | Kampala CC (24.) | 1:1 | DM | 71' | ||||||||||
Group C | 6/2/17 | H | (9.) | Esperance (4.) | 1:2 | DM | 90' | ||||||||||
Group C | 6/21/17 | A | (10.) | Esperance (4.) | 0:0 | DM | 1' | ||||||||||
Quarter-Finals 2nd leg | 9/23/17 | A | (7.) | Wydad AC (2.) | 4:2 on pens | DM | 120' | ||||||||||
First Round 1st leg | 3/7/18 | A | (15.) | Rayon Sports (18.) | 0:0 | DM | 90' | ||||||||||
First Round 2nd leg | 3/18/18 | H | (5.) | Rayon Sports (28.) | 2:0 | DM | 90' | ||||||||||
Group C | 5/5/18 | H | (7.) | Wydad AC (11.) | 1:1 | DM | 90' | ||||||||||
Group C | 5/22/18 | A | (12.) | Horoya AC (1.) | 2:2 | DM | 90' | ||||||||||
Group C | 8/17/18 | A | (10.) | Wydad AC (2.) | 1:0 | DM | 45' | ||||||||||
Group C | 8/28/18 | H | (9.) | Horoya AC (6.) | 0:0 | DM | 78' | ||||||||||
First Round 2nd leg | 12/22/18 | H | (3.) | Al-Ahli Ben. (28.) | 4:0 | DM | 90' | ||||||||||
Group A | 1/11/19 | A | (9.) | Lobi Stars (6.) | 2:1 | DM | 90' | ||||||||||
Group A | 1/19/19 | H | (5.) | Wydad AC (8.) | 2:1 | DM | 90' | ||||||||||
Group A | 2/1/19 | H | (4.) | ASEC Mimosas (7.) | 3:1 | DM | 90' | ||||||||||
Group A | 2/12/19 | A | (3.) | ASEC Mimosas (7.) | 0:0 | DM | 90' | ||||||||||
Group A | 3/9/19 | H | (2.) | Lobi Stars (14.) | 3:0 | DM | 11' | 45' | |||||||||
Group A | 3/16/19 | A | (3.) | Wydad AC (6.) | 1:0 | DM | 90' | ||||||||||
Quarter-Finals 1st leg | 4/6/19 | H | (1.) | El Ahly (7.) | 5:0 | DM | 86' | ||||||||||
Quarter-Finals 2nd leg | 4/13/19 | A | (3.) | El Ahly (5.) | 1:0 | DM | 90' | ||||||||||
Semi-Finals 1st Leg | 4/26/19 | A | (4.) | Wydad AC (2.) | 2:1 | DM | 90' | ||||||||||
Semi-Finals 2nd Leg | 5/4/19 | H | (4.) | Wydad AC (2.) | 0:0 | DM | 70' | ||||||||||
First Round 1st leg | 9/14/19 | A | (1.) | Côte d'Or FC (32.) | 0:5 | DM | 2 | 90' | |||||||||
Group C | 12/28/19 | A | (1.) | USM Alger (10.) | 0:1 | DM | 28' | ||||||||||
Group C | 1/11/20 | H | (1.) | USM Alger (11.) | 2:1 | DM | 3' | ||||||||||
Group C | 1/25/20 | A | (1.) | Petro Luanda (16.) | 2:2 | DM | 90' | ||||||||||
Quarter-Finals 1st leg | 2/29/20 | A | (1.) | El Ahly (2.) | 2:0 | DM | 22' | ||||||||||
Squad: 31, Starting eleven: 26, Substituted in: 5, On the bench: 0, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0 |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Quarter-Finals | 8/28/16 | H | SuperSport Utd. | 3:1 | DM | 11' | 69' | ||||||||||
Semi-Finals 1st Leg | 9/11/16 | A | Chippa United | 0:0 | DM | 45 + 2' | 90' | ||||||||||
Semi-Finals 2nd Leg | 9/21/16 | H | Chippa United | 1:0 | DM | 90' | |||||||||||
Final | 10/1/16 | A | Bidvest Wits FC | 3:0 | DM | 90' | |||||||||||
Semi-Finals 2nd Leg | 9/2/18 | H | Cape Town City | 2:4 on pens | DM | 90' | |||||||||||
Quarter-Finals | 8/17/19 | H | B.Fontein Celtic | 3:1 | DM | 3' | |||||||||||
Semi-Finals 1st Leg | 9/1/19 | A | SuperSport Utd. | 1:1 | DM | 2' | |||||||||||
Squad: 7, Starting eleven: 5, Substituted in: 2, On the bench: 0, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0 |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Final | 2/18/17 | H | (1.) | TP Mazembe (2.) | 1:0 | DM | 90' | ||||||||||
Squad: 1, Starting eleven: 1, Substituted in: 0, On the bench: 0, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0 |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Round of 16 | 10/27/16 | H | Polokwane City | 2:0 | DM | 90' | |||||||||||
Quarter-Finals | 11/5/16 | H | SuperSport Utd. | 1:3 on pens | DM | 75' | |||||||||||
Round of 16 | 10/20/18 | H | B.Fontein Celtic | 1:0 | DM | 1' | |||||||||||
Quarter-Finals | 11/3/18 | A | Baroka FC | 2:0 | DM | 90' | |||||||||||
Quarter-Finals | 11/3/19 | A | Chippa United | 5:6 on pens | DM | 120' | |||||||||||
Semi-Finals | 11/23/19 | A | Golden Arrows | 1:2 | DM | 45' | |||||||||||
Squad: 6, Starting eleven: 4, Substituted in: 2, On the bench: 0, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0 |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
10 | 11/2/11 | H | (15.) | FS Stars (5.) | 1:3 | DM | 72' | ||||||||||
11 | 11/20/11 | A | (15.) | AmaZulu FC (11.) | 0:1 | DM | 90' | ||||||||||
12 | 11/29/11 | H | (15.) | Jomo Cosmos (16.) | 1:1 | DM | 90' | ||||||||||
13 | 12/3/11 | A | (15.) | M. Swallows (5.) | 4:1 | DM | 84' | 90' | |||||||||
14 | 12/18/11 | H | (15.) | Bidvest Wits FC (8.) | 1:2 | DM | 90' | ||||||||||
15 | 12/21/11 | A | (15.) | Ajax Cape Town (7.) | 4:3 | DM | 16' | ||||||||||
17 | 2/22/12 | H | (16.) | B.Fontein Celtic (8.) | 2:2 | DM | 90' | ||||||||||
18 | 3/7/12 | A | (16.) | Golden Arrows (12.) | 4:2 | DM | 90' | ||||||||||
19 | 3/13/12 | H | (15.) | SuperSport Utd. (5.) | 1:0 | DM | 41' | 90' | |||||||||
20 | 3/18/12 | H | (16.) | Platinum Stars (12.) | 2:3 | DM | 90' | ||||||||||
21 | 3/21/12 | A | (15.) | Maritzburg Utd. (13.) | 0:1 | DM | 1' | ||||||||||
23 | 4/3/12 | A | (14.) | Kaizer Chiefs (4.) | 0:1 | DM | 77' | ||||||||||
24 | 4/11/12 | H | (14.) | Sundowns (1.) | 1:2 | DM | 1 | 90' | |||||||||
25 | 4/18/12 | A | (14.) | FS Stars (6.) | 2:2 | DM | 75' | ||||||||||
28 | 5/4/12 | H | (14.) | M. Swallows (2.) | 2:5 | DM | 81' | ||||||||||
27 | 5/16/12 | A | (14.) | Jomo Cosmos (16.) | 2:2 | DM | 90' | ||||||||||
30 | 5/19/12 | H | (14.) | Ajax Cape Town (9.) | 3:1 | DM | 1 | 53' | 80' | ||||||||
1 | 8/11/12 | H | (4.) | B.Fontein Celtic (11.) | 3:2 | DM | 36' | ||||||||||
2 | 8/22/12 | A | (4.) | Bidvest Wits FC (13.) | 2:2 | DM | 90' | ||||||||||
3 | 9/2/12 | H | (5.) | Chippa United (15.) | 0:0 | DM | 90' | ||||||||||
4 | 9/19/12 | A | (9.) | Kaizer Chiefs (1.) | 2:1 | DM | 90' | ||||||||||
5 | 9/25/12 | H | (8.) | Maritzburg Utd. (3.) | 2:2 | DM | 45' | 90' | |||||||||
6 | 9/29/12 | A | (10.) | Golden Arrows (12.) | 0:0 | DM | 90' | ||||||||||
7 | 10/7/12 | H | (11.) | SuperSport Utd. (10.) | 3:3 | DM | 1 | 90' | |||||||||
9 | 11/7/12 | H | (11.) | Platinum Stars (3.) | 0:1 | DM | 90' | ||||||||||
10 | 11/11/12 | A | (10.) | Ajax Cape Town (13.) | 0:1 | DM | 90' | ||||||||||
15 | 12/15/12 | H | (12.) | FS Stars (4.) | 1:2 | DM | 77' | ||||||||||
17 | 2/12/13 | H | (13.) | Bidvest Wits FC (7.) | 0:2 | DM | 10' | 90' | |||||||||
18 | 2/17/13 | A | (13.) | Chippa United (14.) | 3:1 | DM | 90' | ||||||||||
19 | 2/20/13 | H | (13.) | Kaizer Chiefs (1.) | 1:3 | DM | 90' | ||||||||||
20 | 3/3/13 | A | (15.) | Maritzburg Utd. (5.) | 2:1 | DM | 75' | ||||||||||
22 | 3/30/13 | A | (14.) | SuperSport Utd. (6.) | 3:2 | DM | 1 | 90' | |||||||||
23 | 4/2/13 | H | (14.) | M. Swallows (8.) | 0:1 | DM | 90' | ||||||||||
24 | 4/6/13 | A | (15.) | Platinum Stars (2.) | 4:0 | DM | 90' | ||||||||||
25 | 4/16/13 | H | (15.) | Ajax Cape Town (14.) | 2:1 | DM | 90' | ||||||||||
27 | 4/27/13 | H | (15.) | U. Pretoria (8.) | 1:3 | DM | 1 | 68' | 90' | ||||||||
29 | 5/7/13 | H | (16.) | Sundowns (8.) | 2:5 | DM | 1 | 90' | |||||||||
26 | 5/15/13 | A | (15.) | Orlando Pirates (3.) | 4:1 | DM | 90' | ||||||||||
30 | 5/18/13 | A | (16.) | FS Stars (7.) | 3:2 | DM | 90' | ||||||||||
18 | 2/5/14 | H | (3.) | Golden Arrows (16.) | 2:0 | DM | 9' | ||||||||||
20 | 2/15/14 | H | (2.) | Ajax Cape Town (10.) | 3:2 | DM | 8' | ||||||||||
24 | 3/18/14 | A | (2.) | FS Stars (14.) | 1:2 | DM | 14' | ||||||||||
9 | 10/22/14 | H | (11.) | AmaZulu FC (16.) | 0:0 | DM | 45' | ||||||||||
11 | 11/5/14 | H | (12.) | Polokwane City (11.) | 2:5 | DM | 84' | ||||||||||
12 | 11/22/14 | A | (14.) | Bidvest Wits FC (4.) | 2:0 | DM | 90' | ||||||||||
13 | 11/26/14 | A | (15.) | Chippa United (6.) | 1:0 | DM | 87' | ||||||||||
15 | 12/3/14 | H | (14.) | B.Fontein Celtic (10.) | 1:0 | DM | 1 | 90' | |||||||||
10 | 12/6/14 | A | (11.) | Sundowns (2.) | 2:0 | DM | 90' | ||||||||||
16 | 12/13/14 | A | (14.) | M. Black Aces (9.) | 2:2 | DM | 90' | ||||||||||
17 | 12/16/14 | A | (15.) | Kaizer Chiefs (1.) | 2:1 | DM | 6' | 90' | |||||||||
18 | 12/20/14 | H | (13.) | Platinum Stars (15.) | 3:1 | DM | 73' | ||||||||||
20 | 2/28/15 | A | (13.) | Maritzburg Utd. (10.) | 0:0 | DM | 1' | ||||||||||
21 | 3/4/15 | H | (13.) | Orlando Pirates (4.) | 1:1 | DM | 22' | ||||||||||
23 | 3/11/15 | A | (14.) | M. Swallows (15.) | 2:1 | DM | 56' | ||||||||||
17 | 2/2/16 | H | (1.) | Chippa United (8.) | 3:0 | DM | 15' | ||||||||||
24 | 4/13/16 | A | (1.) | Polokwane City (13.) | 1:3 | DM | 75' | ||||||||||
25 | 4/16/16 | H | (1.) | Jomo Cosmos (15.) | 2:0 | DM | 21' | ||||||||||
27 | 4/30/16 | H | (1.) | Kaizer Chiefs (4.) | 3:1 | DM | 90' | 90' | |||||||||
28 | 5/4/16 | A | (1.) | U. Pretoria (15.) | 0:3 | DM | 90' | ||||||||||
29 | 5/11/16 | A | (1.) | Bidvest Wits FC (2.) | 0:1 | DM | 90' | ||||||||||
30 | 5/21/16 | H | (1.) | Platinum Stars (3.) | 1:0 | DM | 90' | ||||||||||
7 | 10/30/16 | H | (10.) | Cape Town City (5.) | 1:2 | DM | 90' | ||||||||||
8 | 11/2/16 | A | (6.) | Polokwane City (9.) | 0:2 | DM | 21' | ||||||||||
9 | 11/19/16 | H | (6.) | Kaizer Chiefs (5.) | 2:1 | DM | 68' | ||||||||||
10 | 11/23/16 | H | (5.) | Golden Arrows (4.) | 3:0 | DM | 90' | ||||||||||
1 | 11/27/16 | H | (1.) | Highlands Park (16.) | 5:0 | DM | 90' | ||||||||||
11 | 11/30/16 | A | (7.) | Ajax Cape Town (14.) | 2:0 | DM | 39' | 90' | |||||||||
15 | 12/22/16 | A | (2.) | Baroka FC (16.) | 0:1 | DM | 90' | ||||||||||
16 | 2/8/17 | A | (2.) | B.Fontein Celtic (13.) | 0:1 | DM | 10' | ||||||||||
14 | 2/11/17 | H | (2.) | Orlando Pirates (9.) | 6:0 | DM | 1 | 90' | |||||||||
4 | 2/14/17 | A | (6.) | Chippa United (7.) | 1:1 | DM | 90' | ||||||||||
19 | 2/25/17 | H | (2.) | Bidvest Wits FC (1.) | 2:0 | DM | 56' | 90' | |||||||||
20 | 3/3/17 | A | (2.) | Cape Town City (3.) | 1:0 | DM | 90' | ||||||||||
22 | 4/1/17 | A | (3.) | Kaizer Chiefs (4.) | 2:1 | DM | 83' | ||||||||||
5 | 4/5/17 | H | (8.) | B.Fontein Celtic (14.) | 0:0 | DM | 45' | ||||||||||
28 | 5/7/17 | A | (2.) | Orlando Pirates (10.) | 0:2 | DM | 90' | ||||||||||
27 | 5/10/17 | H | (2.) | Baroka FC (14.) | 2:2 | DM | 61' | ||||||||||
29 | 5/17/17 | H | (2.) | Maritzburg Utd. (7.) | 2:2 | DM | 86' | 90' | |||||||||
30 | 5/27/17 | A | (2.) | Highlands Park (16.) | 2:2 | DM | 45' | ||||||||||
7 | 10/1/17 | A | (2.) | Platinum Stars (15.) | 0:1 | DM | 68' | ||||||||||
8 | 10/17/17 | H | (2.) | Kaizer Chiefs (8.) | 1:2 | DM | 64' | 73' | 73' | ||||||||
10 | 11/1/17 | A | (1.) | Orlando Pirates (11.) | 1:3 | DM | 90' | ||||||||||
11 | 11/21/17 | A | (1.) | Bidvest Wits FC (13.) | 0:2 | DM | 90' | ||||||||||
12 | 11/25/17 | A | (1.) | Chippa United (10.) | 0:0 | DM | 90' | ||||||||||
13 | 12/5/17 | H | (1.) | Baroka FC (6.) | 4:0 | DM | 90' | ||||||||||
14 | 12/10/17 | A | (1.) | Golden Arrows (12.) | 0:1 | DM | 81' | 90' | |||||||||
6 | 12/13/17 | H | (3.) | Maritzburg Utd. (7.) | 1:0 | DM | 90' | ||||||||||
15 | 12/16/17 | H | (1.) | B.Fontein Celtic (6.) | 4:1 | DM | 1 | 90' | |||||||||
4 | 12/19/17 | H | (7.) | Cape Town City (1.) | 0:1 | DM | 90' | ||||||||||
16 | 1/6/18 | A | (1.) | Polokwane City (11.) | 3:2 | DM | 90' | ||||||||||
5 | 1/9/18 | A | (4.) | Ajax Cape Town (16.) | 1:2 | DM | 90' | ||||||||||
17 | 1/13/18 | H | (1.) | Orlando Pirates (5.) | 1:3 | DM | 90' | ||||||||||
18 | 1/20/18 | H | (1.) | Platinum Stars (15.) | 3:0 | DM | 90' | ||||||||||
19 | 1/27/18 | A | (1.) | Kaizer Chiefs (4.) | 0:0 | DM | 24' | 90' | |||||||||
20 | 2/2/18 | A | (1.) | Cape Town City (5.) | 0:1 | DM | 85' | 90' | |||||||||
21 | 2/21/18 | H | (1.) | FS Stars (4.) | 1:1 | DM | 90' | ||||||||||
23 | 3/2/18 | A | (1.) | AmaZulu FC (14.) | 1:3 | DM | 90' | 90' | |||||||||
25 | 4/4/18 | H | (1.) | Chippa United (13.) | 2:0 | DM | 90' | ||||||||||
26 | 4/8/18 | A | (1.) | Baroka FC (8.) | 1:2 | DM | 56' | 90' | |||||||||
24 | 4/14/18 | H | (1.) | Bidvest Wits FC (10.) | 2:0 | DM | 80' | 90' | |||||||||
27 | 4/17/18 | H | (1.) | Golden Arrows (12.) | 1:0 | DM | 90' | ||||||||||
28 | 4/25/18 | A | (1.) | Maritzburg Utd. (3.) | 2:2 | DM | 90' | ||||||||||
29 | 4/28/18 | H | (1.) | Ajax Cape Town (15.) | 3:1 | DM | 90' | ||||||||||
30 | 5/12/18 | A | (1.) | B.Fontein Celtic (10.) | 0:0 | DM | 88' | ||||||||||
1 | 8/4/18 | H | (7.) | Kaizer Chiefs (9.) | 1:1 | DM | 12' | ||||||||||
2 | 8/7/18 | A | (3.) | Polokwane City (16.) | 0:2 | DM | 90' | ||||||||||
14 | 9/19/18 | A | (1.) | Golden Arrows (11.) | 0:1 | DM | 90' | 28' | |||||||||
8 | 10/7/18 | H | (3.) | Bidvest Wits FC (2.) | 1:1 | DM | 90' | ||||||||||
9 | 10/27/18 | A | (3.) | Chippa United (14.) | 0:1 | DM | 11' | ||||||||||
15 | 11/7/18 | H | (1.) | FS Stars (14.) | 3:1 | DM | 29' | ||||||||||
10 | 11/10/18 | H | (3.) | Orlando Pirates (2.) | 0:0 | DM | 76' | ||||||||||
16 | 1/5/19 | A | (1.) | Kaizer Chiefs (9.) | 1:2 | DM | 90' | ||||||||||
4 | 1/16/19 | H | (4.) | Maritzburg Utd. (16.) | 1:0 | DM | 24' | ||||||||||
18 | 1/22/19 | A | (1.) | Highlands Park (10.) | 1:2 | DM | 90' | ||||||||||
19 | 1/29/19 | H | (1.) | AmaZulu FC (9.) | 0:2 | DM | 69' | ||||||||||
20 | 2/6/19 | H | (1.) | Black Leopards (12.) | 3:0 | DM | 90' | ||||||||||
17 | 2/19/19 | H | (1.) | Polokwane City (4.) | 1:1 | DM | 90' | ||||||||||
21 | 2/23/19 | A | (1.) | Bidvest Wits FC (2.) | 1:1 | DM | 90' | ||||||||||
22 | 3/2/19 | H | (1.) | B.Fontein Celtic (8.) | 0:0 | DM | 90' | ||||||||||
23 | 3/5/19 | A | (1.) | Cape Town City (3.) | 2:1 | DM | 90' | ||||||||||
24 | 3/12/19 | A | (1.) | Maritzburg Utd. (16.) | 1:2 | DM | 90' | ||||||||||
28 | 4/1/19 | A | (2.) | Orlando Pirates (1.) | 0:0 | DM | 90' | ||||||||||
25 | 4/17/19 | H | (2.) | SuperSport Utd. (3.) | 0:2 | DM | 90' | ||||||||||
26 | 4/20/19 | A | (2.) | Baroka FC (15.) | 1:2 | DM | 71' | ||||||||||
27 | 4/23/19 | H | (2.) | Chippa United (15.) | 3:2 | DM | 90' | ||||||||||
29 | 5/7/19 | H | (1.) | Golden Arrows (11.) | 2:0 | DM | 19' | ||||||||||
2 | 8/14/19 | A | (3.) | Chippa United (11.) | 1:1 | DM | 17' | ||||||||||
6 | 9/21/19 | H | (1.) | Maritzburg Utd. (12.) | 2:1 | DM | 33' | 59' | |||||||||
10 | 11/6/19 | A | (3.) | Baroka FC (14.) | 0:0 | DM | 90' | ||||||||||
12 | 11/26/19 | H | (3.) | AmaZulu FC (15.) | 1:0 | DM | 1' | ||||||||||
24 | 12/11/19 | H | (2.) | Stellenbosch FC (11.) | 3:1 | DM | 63' | ||||||||||
16 | 1/4/20 | A | (3.) | AmaZulu FC (14.) | 0:3 | DM | 15' | ||||||||||
18 | 1/15/20 | A | (3.) | Orlando Pirates (5.) | 1:0 | DM | 45' | ||||||||||
19 | 1/19/20 | A | (2.) | SuperSport Utd. (4.) | 1:2 | DM | 4' | ||||||||||
20 | 2/19/20 | H | (2.) | B.Fontein Celtic (7.) | 2:1 | DM | 5' | ||||||||||
23 | 8/17/20 | A | (2.) | Cape Town City (10.) | 3:2 | DM | 3' | 63' | |||||||||
26 | 8/21/20 | A | (2.) | Maritzburg Utd. (6.) | 2:2 | DM | 1' | ||||||||||
29 | 9/2/20 | A | Polokwane City | 0:3 | DM | 1' | |||||||||||
Squad: 138, Starting eleven: 110, Substituted in: 28, On the bench: 0, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0 |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Round of 16 | 4/2/16 | H | Mbombela United | 3:1 | DM | 41' | 47' | ||||||||||
Quarter-Finals | 4/23/16 | H | Orlando Pirates | 0:2 AET | DM | 84' | |||||||||||
Second Round | 2/9/18 | A | All Stars | 0:1 | DM | 90' | |||||||||||
Quarter-Finals | 4/1/18 | A | Cape Town City | 1:2 | DM | 90' | |||||||||||
Semi-Finals | 4/22/18 | A | Maritzburg Utd. | 3:1 | DM | 22' | 90' | ||||||||||
Round of 16 | 2/23/20 | H | Vaal Uni | 2:0 | DM | 90' | |||||||||||
Quarter-Finals | 3/14/20 | A | Highlands Park | 0:1 AET | DM | 120' | |||||||||||
Squad: 7, Starting eleven: 7, Substituted in: 0, On the bench: 0, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0 |