- Date of birth/Age: Jul 8, 1988 (35)
- Citizenship: Northern Ireland
- Residence: Irvinestown
- 1st league debut: 25.01.2011
Profile
Date of birth/Age:
Jul 8, 1988 (35)
Citizenship:
Northern Ireland
Residence:
Irvinestown
Club:
Unknown
Record of all refereed matches 2023/2024
The result is either the total result or the result of a selected season.
UEFA Europa Conference League Qualifiers
Matchday | Date | Home team | Away team | Result | |||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
23/24 | |||||||||||||||||
First Round | Jul 20, 2023 | FC Shkupi | Hegelmann | 0:0 | 2 | - | - | - | |||||||||
Second Round | Jul 27, 2023 | Torpedo Zhodino | AEK Larnaca | 2:3 | 2 | - | - | 1 |
Irish League Cup
Premiership
Matchday | Date | Home team | Away team | Result | |||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
23/24 | |||||||||||||||||
2 | Aug 11, 2023 | Ballymena Utd (9.) | Crusaders (1.) | 1:2 | 2 | - | 1 | - | |||||||||
3 | Aug 15, 2023 | Loughgall (6.) | Glentoran (7.) | 0:1 | 7 | - | - | - | |||||||||
1 | Aug 22, 2023 | Linfield (2.) | Cliftonville (3.) | 2:1 | 5 | - | - | - | |||||||||
6 | Sep 2, 2023 | Glenavon (11.) | Ballymena Utd (12.) | 1:0 | 10 | 2 | - | - | |||||||||
9 | Sep 22, 2023 | Newry City (11.) | Dungannon (10.) | 2:2 | 6 | - | - | - | |||||||||
12 | Oct 13, 2023 | Glentoran (5.) | Loughgall (7.) | 6:0 | 2 | - | - | 1 | |||||||||
14 | Oct 28, 2023 | Coleraine (6.) | Cliftonville (3.) | 1:2 | 2 | - | - | - | |||||||||
16 | Nov 11, 2023 | Linfield (1.) | Larne FC (2.) | 1:2 | 5 | - | - | - | |||||||||
18 | Nov 25, 2023 | Loughgall (7.) | Dungannon (10.) | 1:2 | 7 | - | - | - | |||||||||
19 | Dec 1, 2023 | Glentoran (5.) | Linfield (1.) | 4:0 | 3 | - | - | - | |||||||||
21 | Dec 15, 2023 | Crusaders (4.) | Larne FC (2.) | 0:3 | 3 | 1 | - | 1 | |||||||||
22 | Dec 23, 2023 | Cliftonville (3.) | Ballymena Utd (11.) | 2:0 | - | - | - | - | |||||||||
25 | Jan 13, 2024 | Carrick Rangers (8.) | Glenavon (9.) | 0:2 | 7 | 1 | - | 1 | |||||||||
27 | Jan 27, 2024 | Crusaders (5.) | Glentoran (4.) | 1:2 | 2 | - | - | - | |||||||||
28 | Feb 10, 2024 | Glentoran (4.) | Carrick Rangers (9.) | 2:2 | 5 | - | - | - | |||||||||
30 | Feb 24, 2024 | Newry City (12.) | Coleraine (6.) | 0:2 | 2 | - | - | 1 |
Intermediate League
Matchday | Date | Home team | Away team | Result | |||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
23/24 | |||||||||||||||||
25 | Apr 20, 2024 | Coagh United (6.) | Armagh City (2.) | 3:3 | - | - | - | - |
Irish Cup
Matchday | Date | Home team | Away team | Result | |||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
23/24 | |||||||||||||||||
Fifth Round | Jan 6, 2024 | Dungannon | Willowbank | 5:0 | 3 | - | - | - |
Premiership Playoff Europa League
Matchday | Date | Home team | Away team | Result | |||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
23/24 | |||||||||||||||||
Semi-Finals | May 1, 2024 | Crusaders | Carrick Rangers | 3:1 | 3 | - | - | - |
Playout Premier League
Matchday | Date | Home team | Away team | Result | |||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
23/24 | |||||||||||||||||
5 | Apr 27, 2024 | Dungannon (2.) | Ballymena Utd (5.) | 3:0 | 3 | - | - | - |
NIFL Charity Shield
UEFA European Under-17 Championship qualification
Matchday | Date | Home team | Away team | Result | |||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
23/24 | |||||||||||||||||
Group Stage | Sep 27, 2023 | Sweden U17 | Moldova U17 | 3:2 | 3 | - | - | - | |||||||||
Group Stage | Oct 3, 2023 | Poland U17 | Sweden U17 | 2:1 | 6 | - | - | 1 |
UEFA European Under-21 Championship Qualifying
Matchday | Date | Home team | Away team | Result | |||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
23/24 | |||||||||||||||||
Group Stage | Oct 17, 2023 | Latvia U21 | Türkiye U21 | 2:1 | 7 | - | - | - |
Finals refereed by {name}
Irish Cup 22/23 | ||||
Ballymena Utd | 0:4 | Crusaders | ||
Premiership Playoff Europa League 20/21 | ||||
Larne FC | 3:1 | Cliftonville | ||
Irish Cup 19/20 | ||||
Ballymena Utd | 1:2 AET | Glentoran |