Vysheyshaya Liga
Belarus
League level:
First Tier
Reigning champion:
Dinamo Minsk
Record-holding champions:
BATE Borisov 15 time(s)
UEFA coefficient:
49. Pos. 6.625 Points
- Number of teams: 16 teams
- Players: 413
- Foreigners: 76 Players 18.4%
- ø-Market value: €149k
- ø-Age: 24.5
Matchday 19 2015
This page provides an overview of all matches on the selected matchday, with all relevant information for before, during (live) and after the match. The column on the right displays the table and the goalscorer list for the competition at that point in time.
(6.) Granit | 0:0 | DMinsk (2.) | ||
Sat
Sep 12, 2015
- 2:30 PM
|
||||
1.200 · Igor Kruk | ||||
Who does the community think will win? | ||||
(1.) BATE | 1:1 | ShakhS (3.) | ||
Sat
Sep 12, 2015
- 5:30 PM
|
||||
5.255 · Sergey Tsinkevich | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 19' | |||
58' | 1:1 | |||
(8.) Naftan | 0:1 | Slutsk (13.) | ||
Sun
Sep 13, 2015
- 2:30 PM
|
||||
420 · Nikita Pyreev | ||||
Course of play | ||||
53' | ||||
0:1 | 55' | |||
Who does the community think will win? | ||||
(14.) Viteb | 0:0 | Slavia (10.) | ||
Sun
Sep 13, 2015
- 4:30 PM
|
||||
1.500 · Vitaliy Sevostyanik | ||||
Who does the community think will win? | ||||
(7.) Zhodin | 0:0 | Neman (11.) | ||
Sun
Sep 13, 2015
- 6:30 PM
|
||||
1.650 · Mikhail Lavski | ||||
Who does the community think will win? | ||||
(9.) Brest | 2:1 | Belshi (5.) | ||
Mon
Sep 14, 2015
- 4:30 PM
|
||||
400 · Vladimir Ishchenko | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 34' | |||
40' | 1:1 | |||
70' | 2:1 | |||
Who does the community think will win? | ||||
(4.) FK Min | 1:0 | Gomel (12.) | ||
Mon
Sep 14, 2015
- 6:30 PM
|
||||
2.200 · Oleg Murashkevich | ||||
Course of play | ||||
18' | 1:0 | |||
Who does the community think will win? | ||||
Table Vysheyshaya Liga 2015
# | Club | Matches | +/- | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | BATE Borisov | 19 | 24 | 46 | |
2 | Dinamo Minsk | 19 | 16 | 38 | |
3 | FK Minsk | 19 | 10 | 36 | |
4 | Soligorsk | 19 | 18 | 34 | |
5 | Belshina | 19 | 11 | 29 | |
6 | Granit | 19 | -5 | 29 | |
7 | Torpedo Zhodino | 19 | 0 | 28 | |
8 | Dynamo Brest | 19 | -8 | 23 | |
9 | Naftan | 19 | -4 | 22 | |
10 | Slavia | 19 | -5 | 20 | |
11 | Neman Grodno | 19 | -15 | 18 | |
12 | FK Slutsk | 19 | -7 | 16 | |
13 | Gomel | 19 | -13 | 15 | |
14 | Vitebsk | 19 | -22 | 13 |
Who do you want to win?
In this match you stick with...