Vysheyshaya Liga
Belarus
League level:
First Tier
Reigning champion:
Dinamo Minsk
Record-holding champions:
BATE Borisov 15 time(s)
UEFA coefficient:
49. Pos. 6.625 Points
- Number of teams: 16 teams
- Players: 413
- Foreigners: 76 Players 18.4%
- ø-Market value: €149k
- ø-Age: 24.5
Matchday 15 2015
This page provides an overview of all matches on the selected matchday, with all relevant information for before, during (live) and after the match. The column on the right displays the table and the goalscorer list for the competition at that point in time.
(6.) Granit | 3:0 | Naftan (10.) | ||
Sat
Aug 8, 2015
- 4:30 PM
|
||||
640 · Denis Shcherbakov | ||||
Course of play | ||||
32' | ||||
33' | ||||
50' | 1:0 | |||
67' | 2:0 | |||
75' | 3:0 | |||
Who does the community think will win? | ||||
(14.) Viteb | 1:1 | Belshi (3.) | ||
Sat
Aug 8, 2015
- 6:30 PM
|
||||
1.200 · Andrey Soroka | ||||
Course of play | ||||
77' | 1:0 | |||
1:1 | 90+3' | |||
Who does the community think will win? | ||||
(5.) FK Min | 2:1 | Brest (7.) | ||
Sun
Aug 9, 2015
- 2:30 PM
|
||||
1.300 · Vladimir Ishchenko | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 18' | |||
23' | 1:1 | |||
80' | 2:1 | |||
Who does the community think will win? | ||||
(12.) Neman | 1:0 | Gomel (11.) | ||
Sun
Aug 9, 2015
- 4:30 PM
|
||||
1.000 · Vadim Panchenko | ||||
Course of play | ||||
8' | 1:0 | |||
Who does the community think will win? | ||||
(8.) Zhodin | 0:0 | Slutsk (13.) | ||
Sun
Aug 9, 2015
- 6:30 PM
|
||||
630 · Aleksey Kulbakov | ||||
Who does the community think will win? | ||||
(4.) ShakhS | 6:1 | Slavia (9.) | ||
Mon
Aug 10, 2015
- 5:30 PM
|
||||
700 · Vitaliy Sevostyanik | ||||
Course of play | ||||
6' | 1:0 | |||
24' | 2:0 | |||
37' | 3:0 | |||
54' | 4:0 | |||
61' | 5:0 | |||
5:1 | 83' | |||
85' | 6:1 | |||
Who does the community think will win? | ||||
(1.) BATE | 0:1 | DMinsk (2.) | ||
Mon
Aug 10, 2015
- 7:15 PM
|
||||
8.122 · Igor Kruk | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 21' | |||
Who does the community think will win? | ||||
Table Vysheyshaya Liga 2015
# | Club | Matches | +/- | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | BATE Borisov | 15 | 17 | 38 | |
2 | Dinamo Minsk | 15 | 16 | 33 | |
3 | Soligorsk | 15 | 15 | 27 | |
4 | FK Minsk | 15 | 7 | 26 | |
5 | Belshina | 15 | 11 | 25 | |
6 | Granit | 15 | -4 | 24 | |
7 | Dynamo Brest | 15 | -6 | 19 | |
8 | Torpedo Zhodino | 15 | -4 | 18 | |
9 | Slavia | 15 | -5 | 16 | |
10 | Naftan | 15 | -5 | 16 | |
11 | Neman Grodno | 15 | -8 | 16 | |
12 | Gomel | 15 | -7 | 14 | |
13 | FK Slutsk | 15 | -8 | 10 | |
14 | Vitebsk | 15 | -19 | 9 |
Who do you want to win?
In this match you stick with...