Premier Liga
Ukraine
League level:
First Tier
Reigning champion:
Shakhtar Donetsk
Record-holding champions:
Dynamo Kyiv 16 time(s)
UEFA coefficient:
18. Pos. 28.000 Points
- Number of teams: 16 teams
- Players: 436
- Foreigners: 83 Players 19.0%
- ø-Market value: €784k
- ø-Age: 25.9
Matchday 8 93/94
This page provides an overview of all matches on the selected matchday, with all relevant information for before, during (live) and after the match. The column on the right displays the table and the goalscorer list for the competition at that point in time.
(4.) Dnipro | 1:0 | Nyva V (17.) | ||
Fri
Sep 24, 1993
- 5:00 PM
|
||||
5.000 · Anatoliy Aranovskiy | ||||
Course of play | ||||
55' | 1:0 | |||
(16.) Metal | 1:1 | Volyn (8.) | ||
Sat
Sep 25, 1993
- 2:00 PM
|
||||
2.500 · Yaroslav Lemekh | ||||
Course of play | ||||
62' | 1:0 | |||
1:1 | 78' | |||
(2.) Shakht | 2:1 | NTE (7.) | ||
Sat
Sep 25, 1993
- 3:00 PM
|
||||
2.000 · Viktor Golovko | ||||
Course of play | ||||
20' | 1:0 | |||
1:1 | 44' | |||
90' | 2:1 | |||
(15.) Kremin | 0:1 | KKR (12.) | ||
Sat
Sep 25, 1993
- 3:00 PM
|
||||
6.000 · Leonid Bavykin | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 45' | |||
(13.) Torped | 1:1 | Karpat (9.) | ||
Sat
Sep 25, 1993
- 4:00 PM
|
||||
10.000 · Volodymyr Vorgul | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 35' | |||
82' | 1:1 | |||
(6.) Tavriy | 0:0 | Odessa (5.) | ||
Sat
Sep 25, 1993
- 4:00 PM
|
||||
2.000 · Valeriy Onufer |
(3.) Veres | 0:0 | Temp S (14.) | ||
Sat
Sep 25, 1993
- 5:00 PM
|
||||
20.000 sold out · Valeriy Avdysh |
(18.) Metalu | 1:1 | Zorya- (10.) | ||
Sat
Sep 25, 1993
- 5:00 PM
|
||||
1.500 · Yevgen Yesin | ||||
Course of play | ||||
47' | 1:0 | |||
1:1 | 72' | |||
(1.) Dynamo | 3:1 | BUK (11.) | ||
Sat
Sep 25, 1993
- 6:00 PM
|
||||
7.000 · Oleksandr Kosolapov | ||||
Course of play | ||||
6' | 1:0 | |||
26+1' | ||||
27' | 2:0 | |||
64' | 3:0 | |||
3:1 | 67' | |||
Table Premier Liga 93/94
# | Club | Matches | +/- | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Dynamo Kyiv | 8 | 10 | 22 | |
2 | Shakhtar D. | 8 | 7 | 17 | |
3 | Dnipro | 8 | 5 | 16 | |
4 | Veres Rivne | 8 | 7 | 14 | |
5 | Chornomorets | 8 | 3 | 14 | |
6 | Tavriya | 8 | 5 | 12 | |
7 | Volyn Lutsk | 8 | 1 | 11 | |
8 | Kryvbas | 8 | 0 | 11 | |
9 | Nyva Ternopil | 8 | 2 | 10 | |
10 | Karpaty | 8 | 0 | 10 | |
11 | Zorya-Mals | 8 | -6 | 10 | |
12 | Torpedo Zaporizhya | 8 | -2 | 9 | |
13 | Temp Shepetivka | 8 | 0 | 8 | |
14 | Bukovyna | 8 | -1 | 8 | |
15 | Kremin | 8 | -4 | 7 | |
16 | Metalist Kharkiv | 8 | -8 | 7 | |
17 | Nyva Vinnytsia | 8 | -9 | 5 | |
18 | Metalurg Z. | 8 | -10 | 5 |
Who do you want to win?
In this match you stick with...